Registrants For
USA JUNIOR OLYMPIC MID-ATLANTIC SAILING FESTIVAL 2022
Island Heights Yacht Club

July 18-19, 2022
206 people have registered for this event

Club 420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sienna Guerrieri
*
Hunter Grasso
5468 Club 420
*, * Lavallette Yacht Club
2. Chase Corbett
*
Annabelle Arcuri
679 Club 420
*, * IHYC
3. Gavin Caskey
*
Eloise Levin
8962 Club 420
*, * BLYC
4. Shane Landau
*
Grayden Peto
3991 Club 420
*, * SSYC
5. Brynn Penque
*
Grace Penque
2626 Club 420
*, * LYC
6. Michael Yorke
*
Jack Martin
55101 Club 420
*, * Seaside Park Yacht Club
7. George Breckenridge
*
Jack Deblinger
9204 Club 420
*, * myc
8. Reese Auth
*
Tessa Buczkowski
5251 Club 420
*, * Metedeconk
9. Pete Mazzagatti
*
Noah Tallman
1525 Club 420
*, * scyc
10. Jules Buczkowski
*
Seamus Carolan
5873 Club 420
*, * Metedeconk River YC
11. Dyer Chaplick
*
Sara Davis
3417 Club 420
*, * Island Heights Yacht Club
12. Grace Ciak
*
Addison Dunn
2176 Club 420
*, * Island Heights Yacht Club
13. Erica Pokorny
*
Katarina Connors
5475 Club 420
*, * Metedeconk
14. Dominic Cane
*
Sally Davis
08204 Club 420
*, * CYCCM
15. Christopher Small
*
Sydney Stoldt
5494 Club 420
*, * 73 Sailing/ LEHYC
16. Charlotte Cundey
*
Avery Hoffman
8298 Club 420
*, * 73 Sailing/ Bay Head Yacht Club
17. Lyra Seligman
*
Robert (John) Pedersen
3552 Club 420
*, * SSYC
18. Richard Pokorny
*
Morgan Auth
4115 Club 420
*, * Metedeconk
19. Marthinus Ebersohn
*
Luke Pennisi
8121 Club 420
*, * BBYC
20. Richard Ryon
*
Isabelle Placa
8959 Club 420
*, * 73 Sailing/LEHYC/SCYC
21. Amelia Kuzloski
*
Luke Hnatt
2611 Club 420
*, * Metedeconk River Yacht Club
22. Brant Caskey
*
Chase Caskey
7851 Club 420
*, * BLYC
23. Sydney Mihalko
*
Bridget Felser
2605 Club 420
*, * Metedeconk River Yacht Club
24. West Walker
*
DJ Redlinger
MA 7 Club 420
*, * Mantoloking yc
25. Clare Daniels
*
Ellie McCabe
735 Club 420
*, * Mantoloking Yacht Club
26. Michael Creel
*
Harris Buddha
42 Club 420
*, * Surf city Yacht Club
27. Olivia Calvanese
*
Imogene Nuss
1819 black Club 420
*, * Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May
28. Piper Walsh
*
Aly Breckenridge
6949 Club 420
*, * Mantoloking Yacht Club
29. Gabriel Pasquale
*
Teague Walker
MA2 Club 420
*, * Mantoloking
30. Matthew Black
*
Elizabeth Achtau
8311 Club 420
*, * Lehyc
31. Esme Gonzalez
*
Adrianna Dagati
8338 Club 420
*, * 73 Sailing/MYC/BHYC
32. Drew D'Orsi
*
Ryan Hoffman
8106 Club 420
*, * LEHYC/ 73 Sailing
33. Kip Rand
*

[Pending]
2594 Club 420
*, * Bay Head Yacht Club
34. Erin Little
*
Brandon Dean
2968 Club 420
*, * Haven Beach Club
35. Caroline Felser
*
Alaina Sollas
4133 Club 420
*, * MCYC
36. James Kopack
*
Morgan Poskay
7225 Club 420
*, * 73 Sailing/Toms River Yacht Club
37. Sean Bodnar
*
Harrison Hubbard
9515 Club 420
*, * LEHYC/BBYC-Team LBI
38. Gabby Fontana
*
Robbie Fontana
8448 Club 420
*, * 73 Sailing/ TRYC
39. Courtney Ayres
*
Ian Ziomek
1819 blue Club 420
*, * Ocean Gate
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kilian Walker
*

