Registrants For
41st Annual Commodore's Cup Regatta Perry Yacht Club

September 03-04, 2022
97 people have registered for this event

Centerboard
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mark Faltermeier

Nathan Faltermeier
PYC 11791 Chrisma Centerboard / Lightning / Lightning 192 08/27/2022
2. Evann Greene

Bryce Limbacher
KU Sailing 3 Centerboard / / 420 255.6 09/03/2022
3. Tom Korthanke

PYC 2732 Centerboard / / Thistle 168 09/03/2022
4. Fred Langford

Jacomo 160 Centerboard / / Sweet 16 246 09/03/2022
5. Finnegan Terrill
*
Katheryn Kalic
Tatiana Terrill
Perry Yacht Club PYC Boat 420 Centerboard / / 420 255.6 08/25/2022
6. Tina Kershaw

Patrick Kershaw
Jacomo Sailing Club 0000 M15-313 Centerboard / / 90.3 08/27/2022
7. Daniel Barnett

Daniel Barnett
Jacomo Sailing Clb 1 All Aboard Centerboard / RS Sailing / RS Venture 255 08/22/2022
8. Matthew Lero

Johnson county sailing society 6564 Respiro Centerboard / Amf / Force 5 242.4 08/28/2022
9. Patrick Kershaw

Tina Kershaw
Jacomo Sailing Club 313 M15 313 Centerboard / Melges / M15 90.3 08/24/2022
10. Alex Walter

Richard Rockel
Ben Clayton
Perry Yacht Club 10682 Retro Rocket Centerboard / Clark / Lightning 192 08/24/2022
11. Kevin Combs

Brian Combs
Perry Yacht club NA Centerboard / Club 420 / 255.6 08/19/2022
12. Kenny Gall

Cecily Dennis
Posey Dennis
PYC 12424 DOGMEAT Centerboard / Eichenlaub / Lightning 192 08/21/2022
13. Charles Tantillo

James Smith
Perry Yacht Club 3 Adaptor Centerboard / RS Venture / RS Venture Connect 240 08/25/2022
14. James Tompkins

Matt Tompkins
Shawnee Yacht Club 817291 Nana Rose Centerboard / Victoria Yachts / Victoria 18 312 08/27/2022
15. Wes Ory

Jacomo Sailing Club 292 Centerboard / Melges / M15 175 08/27/2022
 


J-22
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Phillip Cooper

Stephanie Cooper
Lake Stockton Yacht Club 216 Sweet Baby J J-22 / J / J22 177 08/15/2022
2. Trafton Creemer

Kerrie Creemer
Jacomo Sailing Club 0 None J-22 / J / J22 177 09/02/2022
3. Bradley Stowe

Renee Asher
Savannah Miner
PYC 1003 CHAOS J-22 / J Boats / J-22 177 08/25/2022
4. Ted Lischer

Olivia Lischer
Paige Lischer
Perry Yacht Club 619 Humbucker J-22 / / J-22 0 08/30/2022
5. Dave Ebbrecht

Nick Eaton
Paul Fetterman
Weatherby Lake YC 1050 Zulu Time J-22 / Tillotson Pearson / J22 177 08/30/2022
6. Joel Erickson

Timothy Kelley
Rock Star
Killcreek Yacht Club 1059 Sparwars J-22 / Waterline / J22 177 08/30/2022
7. Jack Lischer

Emma Russin
Sydney VanMeerHaege
PYC TBD J-22 / / Jss 177 08/30/2022
 


MC Scow
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Joe Heinzle

joe heinzle
Lincoln Sailing Club 668 MC Scow / johnson / mc scow 198 08/25/2022
2. Rob Mayer

Jacomo Sailing Club 2286 MC Scow / Melges / MC Scow 198 08/27/2022
3. John Maddux

Susan Decker
Perry yacht club 866 Hummingbird MC Scow / Melges / Mcscow 198 08/27/2022
4. Bob Asher

Jacomo Sailing Club 2326 UltraMagic MC Scow / Melges / MC Scow 198 08/22/2022
5. Bill McNally

Jacomo Sailing Club 2505 MC Scow / Melges / MC Scow 198 08/31/2022
6. Marshall Barrington

John Barrington
Shawnee Yacht Club 910 The Dauntless MC Scow / Megles / MC 198 09/01/2022
7. Mike Maness

