Cruising
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Casey Matthews
Ward Neesen
NA 51962 Fernweh Cruising / - Beneteau / Oceanis 400 147
2. Emily Joachim
Dillon McCannon
South Shore Yacht Club 50920 Te Fiti Cruising / - Beneteau / First 36s7 117
3. Aaron Cruthers
-
racine yacht club 32 Invictus Cruising / - C&C / Landfall Center Cockpit 156
4. Jack Kosmoski
-
South Shore Yacht Club 421 Mighty B Cruising / - Beneteau / 361 147
5. Leonard Koren
-
Kenosha 393 Nimeta II Cruising / - Beneteau / Oceanis 393 147
 


Multihull
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. John Achim
-
South Shore Yacht Club 50336 TRI n Catch Me Multihull / - Corsair / F27 48
2. John Sutphen
Jason Harwig
South Shore Yacht Club 51618 Isosceles Multihull / - Corsair / F-28CC 42
3. Peter Pattullo
-
Longview Yacht Club, TX 009 Nelda Ray Multihull / - Farrier / F33RX -45
4. Alan Moore
-
Lake Monroe Sailing Association 107 Knot Yet Multihull / - Corsair / Trimaran 28R 21
 


ORC
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Tom Eslinger
Rose Eslinger
South Haven Yacht Club 1198 Rosa del Mare ORC / 5 Italia / 11.98 -
2. Christopher Moll
-
SSYC 53534 Shaka ORC / 6 Beneteau / 10R 81
3. Adam Prettyman
-
Grand Traverse Yacht Club 39532 Old School ORC / 3 Farr / Farr 395 -
4. Robert Christoph
-
Chicago YC, Charlevoix YC 94622 Loki ORC / 3 Carkeek / Carkeek 46 -
5. Mark Teborek
Andrew Groh
Chicago Yacht Club 61529 Trompe le Monde ORC / 2 Farr / 11s -
6. Mitchell Padnos
-
Macatawa Bay Yacht Club USA 4215 Sufficient Reason ORC / 2 Swan / 42 NYCC -
7. William Hoyer
-
myc 61211 Mas Tiempo ORC / 2 curic / gp42 -
8. David Ward
-
Jackson Park Yacht Club 28380 Unknown Lady - NAI ORC / 3 Bashford / Sydney 41 -
9. Eric Wynsma
-
MBYC / LTYC 1271 Usual Suspects ORC / 1 Cookson / TP 52 -
10. Philip O'Niel III DDS
Sharon O'Niel
Bayview Yacht Club / Storm Trysail Club USA 5252 Natalie J ORC / 1 Cookson / Botin PAC 52 -
11. Scott Hornick
Scott J Hornick
MMYC 52329 Grit ORC / 1 McCONAGHY BOATS / REICHEL PUGH TP52 -
12. Steven Attard
-
Navy Yacht Club Pensacola/NCYC 7711 Viva Las Vegas ORC / 3 Hobie Cat / Hobie 33 -
13. Cheryl Kelly
Jim Kelly
South Shore Yacht Club 25424 Bounder ORC / 5 Sydney / 36 -
14. Morgan Tilleman
-
South Shore Yacht Club 32530 Vogue ORC / 6 C&C / 41 Custom -
15. Donald Thinschmidt
Don Thinschmidt
NYYC, MBYC & STC 4304 Abracadabra ORC / 2 Ker / Ker 43 -
16. Marian Hoskins
John Hoskins
MMYC, AYC 51092 Madcap ORC / 2 Santa Cruz / Santa Cruz 52 -
17. Eric Bombery
-
Muskegon Yacht Club USA 39531 In The Blood ORC / 3 Carrol Marine / Farr 395 30
18. Jay Muller
Cindy muller
Chicago Yacht Club 61304 Das Boot 3.0 ORC / 5 Italia Yachts / Italia 9.98 -
