Registrants For
Ullman Sails Long Beach Race Week
Alamitos Bay YC and Long Beach YC

June 24-26, 2022
95 people have registered for this event

Beneteau 36.7
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. peter cochran SLBYC 60530 Rode Rage Beneteau 36.7 / Beneteau / First 36.7 81
2. Thomas Shepherd OYC 7367 Kraken Beneteau 36.7 / Beneteau / First 36.7 81
3. Mark Williams DWYC 52316 Buenos Aires Beneteau 36.7 / Beneteau / First 36.7 81
4. Gabriel Nistor BCYC 25652 XLR8 Beneteau 36.7 / Beneteau / First 36.7 81
5. Martin Burke KHYC 56136 Bella Vita Beneteau 36.7 / Beneteau / 36.7 84
6. Larry Smith SDYC 90 PI Beneteau 36.7 / Beneteau / first 36.7 80
 


Catalina 37
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Mark Folkman King Harbor Yacht Club 13 King Harbor YC Racing Catalina 37 / Catalina / 37 0
2. Allie Tsai HYC 8 Kowabunga Catalina 37 / Catalina / One design 0
3. Stephen McDonough SMWYC TBD Windjammers Race Team Catalina 37 / LBYC Catalina 37 / 0
4. Neil Fraser Del Rey Yacht Club 11 Team DRYC Catalina 37 / Catalina / Cat 37 0
5. Keith Ives LBYC/ABYC 1 D-Ives Plus Catalina 37 / Catalina / Cat 37 0
6. Robert Gibbs Arizona Yacht Club 3 Cactus League Catalina 37 / Catalina / 37 0
7. Jane Hoffner Balboa Yacht Club 1 Catalina 37 / catalina / 37 0
8. Jolly / Van Dyke ABYC 1 Team ABYC Catalina 37 / Catalina / 37 0
9. Raymond Godwin LBYC 0 Temptress Catalina 37 / Catalina 37 / Catalina 37 0
 


Farr 40
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Zoltan Katinszky CBYC 888 White Knight Farr 40 / US Water systemes / Farr 40 0
2. Rick Goebel SDYC/CRA 134 Insanity Farr 40 / WaterLine / Farr 40 0
3. Mick Shlens CBYC-KHYC 37 Blade II Farr 40 / Carrol Marine / Farr 40 0
4. Steve Brown BCYC 80808 DarkStar Farr 40 / Carol marine / Farr 40 0
5. MARK ITNYRE SLBYC/NYCLB 51483 Jazz Farr 40 / Carrol Marine / Farr 40 0
6. Gordon Leon CBYC 50060 Foil Farr 40 / Carroll / Farr 40 0
 


J/109
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Bob Little ABYC/CYC 147 BLUE CRUSH J/109 / J / 109 0
2. Heinz Butner NYCLB/LBYC 56454 Raptor J/109 / JBoats / J109 75
3. Jeffrey Shew Long Beach Yacht Club 56912 Fuzzy Logic J/109 / J/Boats / J/109 0
4. peter nelson CYC 7067 Spray J/109 / Johnson / J109 75
 


J/111
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Peter Wagner StFYC USA 115 Skeleton Key J/111 / J Boats / J/111 42
2. John Staff California Yacht Club 11105 Obsidian J/111 / J / 111 42
3. Jack Jorgensen LAYC USA 120 Picosa J/111 / J Boats / J/111 42
4. Dan McGanty CYC 7311 J Boss J/111 / J Boats / J/111 42
5. Derek Heeb CYC USA 066 G u r l i J/111 / J / J/111 42
 


J/70
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Bruce Golison SDYC 26 Midlife Crisis J/70 / J Boats / J70 0
2. Eduardo Saenz SDYC MEX 689 Nimbus J/70 / J-Boats / J70 0
3. Thomas Tunberg SBYC 328 Namaste J/70 / J Boats / J70 0
4. Rich Festa Cal YC 305 Groundhog Day J/70 / j/70 / j/70 0
5. Robert Milligan Richmond YC 582 Rampage J/70 / J boats / J70 0
6. Ryan Cox Ventura 898 DJ J/70 / J-Boats / J70 0
7. Curt Johnson California Yacht Club 201 Avet 2.01 J/70 / J/Boats / J/70 0
8. Tom Garrett NHYC USA 70 Sloop John B J/70 / J Boats / J70 0
9. Jay Golison ABYC USA-1362 "It's All Good" J/70 / J Boats / J70 0
10. Liz Hjorth California Yacht Club 307 River Song J/70 / / J/70 114
11. Doug Weitz California Yacht Club 539 Agent 99 J/70 / J Boats / J70 0
12. Steve Wyman Dana Point Yacht Club 250 nunuhunu J/70 / J Boats / J70 0
13. Jeff Janov California YC 490 Minor Threat J/70 / J Boats / J 70 0
14. Karl Herbst SMWYC 578 Pixel J/70 / JBoat / J/70 114
15. Pat Toole SBYC 58 3 Big dogs J/70 / J Boats / J70 0
16. Jim Murrell KHYC/CYC 249 Huckleberry J/70 / J Boats / J70 0
17. Steven Proud Royal Sydney Yacht Squadron AUS7082 SWISH J/70 / J Boats / J70 0
 


