Registrants For
WHITEBREAD 29
 ENTRY FEES & DEADLINES

September 10
$80.00 Early Bird Entry Ends. Entry after this date is $110.00
September 27 (2400)
Late entry deadline. Changes between spinnaker and non spinnaker divisions will no longer be accepted
September 28
Entries of boats without ratings will be cancelled and their entry fees refunded.
September 29 (2400)
Division Splits Published

October 01, 2022
73 people have registered for this event

PHRF Non Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Bill Coster

PBSA 68 Silent Passage PHRF Non Spinnaker / [5B] Tartan / Tartan 33 sloop sheel keel 177 06/11/2022
2. Frederic Endemann

PBSA 111 Frederic Endemann PHRF Non Spinnaker / [5 Alerion 28] TP Yachts / Alerion 28 Express 180 06/22/2022
3. Peter Kreiling

PBSA 23941 Yawateg PHRF Non Spinnaker / [4B] Tartan / Tartan 37-2 162 06/25/2022
4. Mahlon Russell
Kim Russell
PBSA 2199 Sea Breeze PHRF Non Spinnaker / [6A] Catalina / 27 235 06/28/2022
5. Robert Harris

Menantic Yacht Club 38 Callaloo PHRF Non Spinnaker / [4A] Alerion / Alerion express 33 134 06/30/2022
6. jerome zisfein

None 57 HOUND PHRF Non Spinnaker / [5B] J-Boat / J28 195 07/01/2022
7. Robert M.McIlvain

PBSA 146 Tidelines PHRF Non Spinnaker / [5 Alerion 28] TPI / Alerion Express 28 180 07/06/2022
8. Mike Acebo

None 77 Tinker PHRF Non Spinnaker / [6B] Cape Dory / CD 30 Cutter 240 07/14/2022
9. Chart Guthrie

None 23 Lady Day PHRF Non Spinnaker / [6B] O'Day / O'Day 23-2 272 07/20/2022
10. Brian Andrews

PBSA 841 Simpatico PHRF Non Spinnaker / [6B] Cape Dory / CD25 277 08/01/2022
11. Michael Drobet
Lucille Siracusano
PBSA usa61563 Wild Surmise PHRF Non Spinnaker / [6A] Saffier / 23SE 209 08/04/2022
12. Paul Kekalos

PBSA 42788 Eagle PHRF Non Spinnaker / [4A] J/Boats / J/40 102 08/07/2022
13. Gary Doroski

Peconic Bay Sailing Assoc. 23563 Moonshadow PHRF Non Spinnaker / [5B] Pearson / Pearson 32 185 08/11/2022
14. Edward Nielsen

Port Jefferson Yacht Club h40/222 Smoke & Mirrors PHRF Non Spinnaker / [4B] Hunter / legend 150 08/13/2022
15. edward kelly

pbsa 2422 Carol Lynn PHRF Non Spinnaker / [6B] Catalina Yachts / Catalina 25 swing keel 264 08/16/2022
16. Mike Slade

PBSA 183 Imagine PHRF Non Spinnaker / [5B] Catalina / 320 190 08/20/2022
17. Richard Lind

Shelter Island Yacht Club 41731 True Blue PHRF Non Spinnaker / [4B] Pearson / Pearson 36! 160 08/22/2022
18. Andrew Baris

PBSA, STC 51469 IMPULSE PHRF Non Spinnaker / [4A] Sabre Corporation / Sabre 402 98 08/22/2022
19. Dave Kilbride

PBSA 210 Resolution PHRF Non Spinnaker / [6A] Sabre / 30-3 202 08/23/2022
20. Gary Krogman

PBSA 43475 Back In PHRF Non Spinnaker / [4B] Johnstone / J/30 161 08/28/2022
21. Donald Sweeney

Locust Point YC NA Sweet Lorraine PHRF Non Spinnaker / [4B] Beneteau / 37 147 08/29/2022
22. Barry Lenoble

MSSA 60665 Sound's Great PHRF Non Spinnaker / [4A] Jeanneau / Sun Odyssey 409 119 08/29/2022
23. ronald marchetti

