Registrants For
San Diego Coastal Cup 2022 
Friday - Pursuit Race to Mission Bay 
Saturday - Butler Invitational - MBYC to OYC 
Sunday - OYC to SWYC

May 27-29, 2022
28 people have registered for this event

ORC
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Brad Alberts

SWYC/MBYC/CRA 46307 El SueƱo ORC / Beneteau / First 47.7 18 04/18/2022
 


PHRF Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Keith Ericson

CRA 43513 B'Quest PHRF Spinnaker / Carroll Marine / Trip 40 51 04/26/2022
2. David Cattle

CRA 60161 Flashheart PHRF Spinnaker / JBoats / J100 69 05/22/2022
3. Ken Henehan

CRA 52170 An Dara Claddagh PHRF Spinnaker / C&C / MKII33 132 05/19/2022
4. Warren Gross

SDYC 51504 Silhouette PHRF Spinnaker / Beneteau / First 40.7 54 04/26/2022
5. Scott Bennett

CRA 30918 Lucky Charms PHRF Spinnaker / Mirage / Kirby 30 138 05/02/2022
6. robert pace

CRA 69148 Andiamo2 PHRF Spinnaker / j BOATS / J 145 0 05/13/2022
7. Chuck Bowers

CRA 32217 Rhumb Runner PHRF Spinnaker / J-Boats / J/29 111 05/02/2022
8. Brion Murray

Mark Whitehouse
Doug Phillipson
Bob Lamoureux
Tom Jacobs
Matt Frazar
George Karris
SWYC 60122 Pronto 122 PHRF Spinnaker / J Boat / J/122 21 05/06/2022
9. Ryan Rogers
Mark Thaidigsman
SWYC/NYCSD 7005 Elusive PHRF Spinnaker / Beneteau / First 33.7 123 04/24/2022
10. Mark Clements

Joel Larimer
James Conner
Chris Clements
Yoshio Takashima
James Schieberl
CRA/sgyc 87887 Restless PHRF Spinnaker / Schock / 35 69 04/12/2022
11. Jay Sorensen

Jay Sorensen
CRA 46705 Infinity PHRF Spinnaker / Sydney / 41 18 05/13/2022
12. Denise Isaacson
Corey Isaacson
Corey Isaacson
Cortez Racing Association 77812 Ciao Bella! PHRF Spinnaker / C&C / C&C 34 144 04/18/2022
13. Jacques Naviaux

Michelle Lindwall
SWYC 56952 Belle PHRF Spinnaker / Jeanneau / Sun Odyssey 349 148 05/16/2022
14. MICK MOORE

PLYC / SGYC / CRA 37600 Masquerade PHRF Spinnaker / Ranger / 37 126 04/18/2022
15. Ernie Pennell

Sdyc 66960 More Madness PHRF Spinnaker / J boats / J145 -15 05/16/2022
16. Mike Schrager

CRA 87268 Blind Squirrel PHRF Spinnaker / Santana / 3030 120 05/06/2022
17. Jerry Lewis

SWYC/CRA/GCYC 67123 Kudzu 2 PHRF Spinnaker / Catalina / Catalina 27 198 05/06/2022
18. Dale Greaney

CRA 7431 Pelican PHRF Spinnaker / Ericson / Olson 911 SE 129 04/18/2022
19. Alec Charters

CRA 7531 Tenacious PHRF Spinnaker / Beneteau / First 44.7 41 04/13/2022
20. Sean Brown
Frank Brown
OYC 61312 Heron PHRF Spinnaker / Hinckley / Pilot 35 189 04/18/2022
21. Brett Allen

SWYC 30231 Vamos PHRF Spinnaker / Olson / Olson 30 96 05/09/2022
22. Tom & Terri Manok

OYC 46714 Pole Dancer PHRF Spinnaker / JBoats / J120 42 05/18/2022
 


SGYC Catalina
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Chip Droege
Craig Droege
Staci Droege
Craig Droege
Sam Phillips
San Diego Catalina Association 1180 Ca$hedout SGYC Catalina / Catalina / 34 Sloop 176 05/16/2022
 


SWRF
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. William Mason

SWYC 61181 Komet SWRF / Dehler 34 / Optima 106 135 05/10/2022
2. Richard Hosker

swyc 0000 Malo SWRF / C@C / 37+ 78 05/12/2022
3. Don Garber

SWYC 4 Zealot SWRF / TPI / Alerion Express 38-2 107 04/18/2022
4. Tom Hammons

Curt Snyder
Rick Smith
Tim Traaen
SWYC 56396 Spirit Of Constellation SWRF / Catlina / 36 MKII 0 04/27/2022
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network