Registrants For
Sailfest 34th Annual Regatta
Sarasota Youth Sailing

April 09-10, 2022
216 people have registered for this event

C420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Millie French
*
Claire Macaluso
20 C420
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
2. Ian Richardson
*
Ava Cohen
1801 C420
*, * Davis Island Yacht Club
3. Cole Wall
*
Amelia Larosa
9153 C420
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
4. Benjamin Mohrman
*
William Stricklan
8833 C420
*, * Eau Gallie Yacht Club
5. Gwendolyn Woodbury
*
Ellie Jeanes
10 C420
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
6. Cahan Raymond
*
Alexander Getzels
9173 C420
*, * Sarasota yacht club
7. Zachary Mason
*
Riley Johnson
7987 C420
*, * St Augustine Yacht Club
8. Grace Jones
*
Jack Allen
904 C420
*, * Eau Gallie Yacht Club
9. Skip Eckhard
*
Julian Alvarez
8946 C420
*, * Tampa Yacht Club
10. Jake Hoddinott
*
Danika Hoddinott
9047 C420
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
11. Charles McGucken
*
Kate Arthur
8947 C420
*, * Tampa Yacht & Country Club
12. David Vinogradov
*
Ethan Youngsma
101 C420
*, * Eau Gallie Yacht Club
13. Ernie Plass
*
Jonah Sroka
9174 C420
*, * Sarasota yacht club
14. Curt Wheeler
*
Brynn DeJongh
9172 C420
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
15. Nicholas Papazian
*
Jade Campbell
8 C420
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
16. Dylan Cook
*
Maddie Ferretti
7985 C420
*, * St Augustine yacht club
17. Noah Davis
*
Robert Rosa
2 C420
*, * Admiral Farragut Academy
18. Blake March
*
Katylyn Daniel
7988 C420
*, * St Augustine Yacht Club
19. Ozzie DeLeon
*
McKay Chmielewski
1 C420
*, * Admiral Farragut Academy
20. Patrick Igoe
*
Kaitlyn Liebel
1112 C420
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
21. Nicholas DeWitt
*
Jesse Anderson
13 C420
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
 


