Registrants For
2022 Hot Rum Series

January 08-February 26, 2022
39 people have registered for this event

Harbor 20
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. William Hahn

SBYC 159 Fling Harbor 20 / Schock / Harbor 20 234 01/03/2022
2. Greg Hopkins
Alex Ivory
SBYC 263 Tachytoo Harbor 20 / Schock / Harbor 20 234 01/03/2022
3. Richard Miller
Paul Lemert
Kris Lemert
Paul Lemert
santa barbara Yacht Club 35 iiCardremmian Harbor 20 / Schock / Harbor 20 0 01/21/2022
4. William Sheridan
Andrew Sheridan
SBYC 335 Webster Harbor 20 / WD Schock / Harbor 20 0 02/04/2022
5. Geoffrey Slaff

Remy Margerum
Joe Woll1n
SBYC 338 Pleione II Harbor 20 / Schock / H20 0 01/21/2022
 


PHRF (class breaks will be decided prior to series start)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mocolinos

SBYC 524/856 Mocos PHRF (class breaks will be decided prior to series start) / Melges / Melges 24 90 01/18/2022
2. Ron Boehm

Hali Hammergren
Zack Moreland
SBYC 56673 California Zephyr PHRF (class breaks will be decided prior to series start) / Santa Cruz / SC27 138 01/18/2022
3. george brown

SBYC SBSC USA12 Skookum PHRF (class breaks will be decided prior to series start) / J / 100 78 01/03/2022
4. Paul Castleberg
Kieron Kavanagh, Lauren Amery
Kieron Kavanagh
SBSC 81 Monkey House PHRF (class breaks will be decided prior to series start) / J-Boats / J-70 114 02/04/2022
5. Scott Deardorff
Emma Deardorff
SBYC 351 Cake PHRF (class breaks will be decided prior to series start) / J70 / J70 114 01/22/2022
6. Ole Eichhorn
Leasha Barry
SBYC 1156 Mojito PHRF (class breaks will be decided prior to series start) / Johnstone Boats / J/70 114 02/25/2022
7. Dirk Freeland

SBYC 4305 Sundowner PHRF (class breaks will be decided prior to series start) / / MC31 60 01/04/2022
8. Michael Ghens

SBYC 1036 Escape PHRF (class breaks will be decided prior to series start) / JBoats / j/70 114 12/29/2021
9. Lisa Claudette Gilinger

SBYC 57285 SLEEPER PHRF (class breaks will be decided prior to series start) / Lindenberg / Lindenberg 26 171 01/21/2022
10. Bernard Girod

Robert Grant
KJ Paradise
Julie Marvin
Bill Blazer
Keith Slocum
Jake Richter
Santa Barbara 7311 Rock & Roll PHRF (class breaks will be decided prior to series start) / J-Boats / J111 42 01/03/2022
11. John Glanville
Hans Brand
Santa Barbara Yacht Club 524 ESCAPADE PHRF (class breaks will be decided prior to series start) / J boat / J-105 90 01/21/2022
12. Kenny Kieding | John Vincent
Carly Kieding
Santa Barbara Yacht Club USA 46700 ARGO 4 PHRF (class breaks will be decided prior to series start) / J/BOATS / J/125 3 01/04/2022
13. Larry Leveille
Larry Leveille
SBYC 87694 Uncle Bob PHRF (class breaks will be decided prior to series start) / Schock / Schock 35 72 01/01/2022
14. John McCaffery
John McCaffery
SBYC 1514 Magic Carpet Ride PHRF (class breaks will be decided prior to series start) / J Boats / J70 114 01/04/2022
15. Geoff McFarland

SBYC 244 Fenced N PHRF (class breaks will be decided prior to series start) / Melges / Melges veinticuatro 90 01/03/2022
16. Stephen McMillan

SBSC 74 Merlin PHRF (class breaks will be decided prior to series start) / J Boats / J/99 75 01/18/2022
17. Tom Molyneux

SBYC 56362 Valhalla PHRF (class breaks will be decided prior to series start) / J/Boats / J/109 63 01/21/2022
18. Patrick Mullen

SBSC 42381 Sirocco PHRF (class breaks will be decided prior to series start) / C&C / 37 75 01/04/2022
19. Vance Newell

SBYC 87646 Epic PHRF (class breaks will be decided prior to series start) / Laser International / Laser 28 132 01/21/2022
20. Lander Nicolait

Courtney, Jason, Emily
Sbyc 368 CatNip PHRF (class breaks will be decided prior to series start) / J / J80 126 01/19/2022
21. Nick Nidzieko

SBSCV 1066 Young Foools PHRF (class breaks will be decided prior to series start) / J Boats / J/24 168 01/23/2022
22. Carolyn Parks

Dan Gallagher
Mike Griffith
SBYC 289 Remedy PHRF (class breaks will be decided prior to series start) / / J80 126 01/22/2022
23. Kent Pierce
Eric Stokke
Seamus Dougherty
Claire Hunt
Sarah Schaupeter
SBYC USA 549 Average PHRF (class breaks will be decided prior to series start) / Melges / Melges 24 90 01/05/2022
24. Michael Schaumburg

SBSC 48 Fatuity PHRF (class breaks will be decided prior to series start) / Moore / Moore 24 156 02/22/2022
25. dr laura schlessinger
none
sbyc 7125 Warrior PHRF (class breaks will be decided prior to series start) / J boats / j125 3 01/03/2022
26. Wendy Schmidt

Claire Simonpietri
Willie McBride
Paul Harteck
Justin Burman
Mitch Andrus
Quincey Cummings
Chris Richardson
SBYC US-4 Nashua PHRF (class breaks will be decided prior to series start) / Rockport Marine / W.46 78 01/06/2022
27. Manfred Schmiedl
Tucker Atterbury
Tucker Atterbury
Jake Bartlein
Matt Anderson
Seattle Yacht Club 596 Brio PHRF (class breaks will be decided prior to series start) / Melges / Melges 24 90 12/30/2021
28. Doug Stelck
Morgan Crowe
SBYC 7128 Jib & Tonic PHRF (class breaks will be decided prior to series start) / J/Boats / J/100M 72 01/03/2022
29. Pat Toole

SBYC 58 3 Big dogs PHRF (class breaks will be decided prior to series start) / J Boats / J70 114 01/05/2022
30. Thomas Tunberg

SBYC 328 Namaste PHRF (class breaks will be decided prior to series start) / J Boats / J 70 114 01/21/2022
31. Vernon Vincent

Jonathan Gottlieb
Annelise Blair
Rob Miler
SBYC 301 Shiokaze PHRF (class breaks will be decided prior to series start) / Melges / 24 90 02/04/2022
32. Michael Wolfe
Michael Wolfe
SBSC 352 Shark PHRF (class breaks will be decided prior to series start) / JBoats / J70 114 01/06/2022
33. Jim Yabsley

SBYC 97510 Taxi Dancer PHRF (class breaks will be decided prior to series start) / Esprit / R/P 70 -73 01/03/2022
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network