Registrants For
Bird Key YC Nautical Gin Regatta 2022

April 09, 2022
60 people have registered for this event

Flying Scott
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Brad West


Fore 5828 Flying Scott
Bradenton, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
2. Karen Jones


Reverie 5566 Flying Scott
Punta Gorda, Florida Sss
3. BOB TWINEM


Eightball 5141 Flying Scott
Bradenton, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
4. Daniel Lopez


Harmony 6179 Flying Scott
Parkton, Maryland Sarasota Sailing Squadron
5. Andy Hodgson


Big Banana 400 Flying Scott
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
6. Donald Perry


Leprechaun 5360 Flying Scott
Sarasota, FL SSS
7. Jim Bigham


GOOMBA 5544 Flying Scott
St Pete Beach, FL SSS
8. Charlie Clifton


Ack Ack 5871 Flying Scott
Sarasota, FL SSS
9. Ronald Pletsch


Steamboat Willie 3914 Flying Scott
Sarasota, FL SSS
10. Dan Spohn


Poco Allegro 3636 Flying Scott
Venice, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
11. Don McLagan


Andiamo 5426 Flying Scott
Sarasota, FL BKYC
 


Melges 15
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jennifer Cregar


Maiden Detroit 259 Melges 15
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
2. Richard Elsishans


Afterburner 119 Melges 15
Sarasota, FL SSS
3. Raymond Markham


156 156 Melges 15
Longboat Key, FL Raymond Markham
4. Ted Weihe


Passion 120 Melges 15
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
 


phrf cruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mauro Harto


Mojo 8 phrf cruiser
Sarasota, FL Ussailing MHYC
2. Mark Berte'


Orion 40.5 phrf cruiser
Bradenton, FL Bradenton Yacht Club (BYC)
3. Joe McClash


Wind Caller NCC1701 phrf cruiser
Bradenton, FL BYC
4. Dean Scarborough


WINE KNOT 86 phrf cruiser
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Yacht Club
5. John Hargreaves


Impetuous 71 phrf cruiser
Bradenton, FL BYC
6. Bob Armstrong


Silver Lining2 307 phrf cruiser
Bradenton, FL BYC
7. Michael Landis


Eventide 53447 phrf cruiser
SARASOTA, FL BKYC
8. Marvin Quin


Quinessential 122 phrf cruiser
Sarasota, FL Bird Key YC, SSS
9. William Gately


Fruition 30707 phrf cruiser
Venice, FL Venice Yacht Club
 


phrf gin runners
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tung Nguyen


Double Barrel 13 phrf gin runners
Bradenton, FL Bayshore Gardens YC
2. Jonathan Turner


Turner Loose 138 phrf gin runners
Sarasota, FL BKYC
3. Greg Petrat


White Hawk 4 phrf gin runners
Sarasota, FL SYC
4. JOAN ENGELBACH


FOREVER YOUNG 12a phrf gin runners
Sarasota, FL SYC
5. Robert Baer


Baer Necessities n/a phrf gin runners
Sarasota, FL Bird Key Yacht Club
6. Bill Woodcock


The Goose 20 phrf gin runners
Longboat Key, FL Bird Key Yacht Club
7. Walter Frank


Bullship 1147 phrf gin runners
Cincinnati, OH Sarasota Sailing Squadron
 


phrf multihull
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bill Johnsen


Sunspot 7 phrf multihull
Sarasota, FL SSS
2. John Novak


Triple Threat 12 phrf multihull
Sarasota, FL SSS
3. bob neff


triforce 161 phrf multihull
osprey, FL sarasota sailing squardron
 


phrf non-spin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Christopher Palmer


Green with Envy 43 phrf non-spin
Sarasota, FL sarasota sailing squadron
2. Doug Dearden


In Tune 26 phrf non-spin
Sarasota, FL SSS
3. Chad Weiss


Zephyr 104 phrf non-spin
Osprey, FL Field club
4. Bill Brooker


Whoops 55 phrf non-spin
Bradenton, FL SSS
5. John Pether


TIKI 357 phrf non-spin
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Saiing Squadron
6. Rolf Hahn


Raegan-e 67818 phrf non-spin
Nokomis, FL VSS
7. Michael Halliday


Runaway 127 phrf non-spin
Sarasota, FL SSS
8. David Wilson


Solitide 30 phrf non-spin
Bradenton, FL Bay Shore Gardens
 


phrf pocket cruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Huber


Green Flash 16 phrf pocket cruiser
Nokomis, FL SSS/VYC
 


phrf spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Douglas Fisher


Sharkrider 9354 phrf spinnaker
SARASOTA, FL SSS & DIYC
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Mendelblatt


3 Sunfish
St. Petersburg, FL SPYC
2. Cyndi Paxton


5058 Sunfish
Bradenton, FL Sss
3. Kellee Johnson


Junebug 62485 Sunfish
Sarasota, FL SSS
4. Chris Carroll


In 81614 Sunfish
Sarasota, FL sarasota sailing squadron
5. Susan St.John


SusieQ 81443 Sunfish
Venice, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
6. Lisa Brown Ehrhart


Wild Child 10164 Sunfish
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron/NEH Fleet
7. Mike Ingham


81559 Sunfish
Bradenton, NY SSS
8. Gillian Whatmore


80829 Sunfish
Sarasota, FL SSS
9. Lynn Mahoney


TBD Sunfish
Sarasota, FL SSS
10. Jennifer Means


Paracas II 81479 Sunfish
Nokomis, FL Sss
11. Susan Gaillard


Flipper 88 Sunfish
Sarasota, FL SSS
12. Linda Leader


5087 Sunfish
Bradenton, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
13. Lee Parks


5785 Sunfish
Longboat Key, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron & Newport Yacht Club
14. Henriette van Eck


Henriette van Eck 4866 Sunfish
Longboat Key, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
15. ROSEMARY MCMULLEN


Sunfish 5090 Sunfish
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
16. kathleen ahern-gray


5019 Sunfish
Sarasota, FL sarasota sailing squadron
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network