ILCA 4
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Marina Wardlaw
*

204710 ILCA 4
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
2. Keegan Skipper
*

24 ILCA 4
*, * Florida Yacht Club
3. Louise Martin
*

218595 ILCA 4
*, * Carolina Yacht Club/SYS
4. Bradley Barnum
*

214531 ILCA 4
*, * St Petersburg Yacht Club
5. Christopher Lynch
*

2 ILCA 4
*, * Venice Youth Boating Assc
6. Wyatt Furman
*

1 ILCA 4
*, * Venice Youth Boating Assc
7. Stella Herford
*

8 Her ILCA 4
*, * Florida Yacht Club
8. Taylor Pelchat
*

208389 ILCA 4
*, * St. Augustine Yacht Club
9. Sophia Fuller
*

209614 ILCA 4
*, * St Petersburg Yacht Club
10. Liliana Loretta
*

3 ILCA 4
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
11. Sebastian Druck
*

208104 ILCA 4
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
12. Ludvig Fellstrom
*

1 Lud ILCA 4
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
13. Sutton Bohannon
*

212568 ILCA 4
*, * Edison Sailing Center
14. Jackson Bjorklund
*

166162 ILCA 4
*, * EGYS
15. Sophia Woodbury
*

170739 ILCA 4
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
16. Sienna Fakiri
*

4 ILCA 4
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
17. Aden Weinberg
*

206614 ILCA 4
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
18. Samantha Jones
*

190474 ILCA 4
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
19. Reese Ellis
*

209348 ILCA 4
*, * St Petersburg Yacht Club
20. Fernando Figueroa
*

218742 ILCA 4
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
21. Dorothy Mendelblatt
*

157922 ILCA 4
*, * St Petersburg Yacht Club
22. Alyssa Jongsma
*

7 ILCA 4
*, * Venice Yacht Club
23. Conner Brandon
*

216668 ILCA 4
*, * Coconut Grove Sail Club
24. Myles Holt
*

206119 ILCA 4
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
25. Alejandro Vides
*

4 ILCA 4
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
 


ILCA 6
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Justin Tribou
*

065 ILCA 6
*, * Eau Gallie Yacht Club
2. Nick Crull
*

176820 ILCA 6
*, * Eau Gallie Yacht Club
3. Callen Burnett
*

187816 ILCA 6
*, * St Petersburg Yacht Club
4. Desmond Valdes
*

213409 ILCA 6
*, * St Augustine Yacht Club
5. Anthony Smart
*

218547 ILCA 6
*, * St Petersburg Yacht Club
6. Peyton Weaver
*

208396 ILCA 6
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
7. Wyatt Wrigley
*

211828 ILCA 6
*, * Sarasota yacht club
8. Ethan Perrin
*

214508 ILCA 6
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
9. Elliott Benson
*

6 ILCA 6
*, * Venice Yacht Club
10. Jackson Lee
*

197585 ILCA 6
*, * St Petersburg Yacht Club
11. Harrison Jachec
*

204424 ILCA 6
*, * Eau Gallie Yacht Club
12. Nathaniel Meloro
*

177002 ILCA 6
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
13. Phillip Hulley-Buczny
*

202589 ILCA 6
*, * Edison Sailing Center
14. Sebastian Spinelli-Sax
*

143964 ILCA 6
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
15. Alex Liebel
*

216972 ILCA 6
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
16. Morgan Smith
*

194546 ILCA 6
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
17. Preston Weaver
*

204115 ILCA 6
*, * SPYC
18. Daniela Dreyfuss
*

191582 ILCA 6
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
19. Luke Middaugh
*

210460 ILCA 6
*, * Edison Sailing Center
20. Peter Vinogradov
*

104DAYS ILCA 6
*, * Eau Gallie Yacht Club
21. Claire Miller
*

213423 ILCA 6
*, * St Petersburg Yacht Club
22. Jack Carter
*

219322 ILCA 6
*, * St Petersburg Yacht Club
23. Maxwell Freeman
*

216966 ILCA 6
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
 


Optimist
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Thomas Weidner
*

23375 Optimist
[White][Yellow]
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
2. Stefan Sultana
*

23138 Optimist
[White][Green]
*, * Sarasota yacht club
