Registrants For
2022 Sunfish International Masters Championship

March 13-15, 2022
69 people have registered for this event

Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Eugene Schmitt


76443 Sunfish
[Apprentice Master]
New Orleans, LA Bay Waveland Yacht Club
2. Andy Beeckman


5091 Sunfish
[Apprentice Master]
Franklin, TN Newport Harbor Yacht Club
3. Laura Jeffers


81717 Sunfish
[Apprentice Master]
Tarpon Springs, FL None
4. Benjamin Simons


70572 Sunfish
[Apprentice Master]
Lexington, SC Columbia Sailing Club, CSC
5. Tangi Bohlmann


76098 Sunfish
[Master]
TARPON SPRINGS, FL Windlass
6. Gretchen Seymour


80361 Sunfish
[Master]
Lake Bluff, IL Lake Bluff Yacht Club
7. Stephen Szymanski


81501 Sunfish
[Master]
Columbia, SC CSC, Columbia Sailing Club
8. David Krausz


81526 Sunfish
[Master]
Columbia, SC Columbia Sailing Club
9. Dan Norton


78829 Sunfish
[Master]
Hudson, MI DLYC
10. Dominic Simonetti


6 Sunfish
[Master]
Longboat Key, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
11. Chris Carroll


81614 Sunfish
[Master]
Sarasota, FL SSS
12. Charles Shipway


81715 Sunfish
[Master]
Chilmark, MA Menemsha Yacht Club
13. PaulJon Patin


1717 Sunfish
[Master]
Forest Hills, NY Sayville YC
14. Susan Tillman Berg


5019 Sunfish
[Master]
Sammamish, WA Wawasee Yacht Club
15. Susan St.John


5095 Sunfish
[Master]
Venice, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
16. Laurence Mass


66 Sunfish
[Master]
Wilmington, NC CYC
17. Mike Ingham


81559 Sunfish
[Master]
Rochester, NY RCC/ SSS
18. Doug Kaukeinen


11 Sunfish
[Master]
Rochester, NY Rochester Canoe Club
19. Libbie Tillman FitzGerald


80547 Sunfish
[Master]
Issaquah, WA Wawasee YC
20. Mike Fortner


57923 Sunfish
[Master]
Fairport, NY Rochester Canoe Club
21. Lisa Brown Ehrhart


10164 Sunfish
[Master]
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron/ Fleet NEH
22. Janet Kreutzer


3930 Sunfish
[Master]
Palm Harbor, FL Windlasses / Dunedin Boat Club, FL
23. Artur Zembowicz


81221 Sunfish
[Master]
Belmont, MA BCYC
24. Elaine Parshall


2311 Sunfish
[Grand Master]
Hartsville, SC Columbia Sailing Club
25. David Michals


78394 Sunfish
[Grand Master]
Libertyville, IL Lake BLuff Yacht Club
26. Marius Satas


81984 Sunfish
[Grand Master]
Highland Park, Illinois LBYC
27. Bruce Kreutzer


3806 Sunfish
[Grand Master]
Palm Harbor, FL Dunedin Boat Club, FL
28. Richard Chapman


59541 Sunfish
[Grand Master]
Libertyville, IL Lake Bluff
29. Pamela Treloar


3727 Sunfish
[Grand Master]
Largo, FL Davis Island
30. Linda Leader


5087 Sunfish
[Grand Master]
Bradenton, Florida Sarasota Sailing Squadron
31. Paul Dierze


4875 Sunfish
[Grand Master]
Topsfield, MA Topsfield Yacht Club
32. Eric Eiffert


41916 Sunfish
[Grand Master]
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
33. Carolyn Jelnicky


25508 Sunfish
[Grand Master]
Palm Harbor, FL Windlasses
34. Joy Sheets


81498 Sunfish
[Grand Master]
Dunedin, FL Dunedin Boat Club
35. Doug Warren


78020 Sunfish
[Grand Master]
Lake Bluff, IL Lake Bluff Yacht Club
36. Ed Ruark


81574 Sunfish
[Grand Master]
Tampa, FL DIYC
37. Robert (Bob) Findlay


808 Sunfish
[Grand Master]
Sarasota, FL SSS & LBYC
38. Dale Dunston


81605 Sunfish
[Grand Master]
Lake Placid, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron and Lake Placid Sunfish Fleet
39. Bob Slook


