Registrants For
Melges 15 Winter Series Event 3

March 24-27, 2022
75 people have registered for this event

Melges 15
    Bow#/Sail# Boat Name Skipper Division Yacht Club Hometown Registration Date Payment Status
1. #7 Timothy Cole


Top Grand Master (age 60-69) Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club, Beach Haven NJ Greenwich, CT 12/28/2021
2. 226 Jeff Sullivan
Bethany Sullivan

Open Rochester Yacht Club Greece, NY 12/28/2021
3. 147 Andy Camarda
Andy Camarda

Open Chicago Corinthian YC CHICAGO, IL 12/28/2021
4. 224 Travis Odenbach


Open Rochester Yacht Club Pittsford, NY 12/28/2021
5. 221 Billy Farmer


Open Rochester Yacht Club Rochester, NY 12/28/2021
6. 215 John Schellenbach
Marci Grunert

Open Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL 12/28/2021
7. USA 22 William Furry
Becky Furry

Open Sarasota Sailing Squadron Culver, IN 12/28/2021
8. 242 Carrie Camarda


Open Chicago Corinthian yacht club Park Ridge, IL 12/28/2021
9. 202 Aaron Housten


Top Master (age 50-59) Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL 12/28/2021
10. USA 95 John Lieber
*

Top Youth Pewaukee Yacht Club *, * 12/28/2021
11. 232 Will Van Cleef


Top Master (age 50-59) BYSC Johns Island, SC 12/28/2021
12. USA 288 Kevin meier


Open None Harbor Springs, MI 12/28/2021
13. 171 Scott Barbano


Open Brant Beach Yacht Club Philadelphia, PA 12/28/2021
14. TBD David Kiss
*

Top Youth Pewaukee Yacht Club *, * 12/28/2021
15. 169 Marlene Plumley


Open Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD 12/28/2021
16. USA-25 Maria Castle
*

Top Woman Oshkosh Yacht Club *, * 12/28/2021
17. 249 John Potter


Top Grand Master (age 60-69) BYSC Saint Helena Island, SC 12/28/2021
18. 159 Anna Regan
*

Top Woman Minnetonka Yacht Club *, * 12/28/2021
19. 88 Michael Sigel


Top Master (age 50-59) Minnetonka Yacht Club Minnetonka, MN 12/28/2021
20. 146 Lara Dallman-Weiss


Open White Bear YC, New York YC Miami, FL 12/28/2021 WAITLISTED
21. 280 John Brigden


Top Master (age 50-59) St Francis YC West Menlo Park, CA 12/29/2021 WAITLISTED
22. 86 Emily Haig
John Haig

Top Woman LEHYC Beach Haven, New Jersey 12/29/2021 WAITLISTED
23. 1 / 11 Robert Cole Jr


Top Grand Master (age 60-69) SSS Sarasota, FL 12/29/2021
24. 3 / 167 Mark and Dylan Gorman


Master (age 50-59) SSS Longboat Key, FL 12/29/2021
25. 4 / 145 Conor Hayes
Dan Jolda

Open Division Winnipesaukee Yacht Club Center Harbor, NH 12/29/2021
26. 5 / 59 James Byrne


Open Division Shore Acres Yacht Club / Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club Brick Township, NJ 12/29/2021
27. 6 / 243 Rene Ward


Master (age 50-59) LLSC Sugar Hill, GA 12/29/2021
28. 8 / 100 Hardy Peters


Master (age 50-59) East Coast Sailboats Southern shores, NC 12/29/2021
29. 9 / 13 Lance and Alyssa Thomas


Open Division Sarasota Sailing Squadron Sarasota, FL 12/29/2021
30. 10 / 257 Michael Faugust


Master (age 50-59) SSS/Ephraim YC Punta Gorda, FL 12/29/2021
31. 11 / 3 Jeff Nicholas


Grand Master (age 60-69) Clear Lake Yacht Club Clear Lake, IA 12/29/2021
32. 12 / 236 Maija Andert
*

Youth Woman SPYC *, * 12/29/2021
33. 14 / 158 Chris Fretz


Open Division LEHYC East Norriton, PA 12/29/2021
34. 15 / 155 Dave and Donna Hillmyer
Donna Hillmyer

Open Division Sarasota Sailing Squadron Sarasota, FL 12/29/2021
35. 16 / 252 Tyler Amspacher


Open Division Brant Beach Yacht Club Morris Plains, NJ 12/29/2021
36. 17 / 148 Kevin Alcock


Grand Master (age 60-69) LGYC Fontana-on-Geneva Lake, WI 12/29/2021
37. 18 / 85 Oliver Gray
*

Youth Lake Geneva *, * 12/29/2021
38. 21 / 150 Piper Laing
*

Minnetonka Yacht Club *, * 12/29/2021
39. 22 / 276 Brian Simkins
Allison

Master (age 50-59) Centerport Yacht Club Centerport, NY 12/29/2021
40. 23 / 120 Ted Weihe