Jacomo Sailing Clu 2712 Rapid Sequence MC Scow / Melges / MC Scow 198 08/26/2022
 


Multihull
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Blair Sutton

Perry yacht club 433 Double time Multihull / Nacra / 5.5 uni with spin 72 08/24/2022
2. Steven Tyler

Perry Yacht Club/Fleet 149 12924 Pink Rocker Multihull / Hobie / 18 98.4 08/27/2022
3. Josh Nicholson

Vance Nicholson
Perry Yacht Club US712 Multihull / Nacra / 5.7 105.6 08/25/2022
4. Ron Holm

Angie Pickman
Perry Yacht Club US800 Skip Multihull / Marstrom / Tornado 24 08/24/2022
5. Nathan Anderson

No crew No crew
PYC 17 Yin Yang Multihull / Nacra / 17 70 09/02/2022
6. Chris Coburn

chris coburn
none 111826 Multihull / / Hobie 16 126 09/02/2022
 


Non-competitor
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Renee Asher

Jacomo Sailing Club 9999 Non-competitor / / 177 08/25/2022
2. Ricardo Oben

Ruth Oben
Perry yacht club 3474 Getaway Non-competitor / Hobie / Getaway 0 08/24/2022
3. pat carr

yes br549 Non-competitor / / 0 08/25/2022
4. Martin Burke

Perry Yacht Club 442 Non-competitor / / 0 08/27/2022
5. Sue Brinkmeyer

PYC 0 Non-competitor / / 0 08/25/2022
6. David Doherty

Perry Yacht Club 1299 Non-competitor / / 0 08/17/2022
7. Dale Wilcox

Friend 0000 Agility Non-competitor / / 0 08/25/2022
8. Dan Breedlove

Tina Breedlove
PYC 0000 Mai Tai Non-competitor / Hunter / 33.5 0 08/27/2022
9. Bryan Lee

Perry Yacht Club 007 Hydroplane Non-competitor / Goodall / f18 0 08/25/2022
10. Paul Barnett

Nick Hockman
PYC 56234 Non-competitor / / 0 08/29/2022
11. David Masters-Moore

Cecile Masters-Moore
Skyler Masters-Moore
PYC 0000 Non-competitor / / 0 08/27/2022
12. Alan Vitt

PYC 999 Non-competitor / / 0 08/27/2022
13. David and Beth Nelson

Beth Nelson
Perry Yacht Club 0000 Non-competitor / / 0 08/16/2022
14. Eric Pharr

Jennessee Pharr
Perry Yacht Club 5837 Pipe Dream Non-competitor / Catalina / 30 0 08/19/2022
15. Baretta Schmeissner

PYC 15157 Non-competitor / / 0 08/27/2022
16. Penny Morgan

Brenda Morgan
PYC 0000 Non-competitor / / 0 08/27/2022
17. Steve Murphy

Perry Yacht Club 4321 Non-competitor / / 0 08/19/2022
18. Tatiana Terrill
*
Katheryn Kalic
Finnegan Terrill
Perry Yacht Club PYC 420 Non-competitor / / 420 255.6 08/25/2022
19. Terril Cook

Perry Yacht Club 12345 Non-competitor / / 0 08/25/2022
20. Jeff Johansen

Kim Johansen
PYC 1 Non-competitor / / 0 08/24/2022
21. Michael Allenbrand

Michael Allenbrand
Jennifer Allenbrand
Perry 647 The Patriot Non-competitor / Catalina / Catalina 30 0 08/28/2022
22. Becky Archibald

OCBC N/A Non-competitor / / 0 08/28/2022
23. Greg Hausman

PYC na NA Non-competitor / / 0 08/16/2022
24. Tony Atchity

PYC 0000 Non-competitor / / 0 08/28/2022
25. Bob Sharkey

Cheri Sharkey
Honoray Member 0000 Non-competitor / / 0 08/25/2022
26. William Buckheit

pyc 316 Non-competitor / / 0 08/24/2022
27. Paul Jones

NA 50000 Non-competitor / / 0 08/24/2022
28. Shawn Brown

Sydney Brown
Boni Benesch
Tori Brown
Ben Brown
Perry 00000 Non-competitor / / 0 08/28/2022
29. Craig Gustafson

