Registrants For
2022 Tampa to Ft. Myers Race
Davis Island Yacht Club

May 27-28, 2022
25 people have registered for this event

Cruising
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Dan Cornacchia
Dennis Auray
Gulf Coast Sailing Club 809 No Name Cruising / Beneteau / 37 178 05/15/2022
2. Tim Ruman

DIYC H-100 Another Road Cruising / Heritage / West Indies 36 191 05/01/2022
3. Thomas Horner

CMCS/GCSC 101 EROICA Cruising / Tartan Yachts / 33 195 05/15/2022
4. Antony Dalton

DIYC 77 Ambiance Cruising / Beneteau / 473 0 04/06/2022
5. Mike Danielson

DIYC 53275 Wings Cruising / C&C / 30 MK1 227 04/25/2022
6. Chris Toro

DIYC 38 Angel Rose Cruising / KadeyKrogen / Cutter 222 05/16/2022
7. Antonio Sanpere

SPYC 632 Cayennita Cruising / / C&C24 257 04/20/2022
8. Michael Cichon
Andrea Cichon
DIYC 711 Va Bene Cruising / Beneteau / OC 41 183 04/18/2022
9. Roger Horton

CMCS 1110 Wicked Cruising / Custom / Cutter 222 05/12/2022
10. Robert Abberger

DIYC 10863 Impulse Cruising / Bristol / Yawl 240 04/25/2022
 


Multihull
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. George Entrikin

Gulf coast sailing club 159 Pathfinder Multihull / Corsair / 28r 21 04/25/2022
 


Racer-Cruiser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Dan Spence

GCSC 10890 Vagabond Racer-Cruiser / Islander / Islander 30MK II 186 04/29/2022
2. Rene Ben'avraham

Davis Island Yacht Club 23556 Therapy Racer-Cruiser / Johnson / J30 137 05/07/2022
3. Gail Heausler
Penny and Ed Ruark
Davis Island Yacht Club 8484 Liquid Time Racer-Cruiser / Beneteau / Beneteau 40 108 05/08/2022
4. Lee Burstiner

DIYC and TSS 005 REVENGE Racer-Cruiser / Dufour / Dufour 34 132 05/19/2022
5. ALAN CAPELLIN--NS

DIYC/SPYC 39031 Tangeaux Racer-Cruiser / Wauquiez / Centurion 40S 0 05/12/2022
 


Spin-A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Harvey Ford

SPYC USA 7 Silver Surfer Spin-A / Jboats / 112e 60 04/26/2022
2. Robert Harkrider
doug fisher
augusta sailing club 9354 shark rider Spin-A / aerodyne / 38 39 04/28/2022
3. Michael Kayusa

St Petersburg Yacht Club 40037 Pendragon Spin-A / / Farr 40 -18 04/11/2022
 


Spin-B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Stephen Mitcham

DIYC 93 Breezin Bayou Spin-B / Jboat / 105 72 04/06/2022
2. Joel Andrews

Davis Island Yacht Club 53225 Macushla Spin-B / Beneteau / F C 10 84 04/13/2022
3. Robert Wetmore

Davis Island 40429 Family Circus Spin-B / Johnstone / J/29 111 05/10/2022
4. Jamie Myers
Brent Bacon
DIYC 40688 Yard Goat Spin-B / Soverel / 33 84 04/11/2022
5. George Cussins

DIYC 83198 Fire & Ice Spin-B / J boats / J-105 81 05/06/2022
6. Tarry Grimsdale
Dale Nelson
DIYC 48 Rocket Spin-B / / J35 72 04/30/2022
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network