3. Charlotte Herford
*

14949 Optimist
[White][Green]
*, * Florida Yacht Club
4. Dalton Cellamare
*

16761 Optimist
[White][Green]
*, * St Petersburg YC
5. Gage Haber
*

7151 Optimist
[White][Green]
*, * Tampa Yacht Country Club
6. Jackson Phillips
*

20498 Optimist
[White][Red]
*, * Davis Island Youth Sailing
7. Constantino Conrad
*

23083 Optimist
[White][Yellow]
*, * Davis Island Yacht Club
8. Reese Bizouarn
*

11393 Optimist
[White][Red]
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
9. Bennett Lamb
*

20288 Optimist
[White][Green]
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
10. Alyson Fernandez
*

23159 Optimist
[Blue][Blue]
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
11. Tony Andrews
*

22572 Optimist
[Blue][Blue]
*, * Edison Sailing Center
12. David Mason Keane
*

20841 Optimist
[Blue][Blue]
*, * Lake Forest Sailing/ Chicago Yacht Club
13. Skyler Dussan
*

23118 Optimist
[Blue][Blue]
*, * Shelby Racing
14. Elena Bazzoni
*

22195 Optimist
[Blue][Yellow]
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
15. Noveli Skinner
*

17395 Optimist
[Blue][Yellow]
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
16. Max Farris
*

18087 Optimist
[Blue][Yellow]
*, * Clearwater Community Sailing Center
17. Andrew Getzels
*

23116 Optimist
[Blue][Yellow]
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
18. Mason Valdes
*

13352 Optimist
[Blue][Red]
*, * St. Augustine Yacht Club
19. Eddie Miersch
*

21680 Optimist
[Blue][Red]
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
20. Luke Mullinax
*

23098 Optimist
[Blue][Yellow]
*, * Davis Island Yacht Club
21. Griffin Roberts
*

22518 Optimist
[Blue][Yellow]
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
22. Bailey Pickel
*

18058 Optimist
[Blue][Yellow]
*, * Davis Island Youth Sailing
23. Leah Abrams
*

23110 Optimist
[Blue][Blue]
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
24. Jack Carter
*

16233 Optimist
[Blue][Blue]
*, * Lake Forest Sailing/Chicago Yacht Club
25. Jet Speigel
*

23190 Optimist
[Blue][Blue]
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
26. Sam Vaughan
*

14017 Optimist
[Blue][Yellow]
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
27. Nathan Allen
*

14646 Optimist
[Blue][Red]
*, * Florida Yacht Club
28. Alexander Scarberry
*

22582 Optimist
[Blue][Yellow]
*, * Davis Island Youth Sailing/DIYC
29. Pete Caputo
*

10150 Optimist
[Blue][Green]
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
30. Serenity Jackson
*

17716 Optimist
[Blue][Red]
*, * CCSC
31. Everett Perrin
*

22970 Optimist
[Blue][Green]
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
32. Jake Andrews
*

22571 Optimist
[Blue][Green]
*, * Edison Sailing Center
33. Kristopher Carman
*

23085 Optimist
[Blue][Red]
*, * Eau Gallie Yacht Club
34. Avery Keane
*

23082 Optimist
[Blue][Yellow]
*, * Lake Forest Sailing/ Chicago Yacht Club
35. Benjamin Dreyfuss
*

13969 Optimist
[Blue][Yellow]
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
36. Alexander Delamarter
*

23117 Optimist
[Blue][Red]
*, * YSF of IRC
37. Josh Folvig
*

22996 Optimist
[Blue][Red]
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
38. James Bohannon
*

18310 Optimist
[Blue][Yellow]
*, * Edison Sailing Center
39. Chase Carney
*

11157 Optimist
[Blue][Yellow]
*, * Clearwater Community Sailing Center
40. Tunner Russell
*

17813 Optimist
[Blue][Red]
*, * Tampa Yacht Country Club
41. Andrea Bolz
*

23444 Optimist
[Blue][Blue]
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
42. Caden Pirner
*

18034 Optimist
[Blue][Blue]
*, * Florida Yacht Club
43. Cooper Lee
*

22764 Optimist
[Blue][Red]
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
44. John Hartney
*

7377 Optimist
[Blue][Blue]
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
45. Cabel Clark
*

8455 Optimist
