Registrants For
Oxford Regatta - One Design - Opti R,W,B, Opti Green, Jr 420, Jr Laser Radial, Snipe, Penguin, Comet, Adult La
Tred Avon Yacht Club

August 13-14, 2022
160 people have registered for this event

Adult Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Willem DeSimone
-

- - 219942 Adult Laser
-
Washington, DC Annapolis Yacht Club
2. Bryan Bay
-

- - 193990 Adult Laser
-
Galesville, MD West River Sailing Club
3. Jacy Haff
-

- - 181800 Adult Laser
-
Annapolis, MD Severn Sailing Association
4. Max McAllister
-

Spax - 156969 Adult Laser
-
Easton, MD TAYC
5. mohamed harraz
-
mohamed harraz
- - 20005173 Adult Laser
-
Malvern, PA MCSC
6. Michael Colbert
-

- - 220398 Adult Laser
-
Vienna, VA Severn Sailing Association
7. Steve Madonna
-

- - 191454 Adult Laser
-
Havertown, PA Marsh Creek Sailing Club
8. Peter Madonna
-

- - 219290 Adult Laser
-
West Chester, PA Marsh Creek Sailing Club
9. Jim Knab
-

- - 193965 Adult Laser
-
Ocean View, DE Rehoboth Bay SA
10. Philip Logan
-

- - 125104 Adult Laser
-
New York, NY TAYC
 


Comet
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Costanzo
-
Stacey Kelley
- - 4134 Comet
-
New York, NY PYC
2. Jon Burnham
-
Tori Burnham
Sharkbite - 3943 Comet
-
Collingswood, NJ Cooper river yacht club
3. Bruce Mundle
-
Cindy Huffaker
Zigzag - 4069 Comet
-
Grasonville, MD Corsica River Yacht Club
4. wick dudley
-
Besty Kulman
wicked - 4148 Comet
-
Queenstown, MD Corsica River YC
5. Tom Price
-
John Zseleczky
Scrapple - 3741 Comet
-
Lake Shore, MD Psa
6. Art Silcox
-

Kialoa - 4076 Comet
-
West River, MD Corsica River YC
7. Stoney Duffey
-
Ridgely Kelly
Encore - 4073 Comet
-
Centreville, MD Corsica River Yacht Club
 


Jr 420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Saoirse Taylor
*
Tbd Tbd
- - 3777 Jr 420
-
*, * MRYC
2. Thomas Christiansen
*

- - 1 Jr 420
-
*, * Miles River Yacht Club
3. Isabella Ford
*
Chase Green
- - 5976 Jr 420
-
*, * MRYC
4. Parker Corson
*
Charlie Abell
- - 8088 Jr 420
-
*, * TAYC
5. Charlotte Macdonald
*
Andrew DeLoach
- - USA 7055 Jr 420
-
*, * Annapolis Yacht Club
6. Chase Green
*

- - ? Jr 420
-
*, * MRYC
7. Hudson Stewart
*
Caroline Welte
- - 8091 Jr 420
-
*, * Tred Avon Yacht Club
8. Aliana Shrum
*
Aliana Shrum
- - 7289 Jr 420
-
*, * NERYC
9. Claire Sullivan
*
Eliza Szymendera
- - 5571 Jr 420
-
*, * Sailing Center Chesapeake
10. Justinas Petkauskas
*
Madeline Garret
- - 7582 Jr 420
-
*, * Fishing Bay Yacht Club
11. Beylen Gode
*
Annie Lapides
- - 8075 Jr 420
-
*, * Annapolis Yacht Club
12. Sarai Bullock
*
Maddie Ballard
- - 3369 Jr 420
-
*, * Hampton Yacht Club
13. Malia Deane
*
Carter Robbins
- - 1001 Jr 420
-
*, * The Chesapeake Experience
14. Michael Yost
*
Louisa Kalinski
- - 7791 Jr 420
-
*, * TAYC
15. Peter Judge
*
Ella Bowen
- - 8099 Jr 420
-
*, * Annapolis Yacht Club
16. Lara Nielsen
*
Eric Nielsen
- - 8104 Jr 420
-
*, * Severn Sailing Association
17. Hartley Cooper
*
Anestasia Wrightson
- - 7759 Jr 420
-
*, * TAYC
18. Finn Urie
*
Abigayle Wyman
- - 5825 Jr 420
-
*, * NERYC
19. Parker Herman
*
Ava Arepally
- - 9181 Jr 420
-
*, * Severn Sailing Association & TAYC
20. Owen MacWilliams
*
George Carty
- - 8853 Jr 420
-
*, * Annapolis Yacht Club
21. Will Friedell
*
John Szynal
- - 810 Jr 420
-
*, * Annapolis Yacht Club
22. Walker Angus
*
Sofia Forsberg
- - 8832 Jr 420
-
*, * Fishing Bay Yacht Club/Annapolis Yacht Club
23. Jed Lory
*
Helena English
- - 8580 Jr 420
-
*, * Annapolis Yacht Club
24. Eric Johnson
*
Nash Bailey
- - 6040 Jr 420
-
*, * SSA
25. Sterling Maggard
*
Will Clay
- - 111 Jr 420
-
*, * Sailing Center Chesapeake
26. Kyle Reinecke
-
Lilly Baker
- - 7838 Jr 420
-
Severna Park, MD Annapolis Yacht Club
27. William Lindsley
*
Louisa Kalinski
- - 7169 Jr 420
-
*, * SSA
28. Will Donald
*
Wynne Williams
- - 5790 Jr 420
-
*, * Annapolis Yacht Club
 


