Registrants For
2022 DIYC Thursday Night Season Series & Full Moon Series
DIYC

March 31-October 27, 2022
73 people have registered for this event

Non-Spin A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tim Rutherford

DIYC 244 Chamamé (CHA-muh-may) Non-Spin A / C&C / 36-1 180 03/28/2022
2. Tim Ruman

DIYC H-100 Another Road Non-Spin A / Heritage / West Indies 36 175 03/27/2022
3. Robert Glaser

DIYC 734 NS Alliance Non-Spin A / Capri / 30 133 04/18/2022
4. Reg Aiken

DIYC 3844 Karma Non-Spin A / Cheoy Lee / Pedrick 41 CB 160 06/09/2022
5. John Gifford

DIYC 99 Volant II Non-Spin A / J Boat / J 22 202 03/24/2022
6. Jon Procter

DIYC 102 SolRebel Non-Spin A / Tartan / 3500 149 03/24/2022
7. Daphne / Bill Ullman /Bostick

diyc 97 WT Flyer Non-Spin A / pearson / flyer 153 04/11/2022
8. Emily Roberts-Read

DIYC 511 Abracadabra Non-Spin A / Schock / Wavelenghth 24 180 03/24/2022
9. Michael Cichon

DIYC 711 Va Bene Non-Spin A / Beneteau / 41 Oceanis 149 03/24/2022
10. Larry & Cary Willis

DIYC 57 Boat Non-Spin A / Schock / Wavelength 24 180 03/24/2022
11. Bill Van Emburg

DIYC 21 Satori Non-Spin A / Catalina / 425 123 03/24/2022
12. Bob Riding

DIYC No Sail Number Desert Sol Non-Spin A / Gulfstar / 39 SailMaster 187 05/12/2022
13. Chris Jones

DIYC 282 NS Privateer Non-Spin A / S2 / 9.1 154 03/30/2022
14. Ralph Stoddard

DIYC 007 Esperanza Non-Spin A / C&C Yachts / C&C33mk2 cb 172 03/30/2022
 


Non-Spin B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Charlie Cushing

DIYC 262 Knot At Work Non-Spin B / Schock / Harbor 20 249 03/30/2022
2. Antolin Rivera

DIYC 44 Shipajoy Non-Spin B / Lippincott / Lippincott 30 212 03/29/2022
3. Jason Baruch

DIYC 124 Mazel Non-Spin B / Morgan / 28’ 232 03/23/2022
4. Charles Hendrick

DIYC 5166 Windarra Non-Spin B / Catalina / 30 TR FK 203 03/24/2022
5. Richard Joyner

DIYC 33 La Gaviota Non-Spin B / Endeavour / 32 201 05/26/2022
6. Jack Whitwam

DIYC 306 Intermission Non-Spin B / Sabre / 282SD 247 03/27/2022
7. Mike Danielson

DIYC 53275 Wings Non-Spin B / C&C / 30MK1 210 04/07/2022
8. Robert Abberger

DIYC 10863 Impulse Non-Spin B / Bristol / yawl 40 204 03/24/2022
9. Susan Cintron

DIYC 221 Tameless Non-Spin B / Morgan / Morgan24 250 03/24/2022
10. Rusty Shenk

DIYC 283 Komus Non-Spin B / morgan / morgan 24 246 03/24/2022
11. Chris DeVita

DIYC 395 Buona Vita Non-Spin B / Beneteau / 235 248 03/23/2022
12. Joe McClung

None 01 Ghost Non-Spin B / Hand Made / San Jaun Schooner 265 04/23/2022
 


Portsmouth DPN
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Patrick Crump

DIYC 14958 Girl U Want Portsmouth DPN / / International Fireball 85.6 03/25/2022
2. Ryan Schenck

DIYC 2275 Aeroverent Portsmouth DPN / RS / Aero 89.6 03/26/2022
3. Tyler White

DIYC 01 Conch Fritter Portsmouth DPN / O,Day / Mariner 19 102.1 06/11/2022
4. Ben Coker

DIYC 8767 505 Portsmouth DPN / Kiss Rondar / 505 79.8 04/11/2022
5. OH Rodgers

DIYC 73 A-cat Portsmouth DPN / Custom / A cat classic 64.5 03/24/2022
 


Racer-Cruiser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Kurt Lovell

DIYC 31 Onde d'Argento Racer-Cruiser / Catalina / 400 MKII 175 04/28/2022
2. Steven Lewis

DIYC 155 Raptor Racer-Cruiser / J Boat / J 105 81 03/26/2022
3. Russell Hoadley

DIYC 1 Blue Heron Racer-Cruiser / Catalina / C425 115 03/24/2022
4. Christopher Chow

DIYC 53311 Ruby Racer-Cruiser / Morgan / 36-5 90 04/15/2022
5. Michael & Lesa Doyle

