Registrants For
2022 Columbia Gorge One-Design Regatta
Columbia Gorge Racing Assoc.

July 29-31, 2022
30 people have registered for this event

Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Julie Larson
-

- - 182098 Laser Radial
-
Portland, OR VLSC
2. David Anthes
-

- - 195943 Laser Radial
-
Bend, OR SSC
3. John Sturman
-

- none / 188111 Laser Radial
-
Portland, OR Willamette Sailing Club
4. Steven Schmidt
-

- - 196080 Laser Radial
-
Portland, OR Vancouver SC
5. Wayne Pignolet
-

- - 191936 Laser Radial
-
Portland, OR WSC
6. Frank Hart
-

- - 213878 Laser Radial
-
Vancouver, WA WSC/VLSC
7. David WYLLIE
-

- - 202677 Laser Radial
-
Stockton, CA LWSC
 


Laser Standard
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Hodges
-

- - 182022 Laser Standard
-
Seattle, WA Milwaukee YC, SLF
2. pablo Rodriguez Bertorello
-

- - 218017 Laser Standard
-
portola valley, CA cgra
3. Chris Simenstad
-

- - 130317 Laser Standard
-
San Anselmo, CA Richmond YC
4. john droege
-

- - 220811 Laser Standard
-
Portland, OR VLSC
5. Andrew Holdsworth
-

- - 218888 Laser Standard
-
Seattle, WA StFYC and YDSC
6. Jeffrey Mahnke
-

- - 148973 Laser Standard
-
Vancouver, WA VLSC
7. Tom Hazelton
-

- - 116880 Laser Standard
-
Traverse City, MI Grand Traverse Yacht Club / Leland Yacht Club
 


Melges 15
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Rudi Arntson
-
Paul Krak Arntson
- - USA 8 Melges 15
-
RENO, Nevada Davis Island Yacht Club
2. Brian Savery
-
Amanda Savery
- - 163 Melges 15
-
Bellingham, WA Bellingham cbc
 


Melges 24
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. S├ębastien Laleau
-
Ellie Meopham
Jared Lathrop
Drew Ehlers
Garcia
- 419 / 419 Melges 24
-
Portland, Oregon Portland Yacht Club
2. Keith Hammer
-
Kati Belden
Sofie Mravcova
Eric Villadsen
Matt macgregor
- 806 / 806 Melges 24
-
Seattle, WA SYC
3. Philip Harland
-
Carissa Block
Charlie Boettcher
Evan Carey
Alexander Levkovskiy
- - CAN 498 Melges 24
-
West Vancouver, BC West Vancouver Yacht Club
4. Duane Yoslov
-
Ellise Smolleniak
Tyler Daniels
Noah Barrengos
Ian Sloan
- 855 / USA 855 Melges 24
-
Oak Park, California The San Francisco Yacht Club
5. Harry Coleman
-
Emma Coleman
Alec Coleman
- 15 / CAN 15 Melges 24
-
West Vancouver, BC West Vancouver Yacht Club
6. Paul Garner
-
Steve McCracken
Steve McCracken
Paul Gibbons
- 379 / 379 Melges 24
-
Seattle, WA CYC Seattle
7. Tom Greetham
-
Tom Greetham
Carol Greetham
Alan Barnes
Laurie Anna Kaplan
Chris Walter
- 497 / 497 Melges 24
-
Gig Harbor, WA STYC
 


Moth
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Richard Didham
-

- - USA 4768 Moth
-
Long Beach, California ABYC
2. Nicolas Delfino
-

- - USA 4770 Moth
-
San Diego, CA Mission Bay Yacht Club
3. Helena Scutt
-

- - USA4850 Moth
-
San Francisco, CA St Francis YC, Richmond YC
4. Daniel Flanigan
-

- - USA 4731 Moth
-
San Diego, CA Tiverton Yacht Club
5. Katie Love
-

- - 4309 Moth
-
Richmond, CA Skiff Sailing Foundation/ San Diego YC/ Richmond YC
6. Brooks Reed
-

- - 4823 Moth
-
Palo Alto, CA West Coast Moth
7. Chad Freitas
-

- - 4595 Moth
-
Albany, CA Skiff Sailing Foundation
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network