Red 17 / 129208 Laser 4.7
*, * Mantoloking
2. John O'Leary
*

Red 10 / 219287 Laser 4.7
*, * Pine Beach Yacht Club
3. Joseph Krajewski
*

Red 15 / 162460 Laser 4.7
*, * PBYC
4. Sage Sakowicz
*

Red 3 / 218453 Laser 4.7
*, * Lavallette Yacht Club
5. Liam Marcell
*

Red 11 / 199141 Laser 4.7
*, * PBYC
6. Dailey Totams
*

Red 6 / 212618 Laser 4.7
*, * NBYC
7. Corey Dooren
*

Red 7 / 198363 Laser 4.7
*, * MCYC
8. Hudson DePaul
*

Red 1 / 211608 Laser 4.7
*, * MCYC
9. Isabel Bright
*

Red 8 / 208584 Laser 4.7
*, * OGYC
10. Grace Hummel
*

Red 18 / 178923 Laser 4.7
*, * IHYC
11. Alex Emmons
*

Red 13 / 124406 Laser 4.7
*, * NBYC
12. DYLAN APPLEGATE
*

Red 4 / 179510 Laser 4.7
*, * OCEAN GATE YACHT CLUB
13. James Martino
*

Red 16 / 188915 Laser 4.7
*, * Yacht Club of Sea Isle City
14. Jack Tonzola
*

Red 12 / 177378 Laser 4.7
*, * BHYC
15. JULIA ARDITI
*

Red 14 / 218494 Laser 4.7
*, * BBYC
16. Taylor Barney
*

Red 9 / 195909 Laser 4.7
*, * CYCCM
17. Mitchell Hnatt
*

Red 5 / 164288 Laser 4.7
*, * MCYC
18. Reagan Leahy
*

Red 2 / 207152 Laser 4.7
*, * OGYC
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Alexander Riley
*

3 / 158659 Laser Radial
*, * Ocean Gate Yacht Club
2. Cole Martin
*

5 / 217634 Laser Radial
*, * TRYC/LHYC/73 sailing
3. Grayson Sinnett
*

17 / 199773 Laser Radial
*, * IHYC
4. Leonardo Lechner
*

22 / 217730 Laser Radial
*, * Haven Beach Yacht Club
5. Morgan Zylinski
*

10 / 185779 Laser Radial
*, * Lavallette Yacht Club
6. Sydney Zylinski
*

11 / 206150 Laser Radial
*, * Lavallette Yacht Club
7. Nick Crull
*

8 / 183455 Laser Radial
*, * Youth Sailing Foundation of Indian River County
8. Anthony Feliciano
*

16 / 177121 Laser Radial
*, * PBYC
9. Ann Martino
*

18 / 180560 Laser Radial
*, * Yacht Club of Sea Isle City
10. Lewis Forrest
*

7 / 220483 Laser Radial
*, * AHYC
11. Sam Santos
*

19 / 190209 Laser Radial
*, * Metedeconk River Yacht Club
12. Natalie Nuss
*

21 / 114956 Laser Radial
*, * CYCCM
13. Anthony Abboud
*

6 / 209688 Laser Radial
*, * TRYC
14. Jackson Bjorklund
*

15 / 219291 Laser Radial
*, * SPYC
15. Thomas Martino
*

20 / 134819 Laser Radial
*, * Yacht Club of Sea Isle City
16. Conrad Straden
*

23 / 220416 Laser Radial
*, * Noroton YC
17. Ella Demand
*

9 / 211612 Laser Radial
*, * 73 Sailing/TRYC
18. Matteo Pasqualicchio
*

28 / 105374 Laser Radial
*, * Ogyc
19. Nick Donato
*

14 / 213687 Laser Radial
*, * YCSIC
20. Madeline Dolan
*

12 / 204775 Laser Radial
*, * Lavallette
21. Max Naseef
*

1 / 218487 Laser Radial
*, * 73 Sailing/Mantoloking Yacht Club
22. Neel Iyer
*

24 / 177006 Laser Radial
*, * BBYC
23. jaxon depaul
*

4 / 215724 Laser Radial
*, * BBYC
24. Aidan Cunningham
*

212627 Laser Radial
*, * 73 Sail/Barnegat Light Yacht Club
25. James O'Gwen
*

13 / 215719 Laser Radial
*, * 73 Sailing/Seaside Park YC
 


Optimist Gold
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Landon Chin
*

17949 Optimist Gold
White
*, * Brant Beach YC
2. DANIEL ANDERSEN
*

21749 Optimist Gold
White
*, * CYCCM
3. John Sahadi
*

18447 Optimist Gold
White
*, * BBYC/Team LBI
4. Graham Soell
*

17036 Optimist Gold
White
*, * TRYC
5. Ethan Welch
*

16738 Optimist Gold
White
*, * Toms River Yacht Club
6. Bradley Welch
*

20974 Optimist Gold
White
*, * Toms River Yacht Club
7. Riley Sullivan
*

SGP713 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * Toms River Yacht Club
8. Gaitan Sullivan
*

