Registrants For
Annapolis to Miles River Race
Miles River Yacht Club

May 28, 2022
62 people have registered for this event

Cal 25
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Lisa Finney
-

Fahrve - 1569 Cal 25
-
Trappe, MD Cambridge Yacht Club
2. Barton Goldenberg
-

Love Shack - 478 Cal 25
-
Chevy Chase, MD SSC
3. Charles Husar
-

Chicken Little - 1657 Cal 25
-
Annapolis, MD AYC
4. David Hoyt
-

ZEPHYR - 896 Cal 25
-
Glen Burnie, MD CBYRA
5. Leo Surla
-

Harlequin - 1203 Cal 25
-
Washington, DC PRSA
 


CRCA A
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Francis Albert
-

Resolute - USA 33 CRCA A
-
Manassas, VA PCRC
2. Jon Opert
-

Orion - USA 68120 CRCA A
-
Galesville, MD SCC
3. Ed Tracey / Tim Polk
-

Incommunicado - 83350 CRCA A
-
Severna Park, MD MRSA
4. Sean Gallagher
-

Ippon - 93176 CRCA A
-
Wyndmoor, PA EYC
5. David Dodson
-

Jahazi - 93679 CRCA A
-
Annappolis, MD CBYRA
6. William (Bill) Morrison
-

Finnesse - 61234 CRCA A
-
St. Michaels, MD Miles River Yacht Club
7. Robert Foley
-

La Cinquieme - 17 CRCA A
-
Saint Michaels, MD Miles River Yacht Club
8. Dennis Glackin
-

ReJoyce - 93442 CRCA A
-
Saint Michaels, MD MRYC
 


CRCA CRUISER
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Joshua Nealy
-

Merlin - 823 CRCA CRUISER
-
Annapolis, MD none
2. Nick Simpson
-

Cordelia - 218 CRCA CRUISER
-
Sherwood, MD Miles River Yacht Club
3. James Fehrmann
-

Characters - 61354 CRCA CRUISER
-
Bethesda, MD MRYC
4. Steven Toole
-

Hot Pepper NS - 83470 CRCA CRUISER
-
Herndon, VA Eastport Yacht Club
5. Richard Snow
-

Snow Day - 52654 CRCA CRUISER
-
Oxford, MD CBYRA
6. Paul Bellezza
-

Gotcha NS - 60850 CRCA CRUISER
-
Parkesburg, PA CYC
7. Philip Maiese
-

LEGACY NS - CS34 CRCA CRUISER
-
Annapolis, MD CRCA
 


J/105
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Kircher
-

Chessie - 407 J/105
-
Washington, DC PRSA
2. Doug and Amy Stryker
-

MAYHEM - USA 67 J/105
-
Crownsville, MD Eastport YC / Raritan YC
3. Jon Slabaugh
-

Firebrand - 527 J/105
-
Bethesda, MD AYC
4. Robert Mock
-

Unbridled - 261 J/105
-
Newbury, OH EWYC
5. William Carruth
-

Peregrine - 252 J/105
-
Highland Beach, MD EYC
6. David & Beth Scheidt
-

Smoke n Oakum - 250 J/105
-
Edgewater, MD AYC
7. Andrew Kennedy
-

Bat IV - 220 J/105
-
Washington, DC AYC
8. Richard Hinds
-

Breakaway - 251 J/105
-
Washington, DC AYC
 


J/30
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Heidi Frist
-

Suzie Q - 203 J/30
-
Severna Park, MD EYC
2. David Johnson
-

Avenger - 63102 J/30
-
Alexandria, Virginia CBYRA
3. Bruce Irvin
-

Shamrock - 33504 J/30
-
Davidsonville, MD EYC
4. Dan Watson
-

Avita - 63300 J/30
-
Alexandria, VA CBYRA
 


Multihull
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tim Lyons
-

Triple Threat - 001 Multihull
-
Annapolis, MD CMA
2. Douglas Dykman
-

Temple of the Wind - 27042 Multihull
-
Sarasota, FL CMA/AYC
3. Jere Glover
-

Gemini - 528 Multihull
-
Highland Beach, MD CMA
 


ORC 1
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Richard Born
-

WINDBORN - 51120 ORC 1
-
Baltimore, MD AYC / SCC
2. Stephen Hale
-

Cookie Monster - 04 ORC 1
-
Arlington, VA EYC
3. Martin Roesch
-

Galatea - USA 87 ORC 1
-
Annapolis, MD AYC
4. Benedict Capuco
-

Zuul - 38012 ORC 1
-
Alexandria, VA AYC
5. David Poff
-

MAGIC DRAGON - USA93377 ORC 1
-
Doylestown, PA CBYRA
6. Francis McGowan
-

Querencia - 61145 ORC 1
-
Annapolis, MD Eastport Yacht Club/CYCoP
7. Kevin McNeil
-

Seabiscuit - 40 ORC 1
-
Baltimore, MD Annapolis Yacht club
8. David Conlon
-

Victorine - 7000 ORC 1
-
Grasonville, MD SSA
 


ORC 2
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Steven Young
-

PATRIOT VII - USA 51 ORC 2
-
Annapolis, MD US Patriot Sailing
2. Pat and Amy Teeling
-

Blaze Star - 83348 ORC 2
-
Annapolis, MD CBYRA
3. David van derSpuy
-

Kolohe - 93352 ORC 2
-
Annapolis, MD AYC
4. John and Kevin White
-

- - USA 38 ORC 2
-
Severna Park, MD Annapolis Yacht Club
5. Tony/Celia Moynagh
-

ELVIS - 52983 ORC 2
-
Annapolis, MD srsa
6. Keith Mayes
-

Jubilee - USA 52324 ORC 2
-
Tracys Landing, MD HHSA
7. Dan Lewis
-

Skoot - 369 ORC 2
-
Bethesda, MD PCRC
 


ORC Cruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Michael Jewell
-

Five oclock NS - 156 ORC Cruiser
-
Annapolis, MD EYC
2. Erik Halverson
-

Miles to Go NS - 411 ORC Cruiser
-
Arlington, VA N/A
3. Joseph Zebleckes
-

Anneliese NS - 60340 ORC Cruiser
-
Edgemoor, DE eyc
4. Rick Lober
-

Celerity - 61473 ORC Cruiser
-
Annapolis, MD EYC
5. Paul Kaladas
-

Cloud Nine - 9 ORC Cruiser
-
Annapolis, Maryland Eastport Yacht Club
 


PHRF A
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Trevor Trevor Carouge
-

Blur - 51682 PHRF A
-
Cambridge, MD CYC
2. Jacqueline McClaskey
-

Cimarron - 50525 PHRF A
-
Crofton, MD HHSA
3. Willem Roosenburg
-

unPhazeD - 262 PHRF A
-
St Michaels MD, MD MRYC
4. Bob Bennett
-

maƱana - 60624 PHRF A
-
Oxford, MD Mikes River Yacht Club
 


PHRF C
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Julianne DeGraw Fettus
-

Bennu - 627627 PHRF C
-
Annapolis, MD CHESSS
2. Peter Rich
-

Buxton - USA 4006 PHRF C
-
Annapolis, MD SSA
3. Nick Iliff
-

Alaris - 3184 PHRF C
-
Arnold, MD SCC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network