Registrants For
60th Hammond Regatta
Tred Avon Yacht Club

September 11, 2022
37 people have registered for this event

Alberg 30
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Raymond Bay
-

Firestorm - 460 Alberg 30
-
Galesville, MD West River Sailing Club
2. T.C. Williams
-
Austin Williams
David Butta
Heath Berlin
Argo - 247 Alberg 30
-
Arnold, MD AYC
3. Barbara Vosbury
-
Deborah McKean
Carnival Lady - USA 17 Alberg 30
-
Crownsville, MD Severn Sailing Assoc.
4. Lanny Helms
-
Robert Stolz
Patrick Bobbitt
David Kameron
Windswept - 562 Alberg 30
-
Severna Park, MD Potapskut Sailing Association
5. Patrick Seidel
-
Lisa Finney
Laughing Gull - 197 Alberg 30
-
Trappe, MD Cambridge Yacht Club
 


CRCA Cruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Hattie Warwick-Smith
-
Eric Linder
Rita McDearman
Dan Buan
Iris - 10611 CRCA Cruiser
-
Lewes, DE Lewes Yacht Club
2. Francis Albert
-

Resolute - USA 33 CRCA Cruiser
-
Manassas, VA PCRC
3. Antoinette Wilkins
-

In the Red - 40991 CRCA Cruiser
-
Wilmington, DE CRCA
4. Richard Snow
-
Mary Wadika
Bob Snow
Jay Tyson
John Lazorchek
Snow Day - 52654 CRCA Cruiser
-
Oxford, MD CBYRA
 


J/105
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Nate Bramwell
-
Cam Coffelt
Alec Malone
Harry Morrow
Justin Liaw
Nate Bramwell
PHILIP YOUNGBERG
AVENGER - USA 676 J/105
-
Annapolis, Maryland Navy Sailing
2. Patrick Fisher
-
Jack Ubert
Isabelle Navolio
Pete Carrico
Nick Gibbons
Conrad Scheutz
Austin Nolan
DREADNOUGHT - USA 586 J/105
-
Annapolis, Maryland Navy Sailing
3. John Kircher
-
Mark Riddle
Barry Moss
Chessie - 407 J/105
-
Washington, DC PRSA
4. Rowan Suarez
-
Frank Carter
Henry Isom
Conrad Schuetz
Gus Reed
Ulysses Buzan
Martha Fields
CONSTELLATION - USA 215 J/105
-
Annapolis, Maryland Navy Sailing
 


Multi-Hull
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Joshua Colwell
-
Dwight Wessel
Karl Liebert
OrgaZmatron - 131 Multi-Hull
-
Montross, VA CMA
2. Timothy Lyons
-
Kent Bartlett
Will Sunkler
Harry Selsberger
Scott Hayes
Triple Threat - 001 white tri h Multi-Hull
-
Annapolis, MD Cma
3. Douglas Dykman
-
Joe Daly
Mike Leary
Leon Krementz
Temple of the Wind - 27042 Multi-Hull
-
Sarasota, FL AYC/CMA
4. Tim Layne
-
Tim Layne
Simone Smith
Matt Joyce
john Archer
Joseph Ryan
Wild*Card - CAT 9 Multi-Hull
-
Glen Burnie, MD CMA/CHESSS
5. Jim Parrott
-
Maggie Parrott
tHriLL Ride - M6 Multi-Hull
-
North East, MD CMA
6. John Wayshner
-
Chris Ross
Flipper - 3 Multi-Hull
-
Shady Side, MD CMA
7. John Nicholson
-

Mikayla - 15 Multi-Hull
-
Arnold, MD CMA
8. John Enderle
-
Clotilde Enel Rehel
Bill Arvin
Larry Forgy
Donya Shakiba
Cheshire Cat - 001 blue hull Multi-Hull
-
Annapolis, MD CMA
9. Jere Glover
-

Gemini - 528 Multi-Hull
-
Annapolis, MD CMA
 


PHRF A2
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jake Kiggans
-
Dylan Medina
Sam Graham
Collin Hippler
IV Romero-Gomez
Grant Suire
Finn Prescott
Riley Cushing
GALLANT - NA 24 PHRF A2
-
Annapolis, Maryland Navy Sailing
2. Virendra Ghate
-
Jackson Dupaix
Javier Kane
Kobe Nguyen
Trey Currie
Jon Middlebrooks
Jessie Sedlock
Elliott Brandicourt
INTEGRITY - NA22 PHRF A2
-
Annapolis, Maryland Navy Sailing
3. MIDN 1/C Madelyn Ploch
-
Joey Zaladonis
Ian Mason
Rick Irving
Renee Bonner
Casey Quijano
Joe Payton
Logan Hewitt
DEFIANCE - NA 23 PHRF A2
-
Annapolis, MD NASS
4. Stephen Hale
-
Stephen Hale
Helen Hale
Conner Merryman
Katie Zimmerman
Conner Merryman
Cookie Monster - 04 PHRF A2
-
Arlington, VA EYC
5. Frank Martien
-
Grayson Martien
Julian Richards
Steve Moore
Drew Fleming
Todd Grimsley
Warren Thompson
Dee Thompson
Starbird - 33123 PHRF A2
-
Edgewater, MD SCC
6. Joe Davis
-
Les Moeller
Jonathan Davis
Sea Witch - CAN 52276 PHRF A2
-
Marshall, VA HHSA
7. Elliott Crooke
-

Sugar - US 7172 PHRF A2
-
Washington, DC CCBYRA
8. STANLEY SHORTZ
-
STANLEY SHORTZ
Mark Shortz
Phil Clarke
Karl Grinder
Sette - USA 7 PHRF A2
-
Dunkirk, MD Pirates Cove Race Club
9. Keith Mayes
-
Emily Manders
Aaron Seligson
Jackie Rollieri
Eric Eastman
Sarah Eastman
Lauren Mahoney
Mischelle Wilbricht
Jubilee - USA 52324 PHRF A2
-
Tracys Landing, MD HHSA
10. Dan Lewis
-
Mickey Panayiotakis
Jonah Juliano
Dan McVicar
Karen Glass
Walter Caldwell
Ross Carlson
Skoot - 369 PHRF A2
-
Bethesda, MD PCRC
 


PHRF B & C
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tom Campbell
*

Nicole - 2021 PHRF B & C
-
*, * TAYC
2. Julianne DeGraw Fettus
-

Bennu - 627627 PHRF B & C
-
Annapolis, MD CHESSS
3. Gary Patenaude
-
J W
S W
D M
Seamma - 3386 PHRF B & C
-
Severna Park, MD RBSA
4. Douglas Ellmore
-
Steve Baier-Anderson
REVOLUTION - USA4515 PHRF B & C
-
Lothian, MD HHSA / CHESSS
5. Cynthia Nordone
-
Cynthia Nordone
Bill Levitan
Mike Troiano
Jackie Lewis
Vivace - 63230 PHRF B & C
-
Washington, DC Parklawn Sailing Association
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network