19. Robert Hughes
Laura Hughes
Macatawa Bay Yacht Club 88528 Heartbreaker ORC / 1 Botin / Trans Pac 52 -
20. Bradley faber
-
Macatawa Bay Yacht Club 90 Utah ORC / 4 J Boats / J/111 -
21. David Bohl
-
Milwaukee Yacht Club 11677 Odyssey ORC / 9 Tartan / 34C -
22. Spencer Thomason
-
MYC 64 Just One More ORC / 4 J Boats / J/111 -
23. Dan Emery
-
SJRYC 52235 Fuzzy Logic ORC / 7 Dehler / 34-2 -
24. Robert Klairmont
-
Chicago Yacht Club & Waukegan Yacht Club 34 Sirocco ORC / 2 J Boats / J/160 -
25. Guy Hiestand
William woodworth
Mbyc 52791 Gauntlet ORC / 1 Nelson/Marek / Custom -
26. Geoffrey Davis
Michael Doornweerd
Chicago Yacht Club6/ 24 Gwhiz ORC / 6 Beneteau / 10R 78
27. Gintaras Karaitis
Gintaras Karaitis
S.J.R.Y.C. 39505 IMAGINE ORC / 3 Carroll Marine / Farr 395 -
 


PHRF Fully Crewed
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Tom Jansen
-
Bayshore YC 52519 Bearly Movin PHRF Fully Crewed / 6 Dufour / 44SD 72
2. Nicholas Hayes
Angela Hayes
South Shore Yacht Club 61101 Anafi PHRF Fully Crewed / 7 Finngulf / 335 114
3. tom tabor
-
Muskegon Yacht Club USA 43996 Seven Seas PHRF Fully Crewed / 9 HallbergRassey / 38 153
4. Kevin Wilcox
Kevin Wilcox
SSYC 42787 Adventurous PHRF Fully Crewed / 9 Catalina / Catalina 30 TMBS 168
5. Mark Stephens
-
MCYC 11777 Prospero PHRF Fully Crewed / 9 Hunter / 320 183
6. Fernando Assens
-
Coconut Grove Sailing Club 60836 Albatross PHRF Fully Crewed / 5 Solaris / Solaris One 42 43
7. Eric Bombery
-
Muskegon Yacht Club USA 39531 In The Blood PHRF Fully Crewed / 3 Carrol Marine / Farr 395 30
8. Brian Hettrick
-
Kenosha Yacht Club 40147 Aces Dream PHRF Fully Crewed / 9 Ericson / S3 174
9. Robert Hughes
-
MBYC 72 Shorthanded PHRF Fully Crewed / 4 J Boats / J/111 33
10. Jim Kerlin
-
SSYC 52286 Blue Pearl PHRF Fully Crewed / 7 Beneteau / First 405 93
11. Michael Miller
Todd Steffen
South Shore Yacht Club 51375 Wanderer PHRF Fully Crewed / 7 Beneteau / First 375 105
12. Dan O'Haver
Will O'Haver
Charlevoix Yacht Club USA 93165 Northern Light PHRF Fully Crewed / 6 Beneteau / First 36.7 75
13. Robert Arzbaecher
-
Milwaukee Yacht CLub 60102 Sociable PHRF Fully Crewed / 5 Beneteau / 40.7 54
14. Michael Norris
-
Macatawa Bay Yacht Club 28 Morning Breeze PHRF Fully Crewed / 5 Otis Tarda / L30 54
15. Brian and Mary Kelly
Chuck Pitsch
Grand River Sailing Club 454 Meistari PHRF Fully Crewed / 8 J Boats / J/30 141
16. Jason Bemis
-
Sheboygan USA 110 Peerless PHRF Fully Crewed / 3 Melges / 30 9
17. Dmitri Gurney
-
South Shore Yacht Club 769 KillDevil PHRF Fully Crewed / 9 Irwin Yachts / Citation 30 CR 203
18. Patricia Edwards/ Jennifer Brown
