Registrants For
2022 Bay Cup I

March 05, 2022
24 people have registered for this event

Cruising Classic Canvas Non-Spin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Joe Powers
-
Steve Oliver
Terry Eukel
Cliff Haehl
Richard King
Josephine - 306 Cruising Classic Canvas Non-Spin
-
Houston, TX HYC
2. Carl Drechsel
-
Tom Drechsel
Dave Hedgepath
Ed Bishop
Patriot - 17 Cruising Classic Canvas Non-Spin
-
Houston, TX Lakewood Yacht Club
 


Cruising Classic Canvas Spin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Nicole/Ryan Laster/McCabe
-

Bad Girl - 60120 Cruising Classic Canvas Spin
-
Seabrook, TX GBCA
2. robert hunkins
-

leopard - 31630 Cruising Classic Canvas Spin
-
San Leon, TX LYC
3. Marty Pedowicz
-

Hobgoblin - 586 Cruising Classic Canvas Spin
-
Sugar Land, TX GBCA
4. Walter Horton
-

Firewater - 21335 Cruising Classic Canvas Spin
-
Seabrook, Texas LYC, GBCA
 


J/105
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Joe Aikins
-
Chris Kelley
Chris Chandler
Mike Lewis
Jenny James
Travis James
Rocky - 378 J/105
-
Houston, TX LYC
2. uzi ozeri
-
Roscoe Taylor
Elizabeth Quintanilla
Alex Weisser
Douglass Bolduc
Chrisann Tortora
bonbon - 184 J/105
-
Houston, TX Lyc
3. john barnett
-

pesto - 43937 J/105
-
Kemah, TX LYC
4. Bill Mead
-
Dietrich Kurzenhauser
Fritz Sedlazeck
Bambi Hoefner
Spitfire - 41 J/105
-
Houston, Texas LYC Kemah / SYC New Orleans / GBCA,
5. J B Bednar
-
Kevin Bednar
Ann Grahman
Andrea Zaite
Norm Hagan
Mary Iwanicki
Stinger - 296 J/105
-
Houston, TX LYC/GBCA
 


ORC TOT - Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Thomas Sellers
-

Zulu - 93266 ORC TOT - Spinnaker
-
Houston, TX GBCA
2. Paul Cammarata
-

Bella Vita - 41940 ORC TOT - Spinnaker
-
Lake Jackson, TX Lakewood Yacht Club
3. Forbes Durdin
-

Bear - 61241 ORC TOT - Spinnaker
-
Houston, TX Lyc
4. Pedro Gianotti
-
Pedro Gianotti
Pingo - 5101 ORC TOT - Spinnaker
-
Kemah, TX GBCA
5. Ken Humphries
-
Joanne Humphries
Jordan Bush
Brian O'Rourke
david Stotler
Will Cook
Stuart Humphries
Josh Ghormley
Outrageous 2 - 12039 ORC TOT - Spinnaker
-
La Porte, TX HYC
6. David Christensen
-

Airborne - 238 ORC TOT - Spinnaker
-
League City, TX LYC/GBCA
7. George Cushing
-

77 - 77 ORC TOT - Spinnaker
-
Friendswood, TX GBCA
8. Chris Waters
-

Second Wind - 51316 ORC TOT - Spinnaker
-
Kingwood, TX GBCA
9. Roy Olsen
-

Danelaw - 10312 ORC TOT - Spinnaker
-
Seabrook, TX LYC
10. Tom Sutton
-
Diana Sutton
Chris Dees
Paul Eley
Karla Gonzalez
Leading Edge - 74 ORC TOT - Spinnaker
-
Houston, TX LYC, HYC, GBCA, BYC
 


PHRF Non-Spin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jim Miller
-

Renaissance - 4398 PHRF Non-Spin
-
Houston, TX GBCA
2. Ash Walker
-
Tim Vogelsang
Mark Matthews
GOOD NEWS - 17 PHRF Non-Spin
-
Kemah, TX LYC
3. HANS KNICKREHM
-

SEUTE DEERN - 1152 PHRF Non-Spin
-
Houston, TX LYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network