Jr Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dawson Cooper
*

- - 167284 Jr Laser Radial
-
*, * Tred Avon Yacht club
2. Santiago Primavesi
*
Santiago Primavesi
- - 169640 Jr Laser Radial
-
*, * Cambridge Yacht Club
3. Liam Chapman
*
self (one-person boat) self (one-person boat)
n/a - tbd Jr Laser Radial
-
*, * TAYC
4. Lily Root
*

- - 44 Jr Laser Radial
-
*, * Guest TAYC Member Royal Corinthian and Royal Burnham YCs
5. William Sutten
*

- - 197111 Jr Laser Radial
-
*, * FBYC
6. Trey Burman
*

- - 160195 Jr Laser Radial
-
*, * Severn Sailing Association
7. Tommy McGeady
*

- - 218117 Jr Laser Radial
-
*, * Severn Sailing Association
8. Luca DeSimone
*

- - 169655 Jr Laser Radial
-
*, * Annapolis Yacht Club
9. John Thomas Mason
*

- - 168468 Jr Laser Radial
-
*, * Fishing Bay Yacht Clut
10. EJ Brody
*

- - 219191 Jr Laser Radial
-
*, * TAYC
11. Sophie Grigg
*

- - 193990 Jr Laser Radial
-
*, * West River Sailing Club
12. Spencer Parish
*
none none
- - 199180 Jr Laser Radial
-
*, * TAYC
13. Ella Durante
*
Ella Durante
- - 131083 Jr Laser Radial
-
*, * RHYC
14. Noah Macielag
-

- - 153375 Jr Laser Radial
-
Rock Hall, MD RHYC
15. Logan Hayes
-

- - 219435 Jr Laser Radial
-
Greensboro, NC FBYC
16. Jack Armstrong
*

- - 164214 Jr Laser Radial
-
*, * RHYC
 


Opti Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Basil DeLashmutt
*
Basil DeLashmutt
- - 17347 Opti Green
-
*, * MRYC
2. Zander Toman Toman
*
Zander Toman
Glider - 20679 Opti Green
-
*, * WRSC
3. Sebastian Cole
*
Sebastian Cole
Cetus - 12930 Opti Green
-
*, * Severn Sailing Association
4. Samantha Feinstone
*

- - 22595 Opti Green
-
*, * Annapolis Yacht Club
5. Warde Bartel
*
Warde Bartel
9411 - 3 Opti Green
-
*, * Annapolis Yacht Club
6. Lukas Kowalski
*

- - 11660 Opti Green
-
*, * Miles River Yacht Club
7. Eleanore Cowles
*

OptE - 22229 Opti Green
-
*, * Severn Sailing Association
8. Avery Lambert
*

- - 22109 Opti Green
-
*, * MRYC
9. Moseley Griebel
*
Moseley Griebel
- - 16718 Opti Green
-
*, * MRYC
10. Colton Hillel
*
Colton Hillel
Spitfire - 110788 Opti Green
-
*, * MRYC
11. Nellie Wood
*

Sea Monkey - 8847 Opti Green
-
*, * Severn Sailing Association
12. Jack Ankrom
*

Jackelynn - 17424 Opti Green
-
*, * Fishing Bay Yacht Club
13. Annabelle Lane
*

DinghyBelly - 16400 Opti Green
-
*, * TAYC
14. Vaughn Brooks
*
Vaughn Brooks
Twister - 3311 Opti Green
-
*, * ESSA/CYC
15. Nolan Matney
*

Titanic II - 12496 Opti Green
-
*, * Miles River Yacht Club
16. Finley Lambert
*

Sprinkles - 12022 Opti Green
-
*, * MRYC
17. Walter Daigle
*

Rhonda - 6595 Opti Green
-
*, * SSA
18. Carolina Iommazzo
*
Carolina Iommazzo
MRYC - Opti - 5848 Opti Green
-
*, * MRYC
19. Brooks Crawford
*