PHRF A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Jay Steinbeck CYC 50100 Margaritaville 1.5 PHRF A / Andrews / And 52 -60
2. Paul Dorsey SDYC 88448 Adjudicator PHRF A / Carkeek / 40 -36
3. Steve Torres SDYC/CRA 77000 Pendragon IV PHRF A / Davidson 52 / TP52 -55
4. Paul Casanova SBRYC USA7676 Flaquita PHRF A / RP / 44 -25
 


PHRF B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Jim Bailey NHYC 35029 Destroyer PHRF B / Carroll Marine / One Design 35 41
2. Marc Davis RSYC 62512 Lil’ Waggy PHRF B / Frers / IOR 31
3. Mark Stratton Del Rey yacht club 56456 Lugano PHRF B / Beneteau / 40.7 51
4. John Snook HYC 46719 JIM PHRF B / TPI / J120 48
5. David Nelson Royal Lake of the Woods Yacht Club 35007 KITE35 PHRF B / Carrol Marine / 1D35 41
 


PHRF C
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. steven mee corsair yacht club 46861 Topa PHRF C / Beneteau / First 38 105
2. George Scheel SDYC 514 Sun Puffin PHRF C / J Boats / J/105 84
3. Louis Nees California YC 156 Out of Reach III PHRF C / X-Yachts / X-35 57
4. David Boatner Ventura Yacht Club 87512 RIVAL PHRF C / J Boats / J-35 72
5. Timothy Harmon CRA 70063 Cirrus PHRF C / J Boats / J/99 75
 


PHRF RL A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. steve sellinger NHYC USA51520 Triumph PHRF RL A / Santa Cruz / SC52 -15
2. Lonnie Jarvis CIYC USA 400 Chronic PHRF RL A / Pemeir Composits / Farr 400M -4
3. Daniel Murphy CYC 93204 Javelin PHRF RL A / JBoats / J/125 -9
4. John Brynjolfsson SDYC/CRA 61469 Saga PHRF RL A / Latini Marine / Botin TP52 (2006) -74
5. Tom Camp Long Beach Yacht Club 77890 Trouble PHRF RL A / Santa Cruz / Bill Lee Yachts / Santa Cruz 50 -10
6. Standish Fleming CRA 7065 Nereid PHRF RL A / J-Boats / J-125 -9
7. Kenny Kieding / John Vincent Santa Barbara Yacht Club USA 46700 ARGO 4 PHRF RL A / J/Boats / J125 -9
 


PHRF RL B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Jim Diepenbrock CYC - San Francisco 51584 Wingman 5 PHRF RL B / Nautor / Swan 48 30
2. Doug Steele CYC 38042 Tiburon PHRF RL B / Santa Cruz 37 / Santa Cruz 37 36
3. Dean Stanec SLBYC 50252 Night’s Watch PHRF RL B / J Boats / J130 18
4. Charles Ullman Balboa yacht club 29 L30 #29 PHRF RL B / L30 / L30 39
5. Paul Farrell PLYC / CRA 7447 Spin Doctor PHRF RL B / Andrews / Andrews 40 Custom 14
6. Marty Vogel LBYC 35012 Relentless PHRF RL B / Carroll Marine / 1D35M 40
7. Dennis Swift Arizona Yacht Club USA 691 Geronimo's Cadillac PHRF RL B / Ovington / Farr 30m 36
 


PHRF RL C
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Mike Grijalva Arizona Yacht Club 8391 Shockwave PHRF RL C / Capital Yacht / NPT 41S 102
2. Bob Hubbard Seal Beach YC 46966 Dos Amigos Dos PHRF RL C / C&C / C&C 110 81
3. Larry Kliger BCYC 7793 Healer PHRF RL C / Beneteau / First 30 96
4. Allan Rosenberg Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 77640 Intense PHRF RL C / Pacific Yachts / Olson 30 96
5. Steven George ABYC 7187 Shadowfax PHRF RL C / Jeanneau / DS 43 111
 


Schock 35
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Joe Braun OYC 87879 Shaman Schock 35 / Schock / S35 72
2. Roderick Messinger CRA 97012 Buttercup Schock 35 / Schock / Schock35 72
3. Robert Marcus ABYC US97866 Code Blue Schock 35 / Schock / Schock 35 72
4. Ted Thompson LBYC 87995 Whiplash Schock 35 / WD Schock / Schock 35 72
5. alex black ABYC 97974 Strategem Schock 35 / W.D. Schock / Schock 35 0
6. Larry Leveille Santa Barbara YC 87694 Uncle Bob Schock 35 / Schock / Schock 35 72
7. Michael Benjamin ABYC 42439 Impulse Schock 35 / WD Schock / Schock 35 72
 


Viper 640
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. James Baurley ABYC USA 301 #hmb Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 640 0
2. Gabriel Ferramola Alamitos Bay YC 204 Monty Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper640 0
3. Geoff Fargo Santa Barbara YC 247 Boomslang Viper 640 / / 0
4. Russ Fox ABYC 221 Haulin' Asp Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 640 0
5. Ed Feo ABYC 287 Loco X Viper 640 / Rondork / Viper 640 0
6. Daniel Milefchik ABYC USA212 Boiling Point Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 640 0
7. Peter Christensen ABYC 300 Viral Viper 640 / / 0
8. John Leyland WVYC CAN 191 Moistened Bint Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 640 0
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network