Mega Master (age 70 and above) Sarasota Sailing Squadron Sarasota, FL 12/29/2021
41. 25 / 166 Kate Cox


Open Division - Woman White Bear sailing school WBL, MN 12/29/2021
42. 27 / 86 Dana Haig
John Haig

Open Division - Woman Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club Beach Haven, NJ 12/29/2021
43. 33 / 259 Jennifer Cregar


Open Division - Woman Sarasota Sailing Squadron Sarasota, FL 12/29/2021
44. 35 / 119 Richard and Phyllis Elsishans


Grand Master (age 60-69) Sarasota Sailing Squadron Sarasota, FL 12/29/2021
45. 36 / 291 John VanZee


Grand Master (age 60-69) Sarasota Sailing Squadron Grand Rapids, MI 12/29/2021
46. 37 / 154 Herb Larrabee


Mega Master (age 70 and above) SSS Sarasota, FL 12/29/2021
47. 38 / 266 Rob Hudson de Tarnowsky


Grand Master (age 60-69) Sarasota Sailing Squadron Cape Coral, FL 12/29/2021
48. 39 / 262 John Amendola
Nick Amendola

Master (age 50-59) Sarasota Sailing Squadron Westbrook, CT 12/29/2021
49. 40 / 66 Eddie Cox


Open Division Lake Geneva Yacht Club Zenda, WI 12/29/2021
50. 41 / 4 Harry Melges


Open Division Lake Geneva Yacht Club Zenda, WI 12/29/2021
51. 42 / 45 Finn Burdick
*

Youth Lake Geneva Yacht Club *, * 12/29/2021
52. 43 / I 52 Joshua Lacroix
Will Huerth

Open Division LGYC Lake Geneva, WI 12/29/2021
53. 44 / TBD Robert Wheler
Margie Wheler

Master (age 50-59) Ojibway Club, Pointe au Baril Toronto, ON 12/29/2021
54. 45 / 143 James O'Gwen
*

Youth Seaside Park Yacht Club *, * 12/29/2021
55. 48 / 140 Richard Wagner


Grand Master (age 60-69) Little Egg Harbor Beach Haven, NJ 12/29/2021
56. 49 / 219 Mike Schroff
Emily Shandley Roberts

Open Division Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL 12/29/2021
57. 52 / 141 Rich Horton
Amanda Horton

Open Division Columbia Sailing Club Columbia, SC 12/29/2021
58. 56 / 8 Paul Krak Arntson
RUDI ARNTSON

Grand Master (age 60-69) Tahoe Yacht Club RENO, NV 12/29/2021
59. 58 / 15 Mike Hanley
Katie Hanley

Open Division Minnetonka Yacht Club Excelsior, MN 12/29/2021
60. 61 / 292 Steve Quiriconi


Grand Master (age 60-69) Sarasota Sailing Squadron Sarasota, FL 12/29/2021
61. 62 / 297 Rob Britts


Open Division DIYC St. Petersburg, FL 12/29/2021
62. 361 Bo Dwyer
*

Open Edison sailing center *, * 12/29/2021 WAITLISTED
63. 144 George Sipel


Top Master (age 50-59) North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH 12/30/2021 WAITLISTED
64. USA 132 Chris Chadwick
Tom Murray

Top Master (age 50-59) Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD 12/31/2021 WAITLISTED
65. 13 Kelly McGlynn


Top Woman LEHYC Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 12/31/2021 WAITLISTED
66. 161 Brian Savery


Open Bellingham Community Boating Center Bellingham, WA 01/01/2022 WAITLISTED
67. 176 Xavier Stoldt
*

Top Youth Little Egg Harbor YC *, * 01/02/2022 WAITLISTED
68. 131 Jon Mann


Open NYCC Norfolk, VA 01/02/2022 WAITLISTED
69. tbd dwight greenhouse


Open American Yacht Club Rye, NY 01/03/2022 WAITLISTED
70. 101 Dirk Richter


Open Union Sailing Club Longmont, CO 01/03/2022 WAITLISTED
71. 55 Bob Scribner


Top Grand Master (age 60-69) Union Sailing Club Longmont, CO 01/04/2022 WAITLISTED
72. 134 Walter Lenhard


Top Master (age 50-59) LEHYC Haverford, PA 01/06/2022 WAITLISTED
73. 274 David Sedgwick
Stephen Hafner

Top Grand Master (age 60-69) Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ON 01/06/2022 WAITLISTED
74. 0 Will Stocke
Dalton Tebo

Open SYC Sarasota, FL 01/14/2022 WAITLISTED
75. N/A Sara Morgan Watters


Top Woman None Annapolis, MD 01/19/2022 WAITLISTED
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network