Registrants For
South Shore Yacht Club's 83rd Queen's Cup® Race

June 24-25, 2022
70 people have registered for this event

Cruising
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Dmitri Gurney South Shore Yacht Club 769 KillDevil Cruising / Irwin Yachts / Citation CR 203
2. Emily Joachim South Shore Yacht Club 50920 Te Fiti Cruising / Beneteau / First 36s7 117
3. Aaron Cruthers racine yacht club 32 Invictus Cruising / C&C / Landfall Center Cockpit 0
4. Jack Kosmoski South Shore Yacht Club 421 Mighty B Cruising / Beneteau / 361 147
5. Leonard Koren Kenosha B393 Nimeta II Cruising / Beneteau / Oceanis 393 0
 


Multihull
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. John Achim South Shore Yacht Club 50336 TRI n Catch Me Multihull / Corsair / F27 48
2. John Sutphen South Shore Yacht Club 51618 Isosceles Multihull / Corsair / F-28CC 42
3. Peter Pattullo Longview Yacht Club, TX 009 Nelda Ray Multihull / / -45
4. Alan Moore Lake Monroe Sailing Association 107 Knot Yet Multihull / Corsair / Trimaran 28R 21
 


PHRF and ORC
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. tom tabor Muskegon Yacht Club USA 43996 Vivienne PHRF and ORC / / Nelson/Marek 43 IMS 0
2. Christopher Moll SSYC 53534 Shaka PHRF and ORC / Beneteau / 10R 81
3. Adam Prettyman Grand Traverse Yacht Club 39532 Old School PHRF and ORC / Farr / Farr 395 0
4. Robert Christoph Chicago YC, Charlevoix YC 94622 Loki PHRF and ORC / / Carkeek 46 0
5. Mark Teborek Chicago Yacht Club 61529 Trompe le Monde PHRF and ORC / Farr / 11s 0
6. Mitchell Padnos Macatawa Bay Yacht Club USA 4215 Sufficient Reason PHRF and ORC / / 0
7. William Hoyer myc 61211 Mas Tiempo PHRF and ORC / curic / gp42 0
8. David Ward Jackson Park Yacht Club 28380 Unknown Lady - NAI PHRF and ORC / Bashford / Sydney 41 0
9. eric wynsma MBYC / LTYC ITA 1271 usual suspects PHRF and ORC / / TP 52 0
10. Philip O'Niel III DDS Bayview Yacht Club / Storm Trysail Club USA 5252 Natalie J PHRF and ORC / Cookson / Botin PAC 52 0
11. Steven Attard Navy Yacht Club Pensacola/NCYC 7711 Viva Las Vegas PHRF and ORC / Hobie Cat / Hobie 33 0
12. Cheryl Kelly South Shore Yacht Club 25424 Bounder PHRF and ORC / Sydney / 36 0
13. Morgan Tilleman South Shore Yacht Club 32530 Vogue PHRF and ORC / C&C / 41 Custom 0
14. Donald Thinschmidt NYYC, MBYC & STC 4304 abracadabra PHRF and ORC / / Ker 43 0
15. Marian Hoskins MMYC, AYC 51092 Madcap PHRF and ORC / Santa Cruz / Santa Cruz 52 0
16. Eric Bombery Muskegon Yacht Club USA 39531 In The Blood PHRF and ORC / Carrol Marine / Farr 395 30
17. Tom Eslinger South Haven Yacht Club 1198 Rosa del Mare PHRF and ORC / Italia / 11.98 0
18. Jay Muller Chicago Yacht Club 61304 Das Boot 3.0 PHRF and ORC / Italia Yachts / Italia 9.98 0
19. Bradley faber Macatawa Bay Yacht Club 90 Utah PHRF and ORC / J Boat / J 111 0
20. David Bohl Milwaukee Yacht Club 11677 Odyssey PHRF and ORC / / 0
21. Spencer Thomason MYC USA64 Just One More PHRF and ORC / J Boats / J111 0
22. Dan Emery SJRYC 52235 Fuzzy Logic PHRF and ORC / Dehler / 34-2 0
23. Robert Klairmont Chicago Yacht Club & Waukegan Yacht Club USA 34 SIROCCO (J/160) PHRF and ORC / / 0
24. Guy Hiestand Mbyc 52791 Gauntlet PHRF and ORC / / 0
 