4736 Sunfish
[Grand Master]
Oriental, NC Oriental Dinghy Club
40. Gail Heausler


60858 Sunfish
[Grand Master]
Tampa, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
41. Christine Russo


73182 Sunfish
[Grand Master]
Clearwater, FL Windlasses
42. Nancy Jaywork


4830 Sunfish
[Grand Master]
REHOBOTH BCH, Delaware Rehoboth Bay Sailing Assoc. (RBSA)
43. Philip Lange


5020 Sunfish
[Grand Master]
Rochester, NY Rochester Canoe Club
44. Arthur Haggerty


1955 Sunfish
[Grand Master]
Lemont, IL Lake Bluff Yacht Club
45. Jim Koehler


7 Sunfish
[Grand Master]
Amityville, NY South Bay Watersports Assc
46. Charlie Rahn


80550 Sunfish
[Grand Master]
Plantation, FL Coconut Grove Sailing Club
47. Jim Knab


4752 Sunfish
[Grand Master]
Ocean View, DE Rehoboth Bay SA
48. Lee Parks


5785 Sunfish
[Grand Master]
Longboat Key, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron & Newport Yacht Club
49. Dave Dunn


24603 Sunfish
[Grand Master]
Daytona Beach, FL Halifax Sailing Association
50. Larry Schmitz


395 Sunfish
[Grand Master]
Santee, CA mbyc
51. Sharon Williams


5069 Sunfish
[Grand Master]
Dunedin, FL Dunedin Boat Club
52. Louis Gordon


110 Sunfish
[Grand Master]
Highland Park, IL Lake Bluff Yacht Club
53. ROSEMARY MCMULLEN


5090 Sunfish
[Grand Master]
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
54. LUIS OLIVEIRA


75057 Sunfish
[Grand Master]
Fort Lauderdale, FL Gulfstream Sailing Club
55. Tom Katterheinrich


75417 Sunfish
[Great Grand Master]
New Knoxville, OH St Marys Boat Club
56. Lynne Randall


81022 Sunfish
[Grand Master]
St Petersburg, FL Davis Island YC
57. Greg Gust


31486 Sunfish
[Grand Master]
Rockwall, TX rcyc
58. JUDITH LAZO


88810 Sunfish
[Great Grand Master]
HADDON TWP, NJ Cooper River Yacht Club
59. rita steele


8450 Sunfish
[Great Grand Master]
Sarasota, FL SSS
60. James Edwards


72548 Sunfish
[Great Grand Master]
Columbia, SC Columbia Sailing Club
61. Chris Gates


49333 Sunfish
[Great Grand Master]
Melbourne, FL Melbourne Yacht Club
62. John Young


80588 Sunfish
[Great Grand Master]
Columbia, SC Columbia Sailing Club
63. Jack Loving


346 Sunfish
[Great Grand Master]
Fort Lauderdale, FL Gulfstream Sailing Club
64. RONALD MCHENRY


76356 Sunfish
[Great Grand Master]
Cortland, OH Pymatuntng Sailing Club
65. joe blouin


271 Sunfish
[Great Grand Master]
Tampa, FL DIYC
66. Donald Fritz


79407 Sunfish
[Great Grand Master]
Maumee, OH Jolly Roger Sailing Club
67. Charlie Cushing


78274 Sunfish
[Great Grand Master]
SAINT PETERSBURG, Florida Davis Island Yacht Club
68. George Sechrist


80367 Sunfish
[Senior Master]
New Bern, NC Blackbeard SC/FHYC
69. Ann Carroll


80095 Sunfish
[Senior Master]
Venice, FL Bitter Ends
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network