-
Grand River Sailing Club 41788 Exhale PHRF Fully Crewed / 7 Alsberg / Express 99
19. Ronald Ehlert
-
Bayshore 40888 Swiftsure PHRF Fully Crewed / 3 Nelson Marek / IOR 50 -
20. William Schanen III
-
Port Washington 50048 Main Street PHRF Fully Crewed / 2 J Boats / J/145 -21
21. Robert Sallmann
Dave sallmann
Waukegan YC 61995 Azaria PHRF Fully Crewed / 6 Beneteau / 45 Oceanis SD 84
22. Mark Teborek
Andrew Groh
Chicago Yacht Club 61529 Trompe le Monde PHRF Fully Crewed / 2 Farr / 11s -21
23. Greg Hyland
Greg Hyland
South Shore Yacht Club 112 Alyse PHRF Fully Crewed / 8 Olson / 911SE 132
24. Michael Pierce
-
South Shore Yacht Club 61349 Alriiight PHRF Fully Crewed / 9 Jeanneau / Sun Odyssey 349 143
25. Colin Caliban
Mark Caliban
SHYC 117 No Quarter PHRF Fully Crewed / 4 J Boats / J/111 33
26. Mark Wolbrink
Mark Wolbrink
South Shore Yacht Club 461 Ode to Joy PHRF Fully Crewed / 9 Ericson / 32-2 189
27. James Carolla
-
Columbia USA143 LONGBOW PHRF Fully Crewed / 2 Owen Clark Design / Class 40 -15
28. Andy Grootendorst
Betty Grootendorst, Susan Hertog
St. Joseph River Yacht Club 6869 Cynthia PHRF Fully Crewed / 8 Morgan / Morgan41 129
29. John Peterson
John
Ephraim 32354 Charrette PHRF Fully Crewed / 7 Beneteau / First 105
30. John Swanson
-
SSYC 40552 ParadoX PHRF Fully Crewed / 8 S2 / S2 9.1 132
31. Paul Bargren
-
South Shore Yacht Club 253 Caelum PHRF Fully Crewed / 8 Hunter / 356 SD 141
32. Hugh Haggerty
-
Ephraim Yacht Club 42738 Noble Buffalo PHRF Fully Crewed / 6 J Boats / J/35 69
33. Steve Schiller
-
Muskegon Yacht Club 13191 Souvenir PHRF Fully Crewed / 9 Plas Trend / PT 32 150
34. Don Condit
-
Macatawa Bay YC US 25517 Roxy PHRF Fully Crewed / 5 C & C / 121 66
35. David Lucey
David Lucey
Milwaukee Yacht Club 405 Commotion PHRF Fully Crewed / 8 S2 Yachts, Inc. / 10.3 126
36. Scott Conger
-
SSYC 52188 Adventure PHRF Fully Crewed / 6 Beneteau / First 36.7 75
37. John Kelly
-
Windjammers Sailing Club 37 Merging Waters PHRF Fully Crewed / 7 Jeanneau / 41 DS 117
38. Eric Routman
Eric Routman
Kenosha YC 32602 Lizard PHRF Fully Crewed / 8 Tartan / Ten 126
39. Donald Czaplicki
-
South Shore Yacht Club 291 The 19th Hole PHRF Fully Crewed / 6 Dehler / Dehler 38 72
40. Michael Sabinash
Michael Sabinash
SSYC 32659 Sabotage PHRF Fully Crewed / 6 J / J35 69
41. Stephen Bluhm
David Bluhm
Pentwater Yacht Club 6831 Condor PHRF Fully Crewed / 7 C&C / Redline 41 111
42. Eric Isbister
Eric Isbister
MAST 25210 Skelday PHRF Fully Crewed / 7 Tartan / Tartan 412 96
43. Tom Eslinger
Rose Eslinger
South Haven Yacht Club 1198 Rosa del Mare PHRF Fully Crewed / 5 Italia / 11.98 45
44. Kasey Iwasyk
-