DIYC 43620 Wing-it Racer-Cruiser / Irwin / Citation 39 CB 126 04/04/2022
6. Bill Cooper

Diyc 21004 Eagles Wings Racer-Cruiser / Tartan / 34c 174 04/11/2022
7. Lee Burstiner

DIYC & TSS 005 Revenge Racer-Cruiser / Dufour / 34 132 03/24/2022
8. Jose Suarezhoyos

DIYC 42696 No Way Jose Racer-Cruiser / Jboats / J35 72 04/07/2022
9. Martha Bone

DIYC 60740 Sacred Cow Racer-Cruiser / Beneteau / 473 81 03/24/2022
10. Gail/Ed Heausler/Ruark

DIYC 8484 Liquid Time Racer-Cruiser / Beneteau / Oceanis 40 108 03/24/2022
11. Jonathan Bush

DIYC 52686 Scorpion Racer-Cruiser / Beneteau / First 82 03/25/2022
12. Darrell Nicholson

Key Biscayne Yacht Club None Opal Racer-Cruiser / Yankee / Yankee 30 183 06/01/2022
 


Spin A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Neal Burns

DIYC 39526 No Limit Spin A / Farr / Farr 395 42 03/25/2022
2. Stefan Achilles - Siggi Brocks

DIYC 39511 Wired Spin A / Carroll Marine / Farr 395 42 03/28/2022
3. Amanda Plewes

DIYC 687 Firewater Spin A / Melges / 24 75 03/24/2022
4. J A Booker

DIYC 169 Shambhala Spin A / Melges / Melges 32 12 03/31/2022
5. Stephen Mitcham

DIYC 93 Breezin Bayou Spin A / J Boat / 105 72 03/31/2022
6. George Cussins

DIYC 83198 Fire & Ice Spin A / J Boats / J105 81 03/24/2022
7. David Clement

DIYC 27 Whiplash Spin A / Melges / Melges 24 75 03/24/2022
8. Beth Owens

DIYC 457 Rogue Spin A / Melges / 24 75 04/07/2022
9. Tarry Grimsdale

DIYC 48 Rocket Spin A / Johnston / J35 72 03/24/2022
10. Robert / Richard Hobbs / Karran

DIYC US155 Raptor Spin A / J-Boats / J105 81 06/09/2022
11. Jamie Myers

DIYC 40688 Yard Goat Spin A / Soverel / 33 84 03/24/2022
12. Dave/Steve German/Harding

DIYC 56613 Cahoots Spin A / Columbia Yachts / Columbia 30 Sport 69 06/25/2022
13. Gordon Latrobe

DIYC 83170 ALPHADOG Racing Spin A / Henderson / SR33 57 04/03/2022
14. John Poulson

DIYC 777 Long Shot Spin A / Melges / Melges 24 75 03/25/2022
 


Spin B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. James Guarnieri

DIYC 3203 Kraken Spin B / johnson / j24 171 04/19/2022
2. Todd Fedyszyn

DIYC 3223 Spoony Tactics Spin B / J 24 / J 24 171 04/21/2022
3. Nadia Daggett

DIYC 1730 Mustache Ride Spin B / J24 / J24 171 04/14/2022
4. Rene Ben-Avraham

Diyc 23556 Therapy Spin B / Jboat / J30 138 04/08/2022
5. Bob Glaser

DIYC 734 S Alliance Spin B / Catalina / Capri 30 108 06/24/2022
6. Andrew Smith

- 97925 Fully Involved Spin B / B Boats / B 25 135 03/31/2022
7. Kevin Holmberg

DIYC 715 Fawkes Spin B / Sonar / Sonar 23 171 03/24/2022
8. Frank Selph Jr

DIYC 41186 Junior Spin B / J Boats / J27 123 03/27/2022
9. Bill Wingrove

DIYC 2217 Pigs in Hiding Spin B / J Boats / J24 171 03/24/2022
10. Michael Maher

DIYC 40177 Baywolf Spin B / S2 / 9.1 132 04/07/2022
11. Ben Givens

DIYC 1858 Sabotage Spin B / J / J24 171 04/11/2022
12. Donald Rychel

DIYC 7170 Volcano Spin B / Carrol Marine / Tripp 26 111 03/30/2022
13. Joel Berry

DIYC 83141 Rambunctious Spin B / J Boats / J/92 105 03/21/2022
14. Chris Jones

DIYC 282 Privateer Spin B / S2 / 9.1 132 03/28/2022
15. Alexander Korakis

DIYC 40787 MELTEMI Spin B / S2 YACHTS / 9.1 132 03/25/2022
16. Carlos Melville

DIYC 52088 Finesse Spin B / C&C / Evelyn 32 99 06/13/2022
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network