Registrants For
2022 CBYC/DPYC "Around Catalina" Race
CBYC | DPYC

May 28-29, 2022
21 people have registered for this event

Cruising Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. David Matthew

LMVYC 7123 Firewater Cruising Spin / J boats / J92 90 / 84 / 102 05/02/2022
2. Tom Adamson
Jason Adamson
DPYC 7660 Maxwell Cruising Spin / Catalina / 42 111 / 111 / 117 04/25/2022
3. Dan Hannegan

dwyc 46981 Besame Mucho Cruising Spin / ben / First 36s7 120 / 120 / 120 05/19/2022
4. Sue Griesbach
Bob Langan
DPYC 56896 Tomol Cruising Spin / Catalina / 385 138 / 135 / 141 05/08/2022
 


PHRF Fleet
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Damon Guizot

Los Angeles Yacht CLiub 69011 Zephyrus PHRF Fleet / [A][ORR] James Betts / Reichel Pugh 77 -126 / -129 / -123 05/19/2022
2. Les Linkogle

DPYC 55544 Volpe PHRF Fleet / [A][ORR] Dencho / Kernan 44 -30 / -39 / -24 05/02/2022
3. Barry Senescu

DPYC usa87 Yippee kay Yay PHRF Fleet / A Columbia / Class40 -0 / -0 / 9 05/16/2022
4. Robert Walker

dpyc US 38 Amadeus PHRF Fleet / [B][ORR] IMX / IMX 40 35 / 36 / 39 05/10/2022
5. Richard Cowper
Mark Chabot
DPYC 61357 Saga PHRF Fleet / B Beneteau / First 40 36 / 36 / 36 05/12/2022
6. Viggo Torbensen

DPYC 7730 Timeshaver PHRF Fleet / [B][ORR] X-Yachts / IMX40 36 / 33 / 35 05/03/2022
7. Charles Ullman
Michael Darr
Balboa yacht club 29 L30 #29 PHRF Fleet / B L30 / L30 39 / 36 / 48 05/14/2022
8. Dan Rossen

BCYC 50665s problem child PHRF Fleet / B B boats / B32 64 / 61 / 71 05/23/2022
9. Larry Robertson

Oceanside YC 7359 Rebel PHRF Fleet / B Jeanneau / Sun Fast 3300 66 / 60 / 78 05/21/2022
10. Mark Williams

DWYC 52316 Buenos Aires PHRF Fleet / B Beneteau / First 36.7 81 / 84 / 81 05/18/2022
11. Norman D Hosford

DPYC 77429 Chaos Theory PHRF Fleet / B Olson / Olson 30 96 / 96 / 96 04/30/2022
12. Paul Van Den Berg
Federico Pavoncelli, Albert Wichmann, Pierre Maurrier
DPYC 7442 MARILÚ PHRF Fleet / C Beneteau / BEN41OC 102 / 102 / 108 05/08/2022
13. Don Skrdlant
David Zaveski
DPYC 40641 Schock Wave PHRF Fleet / C WD Schock / Santana 30/30 PC 123 / 123 / 120 05/10/2022
14. Graham Forsyth

DPYC 97938 Starckweather PHRF Fleet / C Beneteau / 35s5 129 / 126 / 132 05/06/2022
15. Steve Shryock

DPYC 7335 Marblehead PHRF Fleet / C Catalina / 385 131 / 128 / 135 05/06/2022
16. Anna Scharer
Ueli Scharer
DPYC 46717 Trofina 2 PHRF Fleet / C Catalina / 320 150 / 150 / 150 05/06/2022
17. Sean Brown
Frank Brown
OYC 6132 Heron PHRF Fleet / C Hinckley / Pilot 35 189 / 189 / 189 05/09/2022
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network