None 42484 Success PHRF Fully Crewed / 5 Westerly / Wylie 39 57
45. Phil McCall
-
Mast 479 Nautical Sun PHRF Fully Crewed / 8 Hunter / Hunter 34 141
46. Christopher Palabrica
-
Indianapolis Sailing Club USA 2606 Hijo Del Bandido PHRF Fully Crewed / 6 Mag Marin Composite Yachts / Donovan GP26 69
47. Gail Turluck
-
Gull Lake Sailing Club 40900 Island Goat Express PHRF Fully Crewed / 8 Tartan / Tartan 10 126
48. PAUL STOLLENWERK
PAUL STOLLENWERK
South Shore Yacht Club 15181 Ahi PHRF Fully Crewed / 8 S2 / 9.1 132
49. Lauren Taylor Troy Mass
-
Columbia Yacht Club 16267 Ecstasea PHRF Fully Crewed / 9 Pearson / Pearson 36 153
50. Tyler & Wilson
Tyler & Tristan Wilson
South Haven Yacht Club 16 Blu PHRF Fully Crewed / 5 Farr / Farr 30 48
51. Thomas Dekker
-
PORT WASHINGTON YACHT CLUB 42330 Bravo PHRF Fully Crewed / 5 TAYLOR / MONOHULL 60
52. Robert Klairmont
-
Chicago Yacht Club & Waukegan Yacht Club 34 Sirocco PHRF Fully Crewed / 2 J Boats / J/160 -9
53. Mitchell Padnos
-
Macatawa Bay Yacht Club USA 4215 Sufficient Reason PHRF Fully Crewed / 2 Swan / 42 NYCC -12
54. Guy Hiestand
William woodworth
Mbyc 52791 Gauntlet PHRF Fully Crewed / 1 Nelson/Marek / Custom -51
55. David Bohl
-
Milwaukee Yacht Club 11677 Odyssey PHRF Fully Crewed / 9 Tartan / 34C 168
56. Spencer Thomason
-
MYC 64 Just One More PHRF Fully Crewed / 4 J Boats / J/111 33
57. Eric Wynsma
-
MBYC / LTYC 1271 Usual Suspects PHRF Fully Crewed / 1 Cookson / TP 52 -93
58. Gary Hamilton
-
ssyc 25476 Neverland PHRF Fully Crewed / 6 Beneteau 36.7 / 36.7 75
59. Philip O'Niel III DDS
Sharon O'Niel
Bayview Yacht Club / Storm Trysail Club USA 5252 Natalie J PHRF Fully Crewed / 1 Cookson / Botin PAC 52 -108
60. Christopher Moll
-
SSYC 53534 Shaka PHRF Fully Crewed / 6 Beneteau / 10R 78
61. Adam Prettyman
-
Grand Traverse Yacht Club 39532 Old School PHRF Fully Crewed / 3 Farr / Farr 395 24
62. Steven Attard
-
Navy Yacht Club Pensacola/NCYC 7711 Viva Las Vegas PHRF Fully Crewed / 3 Hobie Cat / Hobie 33 -
63. Joseph Taunt
-
Muskegon Yacht Club 40054 Bad Dog PHRF Fully Crewed / 6 J Boats/ Tillotson Pearson / J/35 69
64. Tom Petersen
-
Port Washington 61384 Elyse PHRF Fully Crewed / 6 Beneteau / Oceanis 45 81
65. Cheryl Kelly
Jim Kelly
South Shore Yacht Club 25424 Bounder PHRF Fully Crewed / 5 Sydney / 36 51
66. Marian Hoskins
John Hoskins
MMYC, AYC 51092 Madcap PHRF Fully Crewed / 2 Santa Cruz / Santa Cruz 52 -33
67. Daniel Garcia
-
PORT WASHINGTON YACHT CLUB 61120 SWEET FREEDOM PHRF Fully Crewed / 8 Jeanneau / 379 123
68. Bradley faber
-
Macatawa Bay Yacht Club 90 Utah PHRF Fully Crewed / 4 J Boats / J/111 33
69. Morgan Tilleman
-
South Shore Yacht Club 32530 Vogue PHRF Fully Crewed / 6 C&C / 41 Custom 72