SGP714 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * Toms River Yacht Club
9. Carter Mundry
*

13669 Optimist Gold
White
*, * Toms River Yacht Club
10. JAMES ANDERSEN
*

21948 Optimist Gold
White
*, * CYCCM
11. Aidan O'Gwen
*

22199 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * Seaside Park Yacht Club/Toms River Yacht Club
12. Caiden Hawkins
*

9548 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * Island heights yc
13. Ella Angelbeck
*

16475 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * Bay Head Yacht Club
14. Owen Poskay
*

20960 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * TRYC
15. Joseph Vales
*

19727 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * BHYC
16. Henry Hull
*

19781 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * Toms River Yacht Club
17. Carter Stefanacci
*

13139 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * IHYC
18. Hadley Black
*

20182 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * LEHYC
19. Connor Bornebusch
*

11223 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * IHYC
20. Annabel Mantone
*

22102 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * BHYC
21. Dennis Morgan
*

14923 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * IHYC
22. Henry Drapeau
*

20929 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * Lavallette Yacht Club/Toms River Yacht Club
23. John Drapeau
*

12237 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * Lavallette Yacht Club
24. Mary Andersen
*

22549 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * CYCCM
25. Colton Seise
*

18917 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * SSYC
26. Annie Sala
*

22495 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * LEHYC
27. Ella Reid
*

8466 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * Mantoloking Yacht Club
28. Mason Lin
*

13345 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * Island Hieghts
29. Camryn Barney
*

15584 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * CYCCM
30. Walker Lapham
*

21281 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * MYC
31. Amelia Scuorzo
*

9735 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * Lavallette Yacht Club
32. Caroline Soell
*

5221 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * TRYC
33. Patrick Kennedy
*

12880 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * MCYC
34. Caio Sullivan
*

SGP708 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * Toms River Yacht Club
35. Cole Buczkowski
*

17770 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * Metedeconk River YC
36. Maggie Carolan
*

16751 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * Metedeconk River YC
37. James Chaytors
*

12474 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * BBYC / Team LBI
38. Taylor Sipe
*

19080 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * TRYC
39. Blythe Hoffman
*

21947 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * BHYC
40. Hadley Baker
*

22161 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * LEHYC
41. Vincent Grasso-Dias
*

11981 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * TRYC
42. Jonas Reader
*

18063 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * Toms River Yacht Club
43. CJ Walsh
*

21952 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * Mantoloking Yacht Club
44. Mae Schlenker
*

18028 Optimist Gold
Blue
*, * BHYC
45. Maddy Brisby
*

23521 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * Lavallette Yacht Club
46. Megan Soos
*

22213 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * BLYC/Team LBI
47. Philip DaCosta
*

22517 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * SSYC
48. Catherine “Charlie” Copeland
*

1752 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * SSYC
49. Gannon Botwinick
*

15463 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * SCYC
50. Maryn Demand
*

19597 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * TRYC/SAYC
51. Sean Caswell
*

10426 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * TRYC
52. Cameron Hart
*

21513 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * TRYC
53. Lucy Hester
*

19576 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * SSYC
54. Ben D'Avella
*

21508 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * Mantoloking Yacht Club
55. Jake Keltz
*

19093 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * Team LBI
56. Rylie McGowan
*

21296 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * Toms River Yacht Club
57. Sonja Schwartz
*

8811 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * TRYC
58. John McCabe
*

22372 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * Mantoloking Yacht Club
59. Claire Hoffman
*

20713 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * BHYC
60. Shane Hughes
*

17003 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * Toms River Yacht Club
61. Luke Andersen
*

22852 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * CYCCM
62. Carter Baker
*

17036 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * LEHYC
63. Lily Glosenger
*

17337 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * Lavallette Yacht Club
64. James McCarthy
*

5148 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * Normandy Beach Yacht Club
65. Ryan D'Orsi
*

22553 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * Little Egg Harbor YC
66. Drew DeFonzo
*

18049 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * TRYC
67. Jessica Szekeres
*

5084 Optimist Gold
Red
*, * SPYC
 


Optimist Silver
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Margaret Lin
*