Susan Barelli
Perry Yacht Club 0000 Valhalla Non-competitor / / 0 08/26/2022
30. JD Martin

Stephanie Martin
PYC O O Non-competitor / O / O 0 08/30/2022
31. Kirby White

Perry Yacht Club 0000 Non-competitor / / 0 08/18/2022
32. Tara Howard

Perry Yacht Club 999 Non-competitor / / 0 08/19/2022
33. kelly Doherty

Perry Yacht Club 1290 Non-competitor / / 0 08/16/2022
34. David Doherty

David Doherty
Perry Yacht Club 1299 Non-competitor / / 0 08/16/2022
35. ERICA OBRIEN

ERICA OBRIEN
MEMBER 0000 Non-competitor / / 0 08/30/2022
36. Cindy Akagi

PYC 1234 Non-competitor / / 0 08/24/2022
37. Joseph Clayton

Dawn Clayton
Ethan Clayton
Aiden Clayton
Clara Hardy
Perry Yacht Club 0000 Aurora2 Non-competitor / Catalina / 350 0 08/26/2022
38. Tom Flynn

PYC 0000 Non-competitor / / 0 08/16/2022
39. John Coode

pyc 0000 0000 Non-competitor / 0000 / cata 0 08/29/2022
40. Tom Johnson

Andrea Johnson
Grace Johnson
PYC 0000 Non-competitor / / 0 08/24/2022
41. Sean Kalic

Tracie Kalic
Katheryn Kalic
Perry Yatch Club 0000 Non-competitor / / 0 08/26/2022
42. Richard Eberhardt

PYC 0000 Non-competitor / / 0 08/26/2022
43. Joseph Sellens

PYC 0000 Non-competitor / / 0 08/26/2022
44. Kathy Eberhardt

PYC 0000 Non-competitor / / 0 08/27/2022
45. Patty Hayden

Perry Yacht Club 00000 Non-competitor / / 0 08/17/2022
46. David Rogers

PYC 99 Non-competitor / / 0 08/27/2022
47. Kevin Combs

Brian Combs
PYC 0000 Non-competitor / / 0 08/20/2022
48. Christopher Ross

Perry Yacht Club 0000 Non-competitor / / 0 08/25/2022
49. Tony Andresen

Perry Yacht Club 0000 Non-competitor / / 0 08/25/2022
 


PHRF1
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Alistair Charlton

David Archibald
Austin Sterling
Beatrice Stanley
Katie Baker
Oklahoma City Boat Club 2 Missy PHRF1 / Elliott / Elliott 770 114 08/09/2022
2. rick gepford

rick gepford
pyc 33133 Black Death PHRF1 / hobie / 33 92 08/25/2022
3. Brandon Hamilton

Perry Yacht Club 1111 PHRF1 / / 0 08/27/2022
4. Mike Spurgeon

Neil BattRum
Andrew Suddith
Keith MadDrum
Seth Righter
Shake-A-Leg Miami 9 Usain Boat PHRF1 / Melges / 24 93 08/30/2022
5. Jay Jensen

Jay Jensen
Shawnee yacht club 21 Fat Bottom Girl PHRF1 / / Viper 640 99 08/26/2022
6. David Neubert

Shelley Neubert
PYC 0000 PHRF1 / / 0 08/24/2022
7. Ron Wood

Perry Yacht Club USA 341 Agility PHRF1 / JBoat / J80 120 08/20/2022
8. Michael Reyes

Bryant Alexander
Carson Downing
Saylorville Yacht Club 16 Nostalgia PHRF1 / Moore / Ultimate 20 144 08/11/2022
 


PHRF2
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Paul Cupach

Ty Blackburn
Rock Creek 41457 Drifter PHRF2 / Ranger / Ranger 33 168 08/29/2022
2. James Phelps

Perry Yacht Club 41 JOY PHRF2 / Irwin Yachts / Ketch 1979 201 08/30/2022
3. Ty Blackburn

No Affiliation 0 Drifter PHRF2 / Ranger / Sloup 0 09/01/2022
 


Sweet 16
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Sean Diedel

Morgan Unknown
Jacomo Sailing Club 603 Sweet 16 / / Sweet 16 246 08/22/2022
2. Sara Melling

Sara Melling
Jacomo and JCSS 257 over easy Sweet 16 / / sweet 16 0 08/25/2022
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network