Registrants For
Bird Key YC Nautical Gin Regatta 2022

April 09, 2022
60 people have registered for this event

Flying Scott
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Brad West
-

Fore - 5828 Flying Scott
-
Bradenton, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
2. Karen Jones
-

Reverie - 5566 Flying Scott
-
Punta Gorda, Florida Sss
3. BOB TWINEM
-

Eightball - 5141 Flying Scott
-
Bradenton, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
4. Daniel Lopez
-

Harmony - 6179 Flying Scott
-
Parkton, Maryland Sarasota Sailing Squadron
5. Andy Hodgson
-

Big Banana - 400 Flying Scott
-
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
6. Donald Perry
-

Leprechaun - 5360 Flying Scott
-
Sarasota, FL SSS
7. Jim Bigham
-

GOOMBA - 5544 Flying Scott
-
St Pete Beach, FL SSS
8. Charlie Clifton
-

Ack Ack - 5871 Flying Scott
-
Sarasota, FL SSS
9. Ronald Pletsch
-

Steamboat Willie - 3914 Flying Scott
-
Sarasota, FL SSS
10. Dan Spohn
-

Poco Allegro - 3636 Flying Scott
-
Venice, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
11. Don McLagan
-

Andiamo - 5426 Flying Scott
-
Sarasota, FL BKYC
 


Melges 15
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jennifer Cregar
-

Maiden Detroit - 259 Melges 15
-
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
2. Richard Elsishans
-

Afterburner - 119 Melges 15
-
Sarasota, FL SSS
3. Raymond Markham
-

156 - 156 Melges 15
-
Longboat Key, FL Raymond Markham
4. Ted Weihe
-

Passion - 120 Melges 15
-
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
 


phrf cruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mauro Harto
-

Mojo - 8 phrf cruiser
-
Sarasota, FL Ussailing MHYC
2. Mark Berte'
-

Orion - 40.5 phrf cruiser
-
Bradenton, FL Bradenton Yacht Club (BYC)
3. Joe McClash
-

Wind Caller - NCC1701 phrf cruiser
-
Bradenton, FL BYC
4. Dean Scarborough
-

WINE KNOT - 86 phrf cruiser
-
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Yacht Club
5. John Hargreaves
-

Impetuous - 71 phrf cruiser
-
Bradenton, FL BYC
6. Bob Armstrong
-

Silver Lining2 - 307 phrf cruiser
-
Bradenton, FL BYC
7. Michael Landis
-

Eventide - 53447 phrf cruiser
-
SARASOTA, FL BKYC
8. Marvin Quin
-

Quinessential - 122 phrf cruiser
-
Sarasota, FL Bird Key YC, SSS
9. William Gately
-

Fruition - 30707 phrf cruiser
-
Venice, FL Venice Yacht Club
 


phrf gin runners
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tung Nguyen
-

Double Barrel - 13 phrf gin runners
-
Bradenton, FL Bayshore Gardens YC
2. Jonathan Turner
-

Turner Loose - 138 phrf gin runners
-
Sarasota, FL BKYC
3. Greg Petrat
-

White Hawk - 4 phrf gin runners
-
Sarasota, FL SYC
4. JOAN ENGELBACH
-

FOREVER YOUNG - 12a phrf gin runners
-
Sarasota, FL SYC
5. Robert Baer
-

Baer Necessities - n/a phrf gin runners
-
Sarasota, FL Bird Key Yacht Club
6. Bill Woodcock
-

The Goose - 20 phrf gin runners
-
Longboat Key, FL Bird Key Yacht Club
7. Walter Frank
-

Bullship - 1147 phrf gin runners
-
Cincinnati, OH Sarasota Sailing Squadron
 


phrf multihull
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bill Johnsen
-

Sunspot - 7 phrf multihull
-
Sarasota, FL SSS
2. John Novak
-

Triple Threat - 12 phrf multihull
-
Sarasota, FL SSS
3. bob neff
-

triforce - 161 phrf multihull
-
osprey, FL sarasota sailing squardron
 


phrf non-spin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Christopher Palmer
-

Green with Envy - 43 phrf non-spin
-
Sarasota, FL sarasota sailing squadron
2. Doug Dearden
-

In Tune - 26 phrf non-spin
-
Sarasota, FL SSS
3. Chad Weiss
-

Zephyr - 104 phrf non-spin
-
Osprey, FL Field club
4. Bill Brooker
-

Whoops - 55 phrf non-spin
-
Bradenton, FL SSS
5. John Pether
-

TIKI - 357 phrf non-spin
-
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Saiing Squadron
6. Rolf Hahn
-

Raegan-e - 67818 phrf non-spin
-
Nokomis, FL VSS
7. Michael Halliday
-

Runaway - 127 phrf non-spin
-
Sarasota, FL SSS
8. David Wilson
-

Solitide - 30 phrf non-spin
-
Bradenton, FL Bay Shore Gardens
 


phrf pocket cruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Huber
-

Green Flash - 16 phrf pocket cruiser
-
Nokomis, FL SSS/VYC
 


phrf spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Douglas Fisher
-

Sharkrider - 9354 phrf spinnaker
-
SARASOTA, FL SSS & DIYC
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Mendelblatt
-

- - 3 Sunfish
-
St. Petersburg, FL SPYC
2. Cyndi Paxton
-

- - 5058 Sunfish
-
Bradenton, FL Sss
3. Kellee Johnson
-

Junebug - 62485 Sunfish
-
Sarasota, FL SSS
4. Chris Carroll
-

In - 81614 Sunfish
-
Sarasota, FL sarasota sailing squadron
5. Susan St.John
-

SusieQ - 81443 Sunfish
-
Venice, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
6. Lisa Brown Ehrhart
-

Wild Child - 10164 Sunfish
-
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron/NEH Fleet
7. Mike Ingham
-

- - 81559 Sunfish
-
Bradenton, NY SSS
8. Gillian Whatmore
-

- - 80829 Sunfish
-
Sarasota, FL SSS
9. Lynn Mahoney
-

- - TBD Sunfish
-
Sarasota, FL SSS
10. Jennifer Means
-

Paracas II - 81479 Sunfish
-
Nokomis, FL Sss
11. Susan Gaillard
-

Flipper - 88 Sunfish
-
Sarasota, FL SSS
12. Linda Leader
-

- - 5087 Sunfish
-
Bradenton, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
13. Lee Parks
-

- - 5785 Sunfish
-
Longboat Key, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron & Newport Yacht Club
14. Henriette van Eck
-

Henriette van Eck - 4866 Sunfish
-
Longboat Key, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
15. ROSEMARY MCMULLEN
-

Sunfish - 5090 Sunfish
-
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
16. kathleen ahern-gray
-

- - 5019 Sunfish
-
Sarasota, FL sarasota sailing squadron
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network