13035 Optimist Silver
White
*, * Island Heights
2. Randy Scarborough
*

14403 Optimist Silver
White
*, * IHYC
3. Brandon Munroe
*

6038 Optimist Silver
White
*, * Island Heights
4. Henry Shoemaker
*

16010 Optimist Silver
White
*, * island heights
5. Dax Thomas
*

9530 Optimist Silver
White
*, * Surf City
6. Dylan Brick
*

11204 Optimist Silver
White
*, * Island Heights Yacht Club
7. Kai Thomas
*

13105 Optimist Silver
White
*, * Surf City
8. Keylee Dunn
*

9750 Optimist Silver
White
*, * IHYC
9. Kate Reid
*

14888 Optimist Silver
White
*, * Mantoloking Yacht Club
10. Ellie Bachman
*

23518 Optimist Silver
White
*, * Mantoloking Yacht Club
11. Vivian Durling
*

20321 Optimist Silver
White
*, * Mantoloking Yacht Club
12. Daisy Durling
*

21355 Optimist Silver
White
*, * Mantoloking Yacht Club
13. James Gangeri
*

15641 Optimist Silver
White
*, * BHYC
14. Bryce Anderson
*

9300 Optimist Silver
White
*, * LYC
15. Valentina Cricco
*

21896 Optimist Silver
White
*, * SCYC
16. Georgia Haspel
*

20972 Optimist Silver
White
*, * Surf City Yacht Club
17. William Burns
*

11770 Optimist Silver
White
*, * Lavallette Yacht Club
18. Minna Goethert
*

15846 Optimist Silver
White
*, * Mantoloking YC
19. Emma Cicirelli
*

14647 Optimist Silver
White
*, * Mantoloking
20. Jude Gondevas
*

8815 Optimist Silver
White
*, * Surf city yacht club
21. Gaile Mcnally
*

23520 Optimist Silver
White
*, * IHYC
22. Harper O'Leary
*

17220 Optimist Silver
White
*, * Pine Beach Yacht Club
23. Liliana D'Avella
*

3469 Optimist Silver
White
*, * Mantoloking Yacht Club
24. Sadie Cavanaugh
*

5302 Optimist Silver
White
*, * Island Heights Yacht Club
25. Clara Wetzel
*

8058 Optimist Silver
White
*, * Mantoloking Yacht Club
26. Ryan Miller
*

15677 Optimist Silver
White
*, * Metedeconk River Yacht Club
27. Harrison Wasik
*

4178 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * OGYC
28. Mason Wardwell
*

21725 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * Surf City Yacht Club
29. Hudson Stolte
*

22367 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * Bay Head Yacht Club
30. Cecilia Pasqualicchio
*

7852 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * Ogyc
31. Ava Deblinger
*

2503 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * MYC
32. Alexander Pistolakis
*

18124 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * Metedeconk River Yacht Club
33. Landon Brick
*

20513 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * Island Heights Yacht Club
34. George Vlahopouliotis
*

14070 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * Surf City Yacht Club
35. Kalsin Beavis
*

12483 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * Manasquan River Yacht Club
36. Byron ("B.T") Brisby, III
*

21178 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * Lavallette Yacht Club
37. Liam McManus
*

13319 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * Lavallette Yacht Club
38. Andrew Abboud
*

1366 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * TRYC
39. Catherine Dunn
*

4417 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * Metedeconk River Yacht Club
40. Alexandra Kuzloski
*

6151 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * Metedeconk River Yacht Club
41. Jack Cricco
*

10562 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * SCYC
42. peter koenig
*

12465 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * MYC
43. Olivia Bencivenga
*

7821 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * MRCY
44. Ava Foerster
*

CAN1563 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * PBYC
45. Anna Hnatt
*

7656 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * MCYC
46. Tyler Applegate
*

16437 Optimist Silver
Blue
*, * ocean gate yacht club
47. Cooper Konzelmann
*

18913 Optimist Silver
Red
*, * SCYC
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Daniel Kiamie
*

212 Sunfish
*, * SCYC
2. Nicole Small
*

70823 Sunfish
*, * HBC
3. Gabriella Lechner
*

25 Sunfish
*, * Haven Beach Yacht Club
4. Adrian Labetti
*

615 Sunfish
*, * SCYC
5. Aliza Adler
*

80373 Sunfish
*, * Haven Beach Club
6. Owen Beneciuk
*

80390 Sunfish
*, * Pine Beach Yacht Club
7. Mollie Smith
*

78496 Sunfish
*, * PBYC
8. Haley Temme
*

44 Sunfish
*, * SCYC
9. Audrey Greenleaf
*

117 Sunfish
*, * Haven Beach Club, Long Beach Island, NJ
10. Cali Krean
*

81545 Sunfish
*, * Pine Beach
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network