Registrants For
2022 Caryn Wilson Opti Regatta
Lavallette Yacht Club

July 26, 2022
139 people have registered for this event

Opti Championship
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sarina Guerrieri
*

Speedy Butterfly 21414 Opti Championship
White
*, * Lavallette Yacht Club
2. Henry Koella
*

8980 Opti Championship
White
*, * LYC
3. Ritt Sadrian
*

Ritz cracker 19784 Opti Championship
White
*, * BHYC
4. Leini Beavis
*

Pacifico 8448 Opti Championship
White
*, * Manasquan River Yacht Club
5. Jack Brisby
*

15503 Opti Championship
White
*, * Lavallette Yacht Club
6. Dylan Brick
*

Mr. Frog 11204 Opti Championship
White
*, * IHYC
7. Brendan Lee
*

Irish 3004 Opti Championship
White
*, * LYC
8. Asher Peltzman
*

Lucky Pugboat 12382 Opti Championship
White
*, * LYC
9. Daisy Durling
*

21355 Opti Championship
White
*, * Mantoloking Yacht Club
10. Keylee Dunn
*

9750 Opti Championship
White
*, * IHYC
11. Brandon Munroe
*

6745 Opti Championship
White
*, * Island heights
12. Minna Goethert
*

15846 Opti Championship
White
*, * Mantoloking YC
13. Declan Jones
*

The Irish Jib ☘️ 17001 Opti Championship
White
*, * BHYC
14. Mannix Mahoney
*

20989 Opti Championship
White
*, * SPYC
15. Graham Soell
*

17036 Opti Championship
White
*, * TRYC
16. Ellie Bachman
*

23518 Opti Championship
White
*, * Mantoloking Yacht Club
17. Ethan Welch
*

16738 Opti Championship
White
*, * TRYC
18. John McLean
*

7501 Opti Championship
White
*, * Mantoloking Yacht Club
19. Bradley Welch
*

20974 Opti Championship
White
*, * TRYC
20. Carter Mundry
*

13669 Opti Championship
White
*, * TRYC
21. James Gangeri
*

Ruff Seas 15641 Opti Championship
White
*, * BHYC
22. Lilly Schlenker
*

13245 Opti Championship
White
*, * BHYC
23. Bryce Anderson
*

Chico 9300 Opti Championship
White
*, * Lavallette yacht club
24. William Burns
*

11770 Opti Championship
White
*, * Lavallette Yacht Club
25. Clara Wetzel
*

Shooting starfish 8058 Opti Championship
White
*, * Mantoloking
26. Vivian Durling
*

20321 Opti Championship
White
*, * Mantoloking Yacht Club
27. Emma Cicirelli
*

Fearless 14647 Opti Championship
White
*, * Mantoloking
28. Liliana D'Avella
*

3469 Opti Championship
White
*, * Mantoloking Yacht Club
29. Ryan Miller
*

Shore Breaker 15677 Opti Championship
White
*, * Metedeconk River Yacht Club
30. Colin Karmen
*

Roasted 21441 Opti Championship
White
*, * BHYC
31. Kate Reid
*

14888 Opti Championship
White
*, * Mantoloking Yacht Club
32. Heath Brezee
*

19359 Opti Championship
White
*, * NBYC
33. Henry Hull
*

19781 Opti Championship
Blue
*, * Toms River Yacht Club
34. Carter Stefanacci
*

13139 Opti Championship
Blue
*, * IHYC
35. Aidan O’Gwen
*

22199 Opti Championship
Blue
*, * Seaside Park YC/Toms River YC
36. Alexander Pistolakis
*

18124 Opti Championship
Blue
*, * Metedeconk River Yacht Club
37. Liam McManus
*

US 13319 Opti Championship
Blue
*, * Lavallette Yacht Club
38. Levi Naseef
*

12328 Opti Championship
Blue
*, * MYC
39. Owen Poskay
*

20960 Opti Championship
Blue
*, * TRYC
40. Evie McLean
*

15930 Opti Championship
Blue
*, * Mantoloking Yacht Club
41. John Drapeau
*

Lime Rickey 12237 Opti Championship
Blue
*, * Lavallette Yacht Club
42. Henry Drapeau
*

Orange Crush 20929 Opti Championship
Blue
*, * Lavallette Yacht Club
43. Kalsin Beavis
*

Roll Tide 12483 Opti Championship
Blue
*, * Manasquan River Yacht Club
44. Landon Brick
*