70. William Hoyer
-
myc 61211 Mas Tiempo PHRF Fully Crewed / 2 curic / gp42 -21
71. Dennis Dryer
Dennis Dryer
GRSC 26257 Frank Lloyd Starboard PHRF Fully Crewed / 8 J / J-30 138
72. Jay Muller
Cindy muller
Chicago Yacht Club 61304 Das Boot 3.0 PHRF Fully Crewed / 5 Italia Yachts / Italia 9.98 66
73. Robert Christoph
-
Chicago YC, Charlevoix YC 94622 Loki PHRF Fully Crewed / 3 Carkeek / Carkeek 46 -
74. bryan sims
-
Columbia 13667 suspect PHRF Fully Crewed / 2 dencho / custom -12
75. Mike Stewart
-
Muskegon Yacht Club 54375 Lady K PHRF Fully Crewed / 3 Jboat / J133 15
76. David Ward
-
Jackson Park Yacht Club 28380 Unknown Lady - NAI PHRF Fully Crewed / 3 Bashford / Sydney 41 24
77. Donald Thinschmidt
Don Thinschmidt
NYYC, MBYC & STC 4304 Abracadabra PHRF Fully Crewed / 2 Ker / Ker 43 -18
78. Dan Emery
-
SJRYC 52235 Fuzzy Logic PHRF Fully Crewed / 7 Dehler / 34-2 93
79. Gintaras Karaitis
Gintaras Karaitis
S.J.R.Y.C. 39505 IMAGINE PHRF Fully Crewed / 3 Carroll Marine / Farr 395 27
80. Ron McLaughlin
-
Kenosha Yacht Club 42190 Wejamin PHRF Fully Crewed / 7 Catalina / 42 102
81. Scott Hornick
Scott J Hornick
MMYC 52329 Grit PHRF Fully Crewed / 1 McCONAGHY BOATS / REICHEL PUGH TP52 -96
82. Geoffrey Davis
Michael Doornweerd
Chicago Yacht Club6/ 24 Gwhiz PHRF Fully Crewed / 6 Beneteau / 10R 78
83. Robert Hughes
Laura Hughes
Macatawa Bay Yacht Club 88528 Heartbreaker PHRF Fully Crewed / 1 Botin / Trans Pac 52 -105
84. Mark Lackovic
-
Port Washington 52520 UZIVO PHRF Fully Crewed / 5 C&C / C&C 115 66
85. RON GROTH
-
SJRYC 037 Elixir PHRF Fully Crewed / 7 Catalina / C400 105
86. Laura Studders
-
Kenosha YC 381 Patriot PHRF Fully Crewed / 9 Tartan Marine / Tartan 34-2 SD 144
87. Chad Kurszewski
Lee Rosenbaum, Chuck Binzel
Kenosha Yacht Club 34579 Kookaburra PHRF Fully Crewed / 8 C&C / 33-2 132
88. Daniel Germanotta
Scott Eisenhardt
SSYC 51543 Phoenix PHRF Fully Crewed / 3 Emerald Bay Yachtworks / Dobroth 43 -
89. Jeff Schaefer
-
racine yacht club 20 Shmokin Joe PHRF Fully Crewed / 4 J Boats / J/111 33
 


Short-Handed
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Jim Strouf
-
Kenosha Yacht Club 004 Wind Chill Short-Handed / - Sabre / 36 119
2. Rolf Wagner
-
Waukegan Yacht Club 41181 Blitzkrieg Short-Handed / - Evelyn / Evelyn 32-2 96
3. Ulrich Noorman
-
LMSS 50839 Blue Chip Short-Handed / - Mariner Yachts / Mariner 36 165
4. Jay Raymond
-
Storm Trysail Club 41265 Silvergirl Short-Handed / - Frers / Frers 33 108
5. John McFadden
-
John Mcfadden 410 Ave Maria Short-Handed / - Catalina / 350 150
6. Ron Otto
-
Kenosha Yacht Club 004 Takedown-2 Short-Handed / - J Boats / J/110 87