[Blue][Yellow]
*, * DIYSF
46. Blake Vincent
*

22937 Optimist
[Blue][Blue]
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
47. Talon Schenck
*

22307 Optimist
[Blue][Blue]
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
48. Akhil Marur
*

14969 Optimist
[Blue][Yellow]
*, * Chicago Yacht Club
49. Violet Jonas
*

20818 Optimist
[Red][Red]
*, * Davis Island Yacht Club
50. Payton Ruback
*

23163 Optimist
[Blue][Green]
*, * SYC
51. Nevie Collins
*

22268 Optimist
[Blue][Red]
*, * Florida Yacht Club
52. JP Crabb
*

23090 Optimist
[Blue][Blue]
*, * Chicago Yacht Club
53. Mina Bernthal
*

17772 Optimist
[Red][Blue]
*, * Salty Dogs Youth Sailing
54. Ashton Evers
*

23119 Optimist
[Red][Red]
*, * Shelby Racing
55. Wesley Wrigley
*

22979 Optimist
[Red][Green]
*, * Sarasota yacht club
56. Elijah Wahba
*

115 Optimist
[Red][Green]
*, * Clearwater Community Sailing Center
57. Anna Andert
*

22993 Optimist
[Red][Yellow]
*, * SPYC
58. Davide Bazzoni
*

23448 Optimist
[Red][Red]
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
59. Jessica Martello
*

21554 Optimist
[Red][Red]
*, * Davis Island Yacht Club
60. Emma Rose Maroney
*

22991 Optimist
[Red][Green]
*, * St. Augustine Yacht Club
61. Teagan Parke
*

22716 Optimist
[Red][Blue]
*, * Clearwater Community Sailing Center
62. Brendan Leonard
*

21954 Optimist
[Red][Yellow]
*, * St Augustine Yacht Club
63. Ava Weatherilt
*

19768 Optimist
[Red][Red]
*, * Clearwater Community Sailing Center
64. Julia Gil
*

21438 Optimist
[Red][Blue]
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
65. Dylan Lopez
*

19712 Optimist
[Red][Blue]
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
66. Hollis Harding
*

20280 Optimist
[Red][Red]
*, * Naples Community Sailing Center
67. Rachel Ady Red
*

23330 Optimist
[Red][Green]
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
68. Duncan Hardy
*

17404 Optimist
[Red][Yellow]
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
69. Antonio de Andrade
*

22756 Optimist
[Red][Green]
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
70. Jad Abedrabbo
*

22988 Optimist
[Red][Yellow]
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
71. Nathan Finkelstein
*

22776 Optimist
[Red][Green]
*, * Chicago Yacht Club
72. Ryder Ellis
*

22952 Optimist
[Red][Green]
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
73. Christopher Shaffer
*

12900 Optimist
[Red][Red]
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
74. Adam Mendelblatt
*

2487 Optimist
[Red][Green]
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
75. Reid Mendelblatt
*

20912 Optimist
[Red][Blue]
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
76. Matthew Ray
*

23063 Optimist
[Red][Red]
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
77. Scarlet Bizouarn
*

15531 Optimist
[Red][Green]
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
78. Finn Robinson
*

20724 Optimist
[Red][Blue]
*, * Florida Yacht Club
79. Nils Wheeler
*

22977 Optimist
[Red][Blue]
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
80. Gloria Privis
*

15537 Optimist
[Red][Green]
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
81. Tom Seibold
*

22989 Optimist
[Red][Green]
*, * St Petersburg Yacht Club
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Smith Nelson
*

17777 Optimist Green
*, * St Petersburg Yacht Club
2. Weston Bowie
*

1975 Optimist Green
*, * St Petersburg Yacht Club
3. Finnegan Foht
*

13091 Optimist Green
*, * Naples
4. William Weidner
*

18588 Optimist Green
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
5. Victoria Nooij
*

21419 Optimist Green
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
6. Jacob Hamilton
*

5826 Optimist Green
*, * Davis Island Yacht Club
7. Everett Vaughan
*

1404 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
8. Liam McFadden-Stewart
*

