Registrants For
2022 Hyannis Yacht Club Regatta
Hyannis Yacht Club

July 30-31, 2022
76 people have registered for this event

J-22
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mark Sexton
*

Sizzler 902 J-22
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
2. Jack Meade
*

Res Ipsa 113 J-22
*, * HYC
3. Mark Gallagher
*

Shockwave 872 J-22
*, * HYC
 


Laser ILCA 6
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Harrison Kintz
*

187761 Laser ILCA 6
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
2. AJ Laurent
*

7117 Laser ILCA 6
*, * BCRP
3. Austin Budd
*

217490 Laser ILCA 6
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
4. Grayden Mott
*

218782 Laser ILCA 6
*, * BCRP
5. Grace Patterson
*

190176 Laser ILCA 6
*, * BCRP
6. Bodhi Becker
*

173640 Laser ILCA 6
*, * BCRP
7. Alice Dunning
*

173700 Laser ILCA 6
*, * BCRP
8. Henry Bishop
*

209361 Laser ILCA 6
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
9. Robbie Upton
*

201267 Laser ILCA 6
*, * Stamford yacht club
10. Sarah Yuskaitis
*

219965 Laser ILCA 6
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
11. Christine Shope
*

Fluffy 162427 Laser ILCA 6
*, * Sail Newport / Fleet 413
12. Brian Leaver
*

211834 Laser ILCA 6
*, * HYC / SHYC
13. Monica Wilson
*

Uriel 2 15609 Laser ILCA 6
*, * Usscmc
14. Paul Revere III
*

147238 Laser ILCA 6
*, * Hyannis YC/413
15. Neal Fowler
*

Flounder 166914 Laser ILCA 6
*, * Hyannis YC
16. Peter Seidenberg
*

218477 Laser ILCA 6
*, * Sail Newport
 


Laser ILCA 7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jake Demos
*

216329 Laser ILCA 7
*, * Sail Newport
2. Noah Harris
*

Ark 169771 Laser ILCA 7
*, * BCRP
3. William Bailey
*

211187 Laser ILCA 7
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
4. Jacy Haff
*

181800 Laser ILCA 7
*, * Severn Sailing Association
5. Dan Sexton
*

218660 Laser ILCA 7
*, * HYC
6. Matthew Sexton
*

218656 Laser ILCA 7
*, * Hyannis YC
7. Jeffrey Hart
*

183904 Laser ILCA 7
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
8. Charlie Hagedorn
*

Lazy Otter 216320 Laser ILCA 7
*, * NBYC
9. Russel Backhouse
*

218473 Laser ILCA 7
*, * Hyannis yacht club
10. Craig Berleme
*

Flyer 178894 Laser ILCA 7
*, * Tamaki
11. Lynne Shore
*

194228 Laser ILCA 7
*, * Plymouth Yacht Club
12. Peter Shope
*

Annie 218659 Laser ILCA 7
*, * Sail Newport / Fleet 413
13. Robert Conner
*

217481 Laser ILCA 7
*, * Community Boating, Boston
14. Mark Bear
*

217585 Laser ILCA 7
*, * NBYC
15. DAVID CRAWLEY
*

R.U.N. DMC 210675 Laser ILCA 7
*, * Bristol Yacht Club
16. David Penfield
*

Touch of Grey 217505 Laser ILCA 7
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
 


PHRF Cruising
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ryan Scudder
*

Heat'er up 259 PHRF Cruising
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
2. Matthew Beaulieu
*

No Worries 31905 PHRF Cruising
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
3. Robert Bolster
*

Salty Paws 61255 PHRF Cruising
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
4. Marc Fater
*

Zenda 61586 PHRF Cruising
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
5. Denis Yannatos
*

Ithaki 207 PHRF Cruising
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
6. Garry Blank
*

MOJO 531 PHRF Cruising
*, * HYC
7. Roy Catignani
*

Breezing Up 3782 PHRF Cruising
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
 


PHRF Racing
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Andrew Seguin
*

Stern Lecture 33007 PHRF Racing
*, * hyannis
2. Andrew Meincke
*

Adrenaline USA 47 PHRF Racing
*, * MYC
3. Matt Wake
*

Eagles Eye 293 PHRF Racing
*, * Hyannis Yacht Clib
4. Scott Bearse
*

Slide Rule 52744 PHRF Racing
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
5. Richard Egan, Jr
*

CORBEAU UAE 100 PHRF Racing
*, * HYANNIS YACHT CLUB
6. Robert Littleton
*

She’s No Lady 61124 PHRF Racing
*, * HYC
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Austin Williams
*

81373 Sunfish
*, * UConn
2. Kimmy Jackman
*

S. S. Mola Mola 4872 Sunfish
*, * Bantam Lake Yacht Club
3. Geoff Stucke
*

Being Green 55273 Sunfish
*, * Wequaquet Lake YC
4. Karen Smith
*

81533 Sunfish
*, * Hyannis Port Yacht Club
5. Cesar Brea
*

37894 Sunfish
*, * Hyannis Port Yacht Club
6. Peter Gregory
*

Stunt Bucket 5051 Sunfish
*, * Chelsea Yacht Club
7. Paul Dierze
*

Portents of Fun 4875 Sunfish
*, * Topsfield Yacht Club
8. Alan Beckwith
*

55900 Sunfish
*, * Medfield Yacht Club
9. Lee Parks
*

5785 Sunfish
*, * Sarasota Sailing Squadron & Newport Yacht Club
10. Drew Staniar
*

3868 Sunfish
*, * Monomoy YC
 


Wianno Senior
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Fraser Pesek
*

Scout 220 Wianno Senior
*, * Wianno
2. Carolina Shriver
*

Heritage 199 Wianno Senior
*, * Hyannis Port Yacht Club
3. Clark Lotuff
*

SMOKE 214 Wianno Senior
*, * WYC
4. Shay Hayden
*

Never Miss 198 Wianno Senior
*, * HPYC
5. Matthew Tracy
*

Foxy 226 Wianno Senior
*, * HYC
6. John Ryley
*

Eowyn 202 Wianno Senior
*, * Wianno
7. Seth Hynes
*

Shadowfax 201 Wianno Senior
*, * Wianno
8. Sean Kelley
*

Patriot 187 Wianno Senior
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
9. Chris O'Connor
*

Three Sticks 212 Wianno Senior
*, * wianno yacht club
10. Gregory Dempsey
*

Novanglus 191 Wianno Senior
*, * HPYC
11. Chris Kennedy
*

Hurricane 228 Wianno Senior
*, * HPYC
12. Kent Plunkett
*

Kerplunk 225 Wianno Senior
*, * hpyc
13. Brad Egan
*

Shenanegans 209 Wianno Senior
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
14. Robert Betts
*

Amusing 186 Wianno Senior
*, * none
15. Todd Kittredge
*

Aria 213 Wianno Senior
*, * WYC
16. William Lawrence
*

Aegir 196 Wianno Senior
*, * West Dennis YC
17. Charlie Lyons
*

SeaLyon 174 Wianno Senior
*, * HPYC
18. David Kelly
*

Roscommon 210 Wianno Senior
*, * Wianno
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network