Registrants For
60th Hammond Regatta
Tred Avon Yacht Club

September 11, 2022
37 people have registered for this event

Alberg 30
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Lanny Helms

Robert Stolz
Patrick Bobbitt
David Kameron
Potapskut Sailing Association 562 Windswept Alberg 30 / Whitby / Alberg 30 0 09/01/2022
2. Barbara Vosbury

Deborah McKean
Severn Sailing Assoc. USA 17 Carnival Lady Alberg 30 / Alberg 30 / 30 0 08/27/2022
3. Patrick Seidel

Lisa Finney
Cambridge Yacht Club 197 Laughing Gull Alberg 30 / / 0 08/23/2022
4. T.C. Williams

Austin Williams
David Butta
Heath Berlin
AYC 247 Argo Alberg 30 / Whitby / Alberg 30 0 09/07/2022
 


CRCA Cruiser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Hattie Warwick-Smith

Eric Linder
Rita McDearman
Dan Buan
Lewes Yacht Club 10611 Iris CRCA Cruiser / Tartan / 34C 0.726 09/07/2022
2. Richard Snow

Mary Wadika
Bob Snow
Jay Tyson
John Lazorchek
CBYRA 52654 Snow Day CRCA Cruiser / Salona / Sloop 0.878 09/07/2022
3. Francis Albert

PCRC USA 33 Resolute CRCA Cruiser / J boats / J 109 0.878 09/04/2022
4. Antoinette Wilkins

CRCA 40991 In the Red CRCA Cruiser / S2 / 9.1 0.787 09/09/2022
 


J/105
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Rowan Suarez

Frank Carter
Henry Isom
Conrad Schuetz
Gus Reed
Ulysses Buzan
Martha Fields
Navy Sailing USA 215 CONSTELLATION J/105 / TPI / J/105 0 09/08/2022
2. Nate Bramwell

Cam Coffelt
Alec Malone
Harry Morrow
Justin Liaw
Nate Bramwell
PHILIP YOUNGBERG
Navy Sailing USA 676 AVENGER J/105 / TPI / J/105 0 09/08/2022
3. Patrick Fisher

Jack Ubert
Isabelle Navolio
Pete Carrico
Nick Gibbons
Conrad Scheutz
Austin Nolan
Navy Sailing USA 586 DREADNOUGHT J/105 / TPI / J/105 0 09/08/2022
4. John Kircher

Mark Riddle
Barry Moss
PRSA 407 Chessie J/105 / / J/105 0 08/25/2022
 


Multi-Hull
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Nicholson

CMA 15 Mikayla Multi-Hull / Farrier / Farrier 33 1.109 09/04/2022
2. Joshua Colwell

Dwight Wessel
Karl Liebert
CMA 131 OrgaZmatron Multi-Hull / Corsair / F-31R 1.068 08/30/2022
3. John Enderle

Clotilde Enel Rehel
Bill Arvin
Larry Forgy
Donya Shakiba
CMA 001 blue hull Cheshire Cat Multi-Hull / Ojigwan Yachts / Stiletto-Xr Catamaran 1.116 09/06/2022
4. John Wayshner

Chris Ross
CMA 3 Flipper Multi-Hull / Gougeon Bros. / G32 0.927 08/30/2022
5. Tim Layne

Tim Layne
Simone Smith
Matt Joyce
john Archer
Joseph Ryan
CMA/CHESSS CAT 9 Wild*Card Multi-Hull / Reynolds / R33/1D 1.191 09/08/2022
6. Jere Glover

CMA 528 Gemini Multi-Hull / Performance Cruising / Catamaran 0.771 09/02/2022
7. Douglas Dykman

Joe Daly
Mike Leary
Leon Krementz
AYC/CMA 27042 Temple of the Wind Multi-Hull / Corsair / 31R 1.061 08/30/2022
8. Timothy Lyons

Kent Bartlett
Will Sunkler
Harry Selsberger
Scott Hayes
Cma 001 white tri h Triple Threat Multi-Hull / TPI / Corsair 43 1.097 08/30/2022
9. Jim Parrott

Maggie Parrott
CMA M6 tHriLL Ride Multi-Hull / Reynolds / Reynolds 33 1.05 09/05/2022
 


PHRF A2
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jake Kiggans

Dylan Medina
Sam Graham
Collin Hippler
IV Romero-Gomez
Grant Suire
Finn Prescott
Riley Cushing
Navy Sailing NA 24 GALLANT PHRF A2 / Pearson Composites / Navy 44 81 09/08/2022
2. Joe Davis

Les Moeller
Jonathan Davis
HHSA CAN 52276 Sea Witch PHRF A2 / Beneteau / First 44.7 39 09/05/2022
3. Virendra Ghate

Jackson Dupaix
Javier Kane
Kobe Nguyen
Trey Currie
Jon Middlebrooks
Jessie Sedlock
Elliott Brandicourt
Navy Sailing NA22 INTEGRITY PHRF A2 / Pearson Composites / Navy 44 81 09/08/2022
4. Frank Martien

Grayson Martien
Julian Richards
Steve Moore
Drew Fleming
Todd Grimsley
Warren Thompson
Dee Thompson
SCC 33123 Starbird PHRF A2 / / Tartan 101 69 08/17/2022
5. Dan Lewis

Mickey Panayiotakis
Jonah Juliano
Dan McVicar
Karen Glass
Walter Caldwell
Ross Carlson
PCRC 369 Skoot PHRF A2 / J/Boat / J/109 66 08/23/2022
6. STANLEY SHORTZ

STANLEY SHORTZ
Mark Shortz
Phil Clarke
Karl Grinder
Pirates Cove Race Club USA 7 Sette PHRF A2 / MagMarin / GP26 72 09/06/2022
7. Stephen Hale

Stephen Hale
Helen Hale
Conner Merryman
Katie Zimmerman
Conner Merryman
EYC 04 Cookie Monster PHRF A2 / Salona / 380 75 09/09/2022
8. Keith Mayes

Emily Manders
Aaron Seligson
Jackie Rollieri
Eric Eastman
Sarah Eastman
Lauren Mahoney
Mischelle Wilbricht
HHSA USA 52324 Jubilee PHRF A2 / Beneteau / First 36.7 78 09/09/2022
9. Elliott Crooke

CCBYRA US 7172 Sugar PHRF A2 / / J109 75 09/10/2022
10. MIDN 1/C Madelyn Ploch

Joey Zaladonis
Ian Mason
Rick Irving
Renee Bonner
Casey Quijano
Joe Payton
Logan Hewitt
NASS NA 23 DEFIANCE PHRF A2 / Pearson Composites / Navy 44 81 09/08/2022
 


PHRF B & C
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tom Campbell
*
TAYC 2021 Nicole PHRF B & C / Jenson / Cal 40 117 08/31/2022
2. Gary Patenaude

J W
S W
D M
RBSA 3386 Seamma PHRF B & C / J / J 27 129 09/09/2022
3. Cynthia Nordone

Cynthia Nordone
Bill Levitan
Mike Troiano
Jackie Lewis
Parklawn Sailing Association 63230 Vivace PHRF B & C / Goman / Express 30' 153 09/06/2022
4. Julianne DeGraw Fettus

CHESSS 627627 Bennu PHRF B & C / Cherubini / Ketch 147 09/06/2022
5. Douglas Ellmore

Steve Baier-Anderson
HHSA / CHESSS USA4515 REVOLUTION PHRF B & C / CS / 30 162 08/29/2022
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network