Registrants For

35th Annual Lakewood Yacht Club Harvest Moon Regatta®


October 06-09, 2022
90 people have registered for this event

Cruising Non-Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. James Holt
Barbi Holt
Barbi Holt
James (Craig) Holt
Shannon Mullin
John Mullin
None 526 Simplicity Cruising Non-Spin / A Beneteau / Beneteau 46 129 08/20/2022
2. Treaf Andrus

Anthony Parker
Clement Jardin
Joseph Prudhomme
Lee Taylor
Mike Janota
HLK Sailing School 33406 Alessandra Cruising Non-Spin / A Fisksatra / Swede 41 138 09/20/2022
3. Walter Barnett
Gail Barnett
Wyatt Smith
Jorge Frank
John Ray
Casey Jeffers
LYC, GBCA 168 Osprey Cruising Non-Spin / A Beneteau / First 42s7 95 09/03/2022
4. Hans KNICKREHM

JIMMIE BUCHANAN
JACK SEITZINGER
ANATOLI DOUDNIKOV
ANNE D. PERRY
LYC 1152 SEUTE DEERN Cruising Non-Spin / A TRINTELLA SHIPYARD / TRINTELLA 42 132 09/09/2022
5. Lonny Doss

Mark Hiett
James Kave
Ryan Clanton
Lake Charles Yacht Club 131 Second Wind Cruising Non-Spin / A Benetau / First42 122 08/01/2022
6. Ash Walker

Tim Vogelsang
Ed Bishop
Fred Lindsey
LYC/GBCA 17 GOOD NEWS Cruising Non-Spin / A TPI / Alerion Express 117 09/21/2022
7. JOE MOORE

STAN DAVIS
JOE MOORE III
WAYNE GOHRES
NELSON HANCOCK
james Miller
LYC 16 Lila Jean Cruising Non-Spin / B catalina / 375 184 07/29/2022
8. S Dennis Fegan

David Applegate
Frank Cooper
Bill Jorgensen
Will Jorgensen
Marc Jensvold
Boardwalk YC 3469 Quest Cruising Non-Spin / B Catalina / 30/Sloop 213 08/25/2022
9. Ben Kyzar

Brad Tindall
Rudy Hawkins
Mark Nicola
LCYC 8 Corrina Cruising Non-Spin / B JJ Taylor & Sons / Contessa 32 223 07/27/2022
10. Robbie Hampton
Sarah Hampton
John Cole
Zack Cole
Tim Johnson
HYC 195 Shakey Waves Cruising Non-Spin / B Beneteau / First 33.7 149 09/03/2022
11. Colby Whitfield

Kasey Dykes
Rick Fisher
Ben Bray
Massimo Marinelli
Portofino Harbour Marina 86 Signorina Cruising Non-Spin / B Hunter / 39 158 07/26/2022
12. Troy Marrs

Troy Marrs
Hannah Marrs
Henriette Schade
Kari Marrs
Kemah Boardwalk 500 Mystic Maiden Cruising Non-Spin / B Hunter / H450 Passage 162 09/23/2022
13. Ben Miller

Heather Patterson
Jeff Patterson
Bo Miller
Kevin Jordan
TMCA 398 Flyer Cruising Non-Spin / B Catalina / 30 TM 193 09/01/2022
14. John Gross

John Gross
Sherry Wilson
Doug Habermann
Bill VanRavenswaay
HYC 144 Dauphin Cruising Non-Spin / B Allied / 42 XL2 176 08/25/2022
 


Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Rob Runnels
Jennifer Runnels
Jennifer Runnels
Michael Wilkinson
Telva Wallace
Floyd Hodges
Lavon Yacht Club 777A Gitana Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / A Beneteau / Oceanis 523 115 09/05/2022
2. Joe Powers

Terry Eukel
Carsan Helm
Harvey Powers
Andy Powers
Mikki Heckman
Jack Yoes
Jeff Techmanski
HYC 306 Josephine Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / A Jeanneau / Sun Odyssey 45.2 128 09/09/2022
3. Charles Austin
Lisa Austin
Lisa Austin
Joshua Austin
Brittany Austin
Alexandrea Austin
Leah Hernandez
Christopher Hernandez
Bailey Hernandez
Watergate Marina USA 60183 SV Joy Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / A Beneteau / Oceanis 523 91 08/14/2022
4. Evan Macaluso