Pirate 20513 Opti Championship
Blue
*, * IHYC
45. Ella Angelbeck
*

Shamrock 16475 Opti Championship
Blue
*, * Bay Head Yacht Club
46. Colin Smith
*

Wave rider 8013 Opti Championship
Blue
*, * TRYC
47. Riley Sullivan
*

SGP713 Opti Championship
Blue
*, * SPYC / TRYC
48. Gaitan Sullivan
*

SGP714 Opti Championship
Blue
*, * SPYC / TRYC
49. Joseph Vales
*

Sunshine 19727 Opti Championship
Blue
*, * BHYC
50. Tiernan O’Rourke
*

22245 Opti Championship
Blue
*, * BHYC
51. Connor Bornebusch
*

11223 Opti Championship
Blue
*, * Ihyc
52. Ava Deblinger
*

2503 Opti Championship
Blue
*, * Myc
53. Annabel Mantone
*

See ya 22102 Opti Championship
Blue
*, * BHYC
54. Lily Ferlise
*

16245 Opti Championship
Blue
*, * LYC
55. Mae Schlenker
*

18028 Opti Championship
Blue
*, * BHYC
56. Gavin Sramowicz
*

Cartwheeling Starfish 8302 Opti Championship
Blue
*, * LYC
57. Lily Hryniw
*

19338 Opti Championship
Blue
*, * NBYC
58. Kelly McCarthy
*

6414 Opti Championship
Blue
*, * NBYC
59. Anna Hnatt
*

Mayhem 7656 Opti Championship
Blue
*, * MCYC
60. Brayden Eagan
*

18452 Opti Championship
Blue
*, * TRYC
61. Caroline Soell
*

5221 Opti Championship
Blue
*, * TRYC
62. CJ Walsh
*

21952 Opti Championship
Blue
*, * MYC
63. Walker Lapham
*

21281 Opti Championship
Blue
*, * MYC
64. Cailin Mundry
*

17923 Opti Championship
Blue
*, * TRYC
65. Jonas Reader
*

Aquaholic 18063 Opti Championship
Blue
*, * TRYC
66. Mason Lin
*

13345 Opti Championship
Blue
*, * Island Hieghts
67. Cole Buczkowski
*

17770 Opti Championship
Blue
*, * MCYC
68. Patrick Kennedy
*

12880 Opti Championship
Blue
*, * Metedeconk River YC
69. Olivia Bencivenga
*

Liv 2 sail 7821 Opti Championship
Blue
*, * Metedeconk Yacht Club/ MCYC
70. Caio Sullivan
*

SGP708 Opti Championship
Blue
*, * SPYC / TRYC
71. Julia Martin
*

10559 Opti Championship
Blue
*, * TRYC
72. Catherine Dunn
*

Wildcat 4417 Opti Championship
Blue
*, * Metedeconk River
73. Amelia Scuorzo
*

Wicked 9735 Opti Championship
Blue
*, * LYC
74. Taylor Sipe
*

19080 Opti Championship
Blue
*, * TRYC
75. Alexandra Cusimano
*

20238 Opti Championship
Blue
*, * MYC
76. Ella Reid
*

8466 Opti Championship
Blue
*, * Mantoloking Yacht Club
77. Peter Koenig
*

Sunny bunny 12465 Opti Championship
Blue
*, * MYC
78. Alexandra Kuzloski
*

Opti 6151 Opti Championship
Blue
*, * Metedeconk River Yacht Club
79. Pippa Mckenzie
*

12655 Opti Championship
Blue
*, * MYC
80. Chetty Thomas
*

Sprinkles 14755 Opti Championship
Red
*, * Mantoloking
81. Carys Dutton
*

Impala 13287 Opti Championship
Red
*, * Mantoloking Yacht Club
82. Sonja Schwartz
*

8811 Opti Championship
Red
*, * Toms River Yacht Club
83. Ben D'Avella
*

21508 Opti Championship
Red
*, * Mantoloking Yacht Club
84. Shane Hughes
*

17003 Opti Championship
Red
*, * Toms River
85. John McCabe
*

Johnny Sails 22372 Opti Championship
Red
*, * Mantoloking Yacht Club
86. Cameron Hart
*

21513 Opti Championship
Red
*, * TRYC
87. Grant Smith
*

22661 Opti Championship
Red
*, * BHYC
88. Maggie Carolan
*

16751 Opti Championship
Red
*, * Metedeconk River YC
89. Maddy Brisby
*

23521 Opti Championship
Red
*, * Lavallette Yacht Club
90. Maeve Smith
*

Green flash 15807 Opti Championship
Red
*, * TRYC
91. Jack McAteer
*

19557 Opti Championship
Red
*, * NBYC
92. Rylie McGowan
*

Sea Fuel 21296 Opti Championship
Red
*, * Toms River Yacht Club
93. Maryn Demand
*