- - 18664 Opti Green
-
*, * Annapolis Yacht Club
20. Jamison Jones
*

GOAT Boat - 16804 Opti Green
-
*, * Annapolis yacht club
21. Jack Mills
*

- - 16064 Opti Green
-
*, * Annapolis yacht club
22. Emery Snead
*

- - 1956 Opti Green
-
*, * RHYC
23. Harrison Snead
*

YEET - 254 Opti Green
-
*, * RHYC
24. Whitman Hwa-Crabbe
*

- - 15060 Opti Green
-
*, * Annapolis Yacht Club
25. Coleman Harris
*

Ready Set - 11657 Opti Green
-
*, * MRYC
26. Ethan Purdon
*
N/A N/A
TBD - 1 Opti Green
-
*, * Annapolis Yacht Club
27. Georgia Knoepfle
*

- - 20369 Opti Green
-
*, * Annapolis Yacht Club
28. Charlotte Stites
*
Charlotte Stites
- - 120628 Opti Green
-
*, * Annapolis Yacht Club
29. Charlie McGeady
*

- - 8729 Opti Green
-
*, * Annapolis Yacht Club
30. Trey Waters
*
Trey Waters
- - USA15146 Opti Green
-
*, * Annapolis Yacht Club
31. Justin Callahan
*

- - 17412 Opti Green
-
*, * TAYC
32. Hoffman Dickson
*

No Name - 12448 Opti Green
-
*, * Annapolis Yacht Club
33. Thomas Carter
*

- - 20628 Opti Green
-
*, * Annapolis Yacht Club
34. Chase Carter
*

- - 19788 Opti Green
-
*, * Annapolis Yacht Club
35. Julian Cox
*

French Toast - 9498 Opti Green
-
*, * Julian Cox
36. Gene Williams
*
Gene Williams
- - 18241 Opti Green
-
*, * TAYC Junior Sailing
37. Emory McAllister
*

- - 11220 Opti Green
-
*, * Annapolis Yacht Club
38. Charlize Hillmann
*

- - 22067 Opti Green
-
*, * Miles River Yacht Club
39. Alex Julian
*
Alex Julian
Gybe Geenie - 179 Opti Green
-
*, * Annapolis Yacht Club
40. Emily Julian
*
Emily Julian
Yippee Skippy - USA13176 Opti Green
-
*, * Annapolis Yacht Club
41. Alice Wilding
*

Le Petit Bateau - 20618 Opti Green
-
*, * TAYC
42. Dylan Hillel
*
Dylan Hillel
Magic - 11808 Opti Green
-
*, * MRYC
43. Rocco Penna
*
Rocco Penna
- - USA 20775 Opti Green
-
*, * Annapolis Yacht Club
44. Alexandria Hou
*

Lucky Cat - 7424 Opti Green
-
*, * Annapolis Yacht Club
45. Holden Shrum
*

- - 261 Opti Green
-
*, * NERYC
46. Paul Bannen Kaczmarski
*
Paul Bannen Kaczmarski
- - 8794 Opti Green
-
*, * Annapolis Yacht Club
47. Kateryna Sembrot
*
Kateryna Sembrot
- - 12548 Opti Green
-
*, * RHYC
48. Ryan Mills
*

- - 14590 Opti Green
-
*, * Annapolis yacht club
 


Opti Red White Blue
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dorsey Owings
*

- - 18085 Opti Red White Blue
White
*, * Rock Hall Yacht Club
2. John Del Monaco
*
John Del Monaco
- - 21532 Opti Red White Blue
White
*, * Miles River Yacht Club
3. Henry Latell
*

Orange Crush - 21798 Opti Red White Blue
White
*, * Fishing Bay Yacht Club/Hampton Yacht Club
4. Mateo Cole
*
Mateo Cole
hydra - 8714 Opti Red White Blue
White
*, * Severn Sailing Association
5. Peter Shingledecker
*

- - 13186 Opti Red White Blue
White
*, * Severn Sailing Association
6. Andrew Christiansen
*
Andrew Christiansen
- - 11630 Opti Red White Blue
White
*, * Miles River Yacht Club
7. Taylor Hainey
*
Taylor Hainey
Clever Girl - 20502 Opti Red White Blue
Blue
*, * MRYC
8. Ella Schubert
*
Ella Schubert
- - 18665 Opti Red White Blue
Blue
*, * Annapolis Yacht Club
9. Will Schubert
*
Will Schubert
- - 6415 Opti Red White Blue
Blue
*, * Annapolis Yacht Club
10. Thomas Wood
*

- - 22667 Opti Red White Blue
Blue
*, * Severn Sailing Association
11. Finn McKinster
*

Windwalker - 19845 Opti Red White Blue
Blue
*, * Fishing Bay Yacht Club
12. Eleanor Owings
*

- - 17089 Opti Red White Blue
Blue
*, * Rock Hall Yacht Club
13. Finn Erickson
*

Cosmos - 16039 Opti Red White Blue
Blue
*, * Severn Sailing Association
14. Alec Berg
*