PHRF Fully Crewed
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Ronald Ehlert Bayshore 40888 Swiftsure PHRF Fully Crewed / Nelson Marrek / IOR 50 0
2. Kevin Wilcox SSYC 42787 Adventurous PHRF Fully Crewed / Catalina / Catalina 30 TMBS 168
3. Mark Stephens MCYC 11777 Prospero PHRF Fully Crewed / Hunter / 320 183
4. Brian Hettrick Kenosha Yacht Club 40147 Aces Dream PHRF Fully Crewed / Ericson / S3 174
5. Michael Miller South Shore Yacht Club 51375 Wanderer PHRF Fully Crewed / Beneteau / First 375 0
6. Dan O'Haver Charlevoix Yacht Club USA 93165 Northern Light (Beneteau First 36.7) PHRF Fully Crewed / / 75
7. Robert Arzbaecher Milwaukee Yacht CLub 60102 Sociable PHRF Fully Crewed / Beneteau / 40.7 54
8. Jason Bemis Sheboygan USA 110 Peerless PHRF Fully Crewed / Melges / 30 9
9. Patricia Edwards Grand River Sailing Club 41788 Exhale PHRF Fully Crewed / / 96
10. William Schanen III Port Washington USA50048 Main Street PHRF Fully Crewed / / J/145 -18
11. Robert Sallmann Waukegan YC 485 SouthernCross PHRF Fully Crewed / ODay / 39 123
12. George Gruebling Sheboygan Yacht Club 70500 Off Piste PHRF Fully Crewed / Salona / 41 41
13. Michael Pierce South Shore Yacht Club 61349 Alriiight PHRF Fully Crewed / Jeanneau / Sun Odyssey 349 143
14. Colin Caliban SHYC 117 No Quarter PHRF Fully Crewed / J / J/111 33
15. Mark Wolbrink South Shore Yacht Club 461 Ode to Joy PHRF Fully Crewed / Ericson / 32-2 192
16. James Carolla Columbia USA143 LONGBOW PHRF Fully Crewed / / -33
17. Andy Grootendorst St. Joseph River Yacht Club 6869 Cynthia PHRF Fully Crewed / Morgan / Morgan41 129
18. Deanna Peterson Ephraim 32354 Charrette PHRF Fully Crewed / Beneteau / First 105
19. John Swanson SSYC 40552 ParadoX PHRF Fully Crewed / S2 / S2 9.1 132
20. Paul Bargren South Shore Yacht Club 253 Caelum PHRF Fully Crewed / Hunter / 356 SD 141
21. Hugh Haggerty Ephraim Yacht Club 42738 Noble Buffalo PHRF Fully Crewed / / J/35 69
22. Donald Czaplicki South Shore Yacht Club 291 The 19th Hole PHRF Fully Crewed / Dehler 38 / 75
23. Eric Isbister MAST 25210 Skelday PHRF Fully Crewed / Tartan / Tartan 412 96
24. Kasey Iwasyk None 42484 Success PHRF Fully Crewed / Westerly / Wylie 39 57
25. Christopher Palabrica Indianapolis Sailing Club USA 2606 Hijo Del Bandido PHRF Fully Crewed / Mag Marin Composite Yachts / Donovan GP26 78
26. Lauren Taylor Troy Mass Columbia Yacht Club 16267 Ecstasea PHRF Fully Crewed / Pearson / 153
27. THOMAS DEKKER PORT WASHINGTON YACHT CLUB 42330 BRAVO PHRF Fully Crewed / TAYLOR / MONOHULL 60
28. Joseph Taunt Muskegon Yacht Club 40054 Bad Dog PHRF Fully Crewed / J Boats/ Tillotson Pearson / J/35 69
29. Daniel Garcia PORT WASHINGTON YACHT CLUB 61120 SWEET FREEDOM PHRF Fully Crewed / Jeanneau / 379 120
30. Ron McLaughlin Kenosha Yacht Club 42190 Wejamin PHRF Fully Crewed / Catalina / 42 102
31. Mark Lackovic Port Washington 52520 UZIVO PHRF Fully Crewed / C&C / C&C 115 69
32. RON GROTH SJRYC 037 Elixir PHRF Fully Crewed / Catalina / C400 111
33. Laura Studders Kenosha YC 381 Patriot PHRF Fully Crewed / Tartan Marine / Tartan 34-2 SD 0
34. Daniel Germanotta SSYC 51543 Phoenix PHRF Fully Crewed / Emerald Bay Yachtworks / Dobroth 43 0
 


Short-Handed
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Rolf Wagner Waukegan Yacht Club 41181 Blitzkrieg Short-Handed / / 96
2. Jay Raymond Storm Trysail Club 41265 Silvergirl Short-Handed / Frers / Frers 33 108
3. John McFadden John Mcfadden 212 Ave Maria Short-Handed / Catalina / 350 153
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network