Registrants For
2022 DIYC Thursday Night Spring Series
DIYC

April 07-May 12, 2022
54 people have registered for this event

Non-Spin A
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Emily Roberts-Read


Abracadabra 511 Non-Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
2. Jon Procter


SolRebel 102 Non-Spin A
Palm Harbor, FL DIYC
3. Michael Cichon


Va Bene None Non-Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
4. Daphne / Bill Ullman /Bostick


WT Flyer 97 Non-Spin A
Tampa, FL diyc
5. Robert Glaser


Alliance 731 Non-Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
6. Tim Ruman


Another Road H-100 Non-Spin A
Plant City, FL DIYC
7. Ralph Stoddard


Esperanza 007 Non-Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
8. John Gifford


Volant II 99 Non-Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
 


Non-Spin B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jason Baruch


Mazel 124 Non-Spin B
TEMPLE TERR, FL DIYC
2. Joe McClung


Ghost 01 Non-Spin B
Tampa, FL None
3. Bob Riding


Desert Sol No Sail Number Non-Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
4. Mike Danielson


Wings 53275 Non-Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
5. Antolin Rivera


Shipajoy 44 Non-Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
6. Jack Whitwam


Intermission 306 Non-Spin B
Tampa, United States (+1) Davis Island Yacht Club
7. Charlie Cushing


Knot At Work 262 Non-Spin B
St. Petersburg, FL DIYC
8. Susan Cintron


Tameless 221 Non-Spin B
Brandon, FL DIYC
9. Rusty Shenk


Komus 283 Non-Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
 


Portsmouth DPN
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ben Coker


8767 Portsmouth DPN
Tampa, FL DIYC
2. Ryan Schenck


Aeroverent 2275 Portsmouth DPN
Tampa, FL DIYC
3. Patrick Crump


Girl U Want 14958 Portsmouth DPN
Valrico, FL DIYC
4. OH Rodgers


A-cat 73 Portsmouth DPN
Thonotosassa, FL DIYC
 


Racer-Cruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Christopher Chow


Ruby 53311 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
2. Kurt Lovell


Onde d'Argento 31 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
3. Jonathan Bush


Scorpion 52686 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
4. Lee Burstiner


Revenge 005 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC & TSS
5. Bill Cooper


Eagles Wings 21004 Racer-Cruiser
Lutz, FL Diyc
6. Gail/Ed Heausler/Ruark


Liquid Time 8484 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, FL DYIC
7. Steven Lewis


Raptor 155 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
8. Russell Hoadley


Blue Heron 1 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
9. Jose Suarezhoyos


No Way Jose 42696 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
 


Spin A
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Amanda Plewes


Firewater 687 Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
2. Neal Burns


No Limit 39526 Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
3. David Clement


Whiplash 27 Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
4. Gordon Latrobe


ALPHADOG Racing 83170 Spin A
Trinity, FL DIYC
5. Stefan Achilles - Siggi Brocks


Wired 39511 Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
6. Beth Owens


Rogue 457 Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
7. John Poulson


Long Shot 777 Spin A
Saint Petersburg, FL DIYC
8. Jamie Myers


Yard Goat 40688 Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
9. Stephen Mitcham


Breezin Bayou 93 Spin A
St. Petersburg, FL DIYC
10. J A Booker


Shambhala 169 Spin A
St. Petersburg, FL diyc
11. George Cussins


Fire & Ice 83198 Spin A
Apollo beach, FL DIYC
12. Tarry Grimsdale


Rocket 48 Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
 


Spin B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kevin Holmberg


Fawkes 715 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
2. Andrew Smith


Fully Involved 97925 Spin B
Tampa, FL -
3. Nadia Daggett


Mustache Ride 1730 Spin B
Lutz, FL Diyc
4. Ben Givens


Sabotage 1858 Spin B
Largo, FL DIYC
5. Alexander Korakis


MELTEMI 40787 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
6. Michael Maher


Baywolf 40177 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
7. Joel Berry


Rambunctious 83141 Spin B
Wesley Chapel, FL DIYC
8. Chris Jones


Privateer 282 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
9. Donald Rychel


Volcano 7170 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
10. Rene Ben-Avraham


Therapy 23556 Spin B
Tampa, FL Diyc
11. Frank Selph Jr


Junior 41186 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
12. James Guarnieri


Kraken 3203 Spin B
BRANDON, Florida DIYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network