19597 Opti Championship
Red
*, * TRYC/SAYC
94. Lily Glosenger
*

Lily Glosenger 17337 Opti Championship
Red
*, * Lavallette Yacht Club
95. James McCarthy
*

5148 Opti Championship
Red
*, * NBYC
96. Jessica Szekeres
*

5084 Opti Championship
Red
*, * SPYC
97. Mike Ferlise
*

4023 Opti Championship
Red
*, * LYC
 


Opti Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Vincent Amabile
*

10845 Opti Green
*, * Spyc
2. Logan Lee
*

CRAB 3467 Opti Green
*, * LYC
3. Lila McManus
*

Shimmering Sailor 5139 Opti Green
*, * Lavallette Yacht Club
4. Colette Miller
*

Watermelon Wave 15315 Opti Green
*, * Lavallette Yacht Club
5. Reeve Miller
*

Rockin’ Rooster 6581 Opti Green
*, * Lavallette Yacht Club
6. Anna Buttacavoli
*

21853 Opti Green
*, * TRYC
7. Dylan Paschon
*

Dylan 1111 Opti Green
*, * Ihyc
8. Liam Smith
*

Wings 5014 Opti Green
*, * TRYC
9. Kelsey Broderick
*

9761 Opti Green
*, * Lavallette Yacht Club
10. Connor Broderick
*

Watch the Boom 12486 Opti Green
*, * Lavallette Yacht Club
11. Jack Messina
*

Barnegat Beast 2.0 23272 Opti Green
*, * Lavallette
12. Gunnar Goethert
*

17298 Opti Green
*, * Mantoloking YC
13. Owen Scully
*

14755 Opti Green
*, * Mantoloking Yacht Club
14. Ryan Wurch
*

Dog Fish 7599 Opti Green
*, * Metedeconk River Yacht Club
15. Shamus Mahoney
*

2712 Opti Green
*, * SPYC
16. Brixton Coby
*

Flip Flop 6668 Opti Green
*, * Seaside park
17. Mac Hurley
*

Mac Attack 17735 Opti Green
*, * Mantoloking Yacht Club
18. Frances Smith
*

18585 Opti Green
*, * BHYC
19. Cole Buchanan
*

Optimizm 22888 Opti Green
*, * Metedeconk River Yacht Club
20. Cate McLean
*

15206 Opti Green
*, * Mantoloking Yacht Club
21. Steele Overlee
*

20973 Opti Green
*, * SPYC
22. Peter Tonzola
*

Dashing Duck USA BH 20523 Opti Green
*, * BHYC
23. Christian Bruhn
*

Ninja 8149 Opti Green
*, * BHYC
24. Liam Glowacki
*

Tonka 17698 Opti Green
*, * Metedeconk River Yacht Club
25. Lorenzo Marotta
*

13245 Opti Green
*, * Bay Head Yacht Club
26. Lachlan Curry
*

6959 Opti Green
*, * Metedeconk River Yacht Club
27. Colton Deblinger
*

3173 Opti Green
*, * Myc
28. Mary Apa
*

8208 Opti Green
*, * Lavallette
29. Donovan Arcuri
*

Dancing Robot 16762 Opti Green
*, * IHYC
30. June Hagan
*

Wingo 8626 Opti Green
*, * IHYC
31. Levi Hinton
*

20661 Opti Green
*, * Bay head
32. Gaile McNally
*

23520 Opti Green
*, * Island Heights Yacht Club
33. Sadie Cavanaugh
*

Poseidon 5302 Opti Green
*, * IHYC
34. Raegan Hunnewell
*

Water Lilly 9576 Opti Green
*, * MRYC
35. Margaret Lin
*

13035 Opti Green
*, * Island hieghts
36. James Wilson
*

8073 Opti Green
*, * Mantoloking Yacht Club
37. Jeremy Kokes
*

StormRunner 7445 Opti Green
*, * Metedeconk River Yatch Club
38. Katherine Chen
*

15957 Opti Green
*, * TRYC
39. Jack Monaghan-Morris
*

The Black Pearl 21379 Opti Green
*, * MYC
40. Christos Lambrou
*

8096 Opti Green
*, * Manasquan River Yacht Club
41. Colin Curry
*

23519 Opti Green
*, * Metedeconk River Yacht Club
42. Logan Spamer
*

Black pearl 21486 Opti Green
*, * Mantoloking yacht club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network