Lightning - 19729 Opti Red White Blue
Blue
*, * FBYC
15. Grace Crespin
*

- - 20615 Opti Red White Blue
Blue
*, * Severn Sailing Association
16. Sophia Buckler
*

- - 23488 Opti Red White Blue
Blue
*, * SSA
17. Reid Whittemore
*

- - 18363 Opti Red White Blue
Blue
*, * Fishing Bay YC
18. Sofia Cole
*
Sofia Cole
Kracken - 16237 Opti Red White Blue
Blue
*, * Severn Sailing Association
19. Robert Carey
*

Honey Badger - 19552 Opti Red White Blue
Blue
*, * Tred Avon Yacht Club
20. Caroline Carey
*

- - 23325 Opti Red White Blue
Blue
*, * Tred Avon Yacht Club
21. Flora Cole
*

- - 21437 Opti Red White Blue
Blue
*, * Annapolis Yacht Club/ssa
22. John Ackerly
*

- - 22739 Opti Red White Blue
Blue
*, * FBYC
23. Pierce Wyman
*

- - 16114 Opti Red White Blue
Red
*, * NERYC
24. Andrew Shingledecker
*

- - 23030 Opti Red White Blue
Red
*, * Severn Sailing Association
25. Will Mohler
*

- - 23333 Opti Red White Blue
Red
*, * Annapolis Yacht Club
26. Katherine Sobieray
*
Katherine Sobieray
- - 14357 Opti Red White Blue
Red
*, * MRYC
27. Charlotte Hugo
*

- - USA22995 Opti Red White Blue
Red
*, * Annapolis Yacht Club
28. Alex Baker
*
Alex Baker
- - 22777 Opti Red White Blue
Red
*, * Annapolis Yacht Club
29. Halsey Carter
*

- - 23320 Opti Red White Blue
Red
*, * Annapolis Yacht Club
30. Mason Bothner
*

- - 19470 Opti Red White Blue
Red
*, * Annapolis Yacht Club
 


Penguin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Austin Powers
-
Athena Arnold
Intern - 9575 Penguin
-
Annapolis, MD AYC
2. Raymond Bay
-

Lady Bug - 9669 Penguin
-
Galesville, MD West River Sailing Club
3. Spencer McAllister
-

Against The Grain - 9662 Penguin
-
Easton, Maryland Tred Avon Yacht Club
4. Robert Lippincott
-
Segundo Fregonese
Puckup - 9664 Penguin
-
Annapolis, MD TAYC
5. jeffrey Cox
-
Ellie Cox
Evelyn - 9730 Penguin
-
Easton, MD TAYC
6. Michael BAugh
-
Heneage Baugh
Humble Pie - 8241 Penguin
-
Cambridge, MD Cambridge Yacht Club
7. Elizabeth Principe
-
Sophia Principe
Buttercup - 9747 Penguin
-
Trappe, MD Cambridge Yacht Club
8. Chris Conway
-
Campbell Conway
C-Biscuit - 9657 Penguin
-
Highland Beach, MD Annapolis Yacht CLub
9. Jonathan Bartlett
-
Annie Bartlett
Rex - 9660 Penguin
-
ANNAPOLIS, MD Annapolis Yacht Club
10. William Lawson
-
Colette Preis
Family Ties - 9677 Penguin
-
Edgewater, MD SSA
11. Charles Krafft
-
Cairn Krafft
Otter B - 9694 Penguin
-
Owings, MD SSA
12. Sandy McAllister
-

Spax - 9632 Penguin
-
Easton, MD Tred Avon Yacht Club
13. john majane
-
LeAnn Densmore
QE 2 - 5282 Penguin
-
bethesda md 20817, MD SSA
 


Snipe
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Brad Milliken
-
Marissa Milliken
Jussa Situation - 30928 Snipe
-
ANNAPOLIS, Maryland Severn Sailing Association
2. Brady Stagg
-
Lydia McPherson
- - 30195 Snipe
-
Annapolis, MD Annapolis Yacht Club
3. Nikki Bruno
-
Bradley Adam
- - 29044 Snipe
-
Edgewater, MD Severn Sailing Association
4. Devon Feusahrens
-
Lauren Feusahrens
Her Fault - 30860 Snipe
-
Riva, MD SSA
5. Martin Hermida
-
Karolina Walecik
- - 3086 Snipe
-
Brooklyn, NY NYYC
6. Gavin OHare
-
Holly OHare
Severence - 30629 Snipe
-
Annapolis, MD Eastport YC
7. Bob Adam
-
Stephanie Adam
- - 30302 Snipe
-
East Greenwich, RI Sail Newport
8. Lisa Pline
-
Alex Pline
Old Folks Boogie - 31313 Snipe
-
Annapolis, MD Severn Sailing Association
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network