15630 Optimist Green
*, * St Petersburg Yacht Club
9. Piper Roberts
*

52 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
10. Nico Sansone
*

23079 Optimist Green
*, * St Petersburg Yacht Club
11. Margaux Hooks
*

61 Optimist Green
*, * Saint Augustine Yacht Club
12. Pedro Grubissich
*

27 Optimist Green
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
13. Connor Heckman
*

18087 Optimist Green
*, * Clearwater Community Sailing Center
14. Ryan Lee
*

20912 Optimist Green
*, * Davis Island Youth Sailing
15. Morgan Bacon
*

10150 Optimist Green
*, * Davis Island Yacht Club
16. Lucas Loretta
*

80 Optimist Green
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
17. Grace Shoukry
*

12644 Optimist Green
*, * Tampa Yacht & Country Club
18. Henry Bolz
*

19032 Optimist Green
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
19. Natee Parke
*

10009 Optimist Green
*, * Clearwater Community Sailing Center
20. Everett Perkins
*

8298 Optimist Green
*, * St Petersburg Yacht Club
21. Tucker Gowens
*

16138 Optimist Green
*, * St Petersburg Yacht Club
22. Julia Mistak
*

9717 Optimist Green
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
23. Adeline Dozark
*

11437 Optimist Green
*, * St Petersburg Yacht Club
24. Amelia Graham
*

9274 Optimist Green
*, * Saint Augustine Yacht Club
25. Maxwell Jones
*

1474 Optimist Green
*, * USSCMC / Leland Yacht Club
26. Caroline Mullinax
*

777 Optimist Green
*, * Davis Island Yacht Club
27. Jonas Schechter
*

22996 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
28. Silvia de Andrade
*

22756 Optimist Green
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
29. Jasper Singleton
*

15531 Optimist Green
*, * Naples Community Sailing Center
30. Raphael Norman
*

11397 Optimist Green
*, * Naples Community Sailing Center
31. Tristan Lovell
*

174041 Optimist Green
*, * Davis Island Youth Sailing
32. Jonathon Keisacker
*

22163 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing (SYS)
33. Melissa Wahba
*

20467 Optimist Green
*, * Clearwater Community Sailing Center
34. Chase Lubert
*

9335 Optimist Green
*, * Naples Community Sailing Center
35. Daniela Mayor
*

84 Optimist Green
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
36. Pippa Dougan
*

10218 Optimist Green
*, * Davis Island Youth Sailing
37. William Moore
*

17693 Optimist Green
*, * Naples Community Sailing Center
38. Eleanor Moore
*

7336 Optimist Green
*, * Naples Community Sailing Center
39. Paige Shoukry
*

12793 Optimist Green
*, * Tampa Yacht & Country Club
40. Alex Infanti
*

21959 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
41. Grayson Phillips
*

20498 Optimist Green
*, * Davis Island Youth Sailing
42. Kamila Murray
*

6636 Optimist Green
*, * Naples Community Sailing Center
43. Louise Puyana
*

2275 Optimist Green
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
44. Dylan Ruback
*

20878 Optimist Green
*, * SYC
45. Zachary Osman
*

17077 Optimist Green
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
46. Greyson Milligan
*

23161 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
47. Frederick Nooij
*

8402 Optimist Green
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
48. Anouk Theurillat
*

20958 Optimist Green
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
49. Grant Campbell
*

14698 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
50. Marlee Jones
*

14748 Optimist Green
*, * USSCMC / Leland Yacht Club
51. Gioia de luca
*

22293 Optimist Green
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
52. Chloe Jonas
*

5 Optimist Green
*, * Davis Island Yacht Club
53. Edward Novak
*

116 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
54. Cecilia de Andrade
*

23313 Optimist Green
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
55. Coco Claypoole
*

22316 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
56. Kira Simmer
*

3141 Optimist Green
*, * St. Augustine Yacht Club
57. Gabrielle (Gabbie) Groff
*

14255 Optimist Green
*, * Naples Community Sailing Center
58. Riley Eidman
*

144 Optimist Green
*, * St Augustine Yacht Club
59. Roman Janopoulos
*

5589 Optimist Green
*, * Naples Community Sailing Center
60. Finn Bayliss
*

55 Optimist Green
*, * St Augustine Yacht Club
61. Caitlin Stratton
*

[Pending]
T32 Optimist Green
*, * hyc
62. John Lawson
*

9257 Optimist Green
*, * Tampa Yacht Country Club
63. Lucie Norman
*

11881 Optimist Green
*, * Naples Community Sailing Center
64. Dylan Thomley
*

22581 Optimist Green
*, * Davis Island Youth Sailing
 


ZZOther
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Max Neveux
*

20325 ZZOther
*, * Chicago Yacht Club
2. Alexander Getzels
*
Alexander Getzels
23116 ZZOther
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network