PBSA Catalina 320 Bye and Bye PHRF Non Spinnaker / [5B] Catalina / 320 196 08/30/2022
24. Artie Bortz

PBSA 148 Excalibur PHRF Non Spinnaker / [6A] Catalina / C355/Sloop 205 08/30/2022
25. Mark Rickabaugh

PBSA 15 Entrooy PHRF Non Spinnaker / [4A] Waterline Systems,Portsmouth,R / E33 137 08/31/2022
26. Thomas Sobeck

Douglaston 51821 Pagosa (formerly LaGloria) PHRF Non Spinnaker / [6A] Endeavour / 37 209 09/02/2022
27. Mike & Barbara Gill & Butterworth
Ann & Bob McCaughey
PBSA 203 Gleam PHRF Non Spinnaker / [5 Alerion 28] TPI / Alerion Express 28 180 09/02/2022
28. Pat Mundus
Steve Lubitz
None None Tern PHRF Non Spinnaker / [6A] Custom / L.F. Herreshoff Rozinante 225 09/03/2022
29. Pauline Meehan
Sarah Meehan
None 254 Dolce Far Niente PHRF Non Spinnaker / [6B] Pearson / 241 09/05/2022
30. Doug Davies

Port Jefferson YC, MSSA 141 Gypsy Moon PHRF Non Spinnaker / [4B] Jensen Marine / CAL 33-2 SD 167 09/06/2022
31. William Hale

East End Rowing 575 Time in Bottle PHRF Non Spinnaker / [5B] Beneteau / Sloop 186 09/07/2022
32. bill spadola
Chris vasilas
Gull pond yacht club 934 Nani PHRF Non Spinnaker / [6B] pearson / ensign 22 sloop 265 09/07/2022
33. George Kewin

PBSA 21 HOPE PHRF Non Spinnaker / [6A] Hallberg Rassy / HR Mistral - Mod-Yawl 209 09/08/2022
34. William Martens

Shelter Island Yacht Club 155 Segue PHRF Non Spinnaker / [5 Alerion 28] / Alerion Express 28 180 09/08/2022
35. Gregg Rivara
Jack Larsen
Royal Marsh Harbour YC 52 Seasop PHRF Non Spinnaker / [4B] Freedom Yachts / 33 Cat-Ketch 162 09/08/2022
36. Kent Layton

Southold 5914 Emerald Ayes PHRF Non Spinnaker / [6B] Catalina / 27 241 09/09/2022
37. jonathan russo

SIYC 201 SACHEM PHRF Non Spinnaker / [4A] SABRE / Sabre 38 MK 11 138 09/10/2022
38. Kenneth Sonnenfeld

PBSA None A'hoy Vay PHRF Non Spinnaker / [4B] Tartan / 37C 164 09/10/2022
39. William Archer

PBSA 148 Optimistic PHRF Non Spinnaker / [5 Alerion 28] TPI / Alerion Express 28 180 09/10/2022
40. Michael Gutkowski
Tracy Marshall
PBSA 112 Alleluia PHRF Non Spinnaker / [5 Alerion 28] TPI / Alerion Express 28 180 09/11/2022
41. Mark Morrissey

None 52066 Jacqueline IV PHRF Non Spinnaker / [4A] Hinckley / Sou’wester 42 MKII 144 09/14/2022
42. Isaac Halpern

Nyyc 61521 Ida G PHRF Non Spinnaker / [5B] Bristol / 35.5 185 09/15/2022
43. Daniel Jones

None 240 Acadia PHRF Non Spinnaker / [4A] C & C / 35 MKIII/Sloop 142 09/21/2022
44. Bruce Zenel

Orient Yacht Club 6 Altair PHRF Non Spinnaker / [6A] Camper & Nicholson / Nicholson 31 193 09/26/2022
45. Stefan Feuerabendt

Orient Yacht Club 51122 UPBEAT PHRF Non Spinnaker / [4A] J Boat / J/42 107 09/27/2022
 


PHRF Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Peter Beardsley

Menantic YC / Shelter Island YC USA 269 Great Scott! PHRF Spinnaker / [2 Viper] Rondar / Viper 640 102 06/06/2022
2. Richard Prieto

