J/105
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Larry Lang
Steve Hratko, Barry Bruins
South Beach (Hratko) 298 Air Jaldi J/105 / F J/Boats / J/105 78 04/14/2022
2. Donald Olgado

SBYC USA 103 Aquavit J/105 / F J Boats / J105 78 04/06/2022
3. Eric Raff

NoYC 135 J Tripper J/105 / F J Boats / J105 78 04/16/2022
4. Sam, Libby, Bill Heller, Zhang, Woodruff

SBYC 85 Russian Roulette J/105 / F TPI / J105 78 03/21/2022
5. Shane Palmer
Molitor
Sbyc 468 Sharkey J/105 / F J / J105 78 04/09/2022
 


J/88
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. dave corbin

SBYC 32 Butcher J/88 / E j boats / j88 81 03/30/2022
2. Steven Gordon

SBYC 9 Inconceivable J/88 / E J / 88 81 04/19/2022
3. Christos Karamanolis
Sergey Lubarsky
N/A 37 Pelagia J/88 / E J Boats / J88 81 04/01/2022
 


Non-Spinnaker 140 & Below
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Laurence Baskin
Miriam Baskin
SSS 40311 Bullet Non-Spinnaker 140 & Below / H Alsberg / Express 37 75 04/15/2022
2. Matthew Cannon

South Beach Yacht Club 2000 Good Omen Non-Spinnaker 140 & Below / H Tartan / 4100 96 04/21/2022
3. Trey Guinn

South Beach Yacht Club 23 Optimism Non-Spinnaker 140 & Below / H Brenta / B30 78 04/14/2022
4. Bill Davidson
Jonathan Ferro
SBYC 67572 Sirocco Non-Spinnaker 140 & Below / H Soverel / Soverel 30MkIV 126 04/05/2022
 


Non-Spinnaker 141 & Above
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jim Sell

SBYC 274 Cordon Rouge Non-Spinnaker 141 & Above / J J Boat / J30 144 04/04/2022
2. John Tennyson

SBYC 620 Grinnin' Bear Non-Spinnaker 141 & Above / J Catalina / 30 180 03/25/2022
3. Dan Courter
Jon Downing, Jason Kick
SBYC 4895 Jabouf Non-Spinnaker 141 & Above / J Catalina / Sloop 180 03/31/2022
 


Spinnaker 89 & Below
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jeff Phillips
Mike Reed, Andrea Ciccardi
Sequoia Yacht Club 28870 Alchera Spinnaker 89 & Below / D J Boats / J/120 51 04/09/2022
2. Barry Lewis

STFYC 28484 Chance Spinnaker 89 & Below / D TPI JBoats / J120 45 05/17/2022
3. Nicolas Popp
Jacques Benkoski
SBYC USA12 Invictus Spinnaker 89 & Below / D Jeanneau / Sunfast 3600 60 04/15/2022
4. Stephen Madeira
Thomas Allard
StFYC 28289 Mister Magoo Spinnaker 89 & Below / D J/Boats / J/120 45 04/16/2022
5. Mark Kennedy
Pearl Prisco
SBYC 208 nuckelavee Spinnaker 89 & Below / D Melges / Melges 32 27 03/17/2022
6. Robert Lugliani
Robert Lugliani
SBYC 18257 pHat Jack Spinnaker 89 & Below / D / Express 37 72 03/16/2022
 


Spinnaker 90 & Above
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Ford

SBYC 6138 Avalon Spinnaker 90 & Above / G Catalina / C30 180 03/28/2022
2. David Crone

SBYC 18480 Double Down Spinnaker 90 & Above / G Westerly / Custom/Schumacher 30 123 04/06/2022
3. Alex Jefferies

StFYC 115 First Light Spinnaker 90 & Above / G Beneteau / First 35s5 126 04/07/2022
4. Mike Kastrop

SBYC 1210 Goose Spinnaker 90 & Above / G Catalina / Catalina 30 180 04/18/2022
5. William Hackel

South Beach Yacht Club 28312 HIGHLIGHTER Spinnaker 90 & Above / G Islander Yachts / 36 144 04/08/2022
6. Peter Birch
Jay Moore
None 6375 Huge Spinnaker 90 & Above / G Catalina / 180 04/21/2022
7. John Eurich
Andy Orion, Kirk McClelland
HMBYC/SBYC 18619 Northern Light Spinnaker 90 & Above / G Schock / Santana 35/Keel boat 114 03/16/2022
8. Jason Chan
JF Hervy
Sequoia Yacht Club 93 Relentless Spinnaker 90 & Above / G J-Boats / J92 108 04/19/2022
9. Paul Osborn

SBYC 28735 Savoir Faire Spinnaker 90 & Above / G Beneteau / First 42 90 04/14/2022
10. Doug Gooding
Scott Selover/Tommy Morris
SBYC 42133 Squirrel Spinnaker 90 & Above / G Olson / Olson 911 126 04/08/2022
11. Lewis Lanier

South Beach YC 16 Stratocaster Spinnaker 90 & Above / G J / J/32 126 04/12/2022