Registrants For
 65th NC Governor's Cup Regatta

Henderson Point Recreation Area
Kerr Lake State Recreation Area, North Carolina

June 17-19, 2022
48 people have registered for this event

Buccaneer
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jimmy Yurko

Kristi Yurko
Wasabi! 2332 Buccaneer
Lusby, Maryland Southern Maryland Sailing Association
2. Jeff Neurauter

Heather Howard
American Spirit 5278 Buccaneer
Alexandria, VA Sailing Club of Washington
3. Mike Sigmund


Scarlet Banshee 5234 Buccaneer
Chapel Hill, NC Carolina Sailing Club
4. Lewis Volk


???? ???? Buccaneer
Overland Park, KS Buccaneer18
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Howard

Anna Howard
4381 Flying Scot
Cary, NC Carolina Sailing Club
2. Dave Rink

Joel Blade
Drinks 6125 Flying Scot
Davidson, NC LNYC
3. Ray Merrill

Mark Merrill
Flying Duckman 4322 Flying Scot
Durham, NC Carolina Sailing Club
 


Hobie 16
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Ward

Townsend Ward
Hobie 16 112669 Hobie 16
Raleigh, NC CSC
 


Isotope
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. J.P. Ayers


Isotope 186 Isotope
Raleigh, NC Carolina Sailing Club
2. Mark Prudhomme


1953 Isotope
Cary, NC CSC
3. John Kirles


Isotope 2008 Isotope
Angier, NC Carolina Sailing Club
4. Stephen Chobot


827 Isotope
Manson, NC Carolina Sailing Club
5. Bill Toburen


Isotope 1001 Isotope
Raleigh, NC Carolina Sailing Club
6. Peter Hamilton

Leslie Sox
2041 Isotope
Raleigh, North Carolina CSC
 


Jet 14
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Barry Saunders


Old Blue 737 Jet 14
Chapel Hill, NC CSC (supporting)
2. thomas grace

paula pacheco
wren 717 Jet 14
Mooresville, NC lnyc
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Raymond Flynn


LaserRay 180543 Laser
Cary, NC csc
2. Rodney Holland


182831 Laser
Durham, NC N/A
 


Melges 15
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Cole Handly


290 Melges 15
Kitty Hawk, NC East Coast Sailboats
2. joseph Handly


290 Melges 15
Kitty Hawk, NC East Coast Sailboats
3. Danny Woodruff


TBD Melges 15
Columbia, South Carolina Columbia Sailing Club
4. Hardy Peters

April Peters
274 Melges 15
Kitty Hawk, North Carolina East Coast Sailboats
5. Leonard Wells


centurion 100 Melges 15
Columbus, NC Asheville Sailing Club
 


Prindle 18
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Michael Van Hoy


Wildcat 27 Prindle 18
Chapel Hill, NC CSC
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sonya Dean


4821 Sunfish
Raleigh, NC Harkers Island Sailing Club
2. Alex Dean


Invincibubble 4820 Sunfish
Raleigh, NC Harkers Island Sailing Club
3. Scott Elliott


MaryRae 81492 Sunfish
Littleton, NC Lake Gaston Sailing
4. Mark Evans


81173 Sunfish
Winston-Salem, NC LNYC
 


Thistle
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jonathan Doyle


4025 Thistle
Raleigh, NC CSC
2. Kirk Kitchin


Hard Hearted Hannah 3740/3739 Thistle
Chapel Hill, NC Carolina Sailing Club
3. John Pelosi

Harold Broadwell
3602 Thistle
wake forest, NC CSC-NC
 


Wayfarer
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Katie Richardson

DeDe Richardson
Llama Parade 6066 Wayfarer
chapel hill, NC CSC
2. Marie-Lyne Lavoie

David de Miranda
La Delmina d'O douce 11340 Wayfarer
Greensboro, NC LTYC
3. Ali Kishbaugh


Calypso 11137 Wayfarer
Chapel Hill, NC LTYC/CSC
4. Richard Johnson

michele parish
Fetch 11336 Wayfarer
Oriental, NC OYC
5. AnnMarie Covington

Gareth Ferguson
Intrepid 11134 Wayfarer
YANCEYVILLE, NC LTYC and CSC
6. Uwe Heine

Nancy Collins
Anansi 11338 Wayfarer
GIBSONVILLE, NC LTYC
7. Daniel Green

Ted Nosorih
Belva Jo 10943 Wayfarer
Greensboro, NC LTYC
8. Peter Thorn

Chris Peterson
Impulse II 10978 Wayfarer
Chapel Hill, NC LTYC
9. Jim Heffernan

Mark Heffernan
Dawn Treader 1066 Wayfarer
Chapel Hill, NC LTYC
 


Weta
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Michelle Angrish


Sprezza 772 Weta
Cary, NC CSC
2. Stephanie Taylor


No Worries 1213 Weta
Greensboro, NC CSC
3. Michael Willette


Singapore Fling 1338 Weta
Callaway, FL Lake Norman YC
4. John Harrop


The Monkey Circus 1313 Weta
Murfreesboro, TN San Diego Yacht Club
5. James Thompson


746 Weta
Hendersonville, NC ASC
6. Alan Taylor


Sweet As 1189 Weta
Greensboro, NC CSC
7. Philip Styne


Rumble Bee 1212 Weta
BEL TIBURON, CA Corinthian Yacht Club of San Francisco
8. Curtis Crotts


1342 Weta
High Point, NC Carolina Sailing Club & Oak Hollow Sailing Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network