PBSA USA 124 Zorro XF PHRF Spinnaker / [2 Viper] Rondar / Viper 640 102 06/06/2022
3. Bob Matthews

Larchmont Yacht Club 162 Basilisk PHRF Spinnaker / [2 Viper] Rondar / Viper 640 102 06/06/2022
4. Beth Fleisher

PBSA/SYC 1328 Faster, Pussycat! Kill! Kill! PHRF Spinnaker / [2] J Boats / J/80 120 06/20/2022
5. Donald Suter

PBSA 730 Hokus Pokus PHRF Spinnaker / [2] Johnstone / J80 120 07/01/2022
6. James Hannah

One 15 Brooklyn Sail Club 770 Pipeline PHRF Spinnaker / [1 Melges 24] Melges / 24 90 08/15/2022
7. Michael Zupon

Larchmont Yacht Club 40007 Xenios PHRF Spinnaker / [1A] X-Yacht / X-4.0 50 08/18/2022
8. Harry DiOrio

SIYC/NYYC/SPYC 421 Bella PHRF Spinnaker / [1B] J Boats / J/105 90 08/19/2022
9. David Wilson

Breakwater YC 135 Obsidian PHRF Spinnaker / [1A] JBoats / J111 39 08/29/2022
10. James Eklund

SIYC 10796 Jul Bocken PHRF Spinnaker / [3] C&C / 35 MK I 137 08/30/2022
11. Jeffrey Pribor

SIYC 52455 Renegade PHRF Spinnaker / [1A] X Yacht / X 442 48 08/31/2022
12. Paul Kreiling

pbsa 86 Yikes PHRF Spinnaker / [1B] J-Boat / J-100 90 09/01/2022
13. David Esseks

Shelter Island Yacht Club US 165 Twiga PHRF Spinnaker / [1B] J Boats / J109 SD 75 09/02/2022
14. Fred Silber

PBCC 4 Dolce Far Niente PHRF Spinnaker / [2] J Boats / J95 115 09/05/2022
15. Bill Lehnert

Old Cove YC 401 Lunatic Fringe PHRF Spinnaker / [3] Soca / LS-10 126 09/06/2022
16. John Sugrue
Rob Bogucki
MSSA 51915 Crocodile 🐊 PHRF Spinnaker / [1B] Beneteau / First 36.7 / fractional sloop 74 09/06/2022
17. Jim Vos

Breakwater 1372 Godzilla PHRF Spinnaker / [2] J Boats / J70 117 09/07/2022
18. David Kriegel

SIYC 790 Easterly PHRF Spinnaker / [3] / Sparkman & Stephens / Custom 144 09/08/2022
19. Zachary Kyritsis

Viper640 169 Grand Prix PHRF Spinnaker / [2 Viper] Rondar / Viper 640 102 09/09/2022
20. Stephen Guyer

Shelter Island Yacht Club 79125 Alliance PHRF Spinnaker / [1A] J Boats / J 122 30 09/10/2022
21. Jeffrey Butler

MSSA 60488 Kathryn PHRF Spinnaker / [1A] C&C / 115 61 09/16/2022
22. John Sommi

Shelter Island Yacht Club 33 Cloud9 PHRF Spinnaker / [1B] J-Boats / J-88 84 09/19/2022
23. Peter Carroll

PBSA 696 [No Name] PHRF Spinnaker / [2] J Boats / J 70 117 09/19/2022
24. Tom Wacker

PBSA 478 Trading Places PHRF Spinnaker / [1B] J / j105 sd 87 09/22/2022
25. Ethan Johnson

OAKCLIFF SAILING 6 OAKCLIFF RACING PHRF Spinnaker / [1 Melges 24] Melges / Melges 24 90 09/25/2022
26. Luke Galvin

OAKCLIFF SAILING 1 OAKCLIFF RACING II PHRF Spinnaker / [1 Melges 24] Melges / Melges 24 90 09/25/2022
27. Luke Georgian

Mudheads 30 Zora PHRF Spinnaker / [1A] C&c / 30 one design 44 09/26/2022
28. Lee Oldak

Breakwater yc 123 Purple Haze PHRF Spinnaker / [1A] Henderson 30 / Henderson 30 48 09/27/2022
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network