Amanda Macaluso
Dean Zenoni
Lorri Zenoni
Rick Senn
Amanda McCintosh
SailTime Houston A106 It's About Time Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / A Beneteau / Oceanis 45 143 09/04/2022
5. Matt Baker

Jim Bell
Nick Bigney
Fabien Lagoutte
SailTime Houston A205 Topo Time Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / A Beneteau / Oceanis 40.1 148 09/04/2022
6. Doug Jaworski

Steve Dome
Robert Andrade
Phillip Winner
Wicked Juju Sailing Club A105 Good Juju Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / A Jeanneau / Sun Odyssey 440 140 08/29/2022
7. Cheryl E Morvillo

Jose Santin
Russell Pollock
Urs Rathgeb
Terry Bechtel
Vickers Cunningham
TASS, GBCA, Waterford 53 Astarte Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / A Cal-Jenson / Cal 40 145 08/22/2022
8. David McCann

Deneen Taylor
Nick Pehr
Susan Winnitoy
Dennis Luvin
Lakewood Yacht Club 114 PiSeas Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / A Catalina / 470 143 07/23/2022
9. Edward Teitel

Cynthia Teitel
Edward Teitel
Dick Morton
Lamy Chopin
TMCA A301 The Teitel Wave Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / B Beneteau / 423 156 08/17/2022
10. ron acierno

Greg Johnson
Mike Marzluff
Alan Prossin
David Loev
jeff temple
none A203 Sapphire Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / B Migrator Yachts / Block Island 40 Yawl 174 07/06/2022
11. Christopher Ring

David Embry
Colin Caughran
Kevin Grey
Lakewood Yacht Club A11 Sophie Scott Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / B Dufour / 360 Grand Large 181 08/16/2022
12. Jay Medlin

Thomas Bellar
Taylor Grieger
Ash Lawless
Leslie Farmer
SailTime Houston A101 Bella vita Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / B Beneteau / Oceanis 168 09/12/2022
13. Dale Stokes

Amber Vice
Paul Kaler
Susan Kaler
Eric Bechtel
Glenn Kimball
SailTime Houston 612 LunaSea Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / B Beneteau / Oceanis 38.1 160 09/04/2022
14. Brad Brown

Bruce Brown
Rebecca New
Asa Potter
Perry Barboza
SailTime Houston A104 Gallivant Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / B Beneteau / Oceanis 40.1 160 09/04/2022
15. Michael Clark

Matthew Tinley
Chandler Self
Maggie Sheridan
Rick Stegner
SailTime Houston A107 Kemah Therapy Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / B Beneteau / Oceanis 41.1 151 09/04/2022
16. David Gohlke
David Gohlke
Joshua Gohlke
Andrew Macoit
David Passarelli
Patrick Scales
Dmitry Rachuk
None 1068 Liberty Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / C Morgan / Out Island 416 226 09/05/2022
17. Bartholomew Timm
Marc Vital
Marc Vital
Graham Pettinga
Adam Lerner
Lonny Masterson
Waterford Yachting Center 272 Stella Maris Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / C Catalina / Sloop 200 08/08/2022
18. kenneth womack

William Turner
Paul Sparkman
Jay Mcmurrey
TCYC 260 SANCTUARY Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / C Catalina / C320 191 07/12/2022
19. Justin Erickson

SHANNON ERICKSON
DARBY BYRD
MARLEE BYRD
None 163 Nymeria Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / C Valiant / 32 218 09/04/2022
20. Ricardo Arguelles

Travis Lee
Chris Kemp
Dan Duepner
John Durban
Ghetto Yacht Club 409-422-9757 Querida Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / C Dresport / Furia 32 186 09/22/2022
21. William Howze
Nick Stepp
Nick Stepp
Laura Mayo
Ann Stout
Danielle Wilson
Greg Bayles
Nonsuch Owners 472 Breezing Up Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / C Hinterhoeller / Nonsuch Shallow Draft catboat 195 09/01/2022
22. Jim Miller

Barry Brewer
Brent Walker
Daniel Mangum
Vlad Yushakov
Larry Brown
GBCA 4398 Renaissance Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / C Catalina / 30 199 09/02/2022
23. ryan young

shalia roberts
jared roberts
richard McKee
GYB A16 Rafiki Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / C Rafiki / 37 233 09/21/2022
 


Cruising Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Rob Freas

Sea Scouts, BSA 657610 Sirly Cruising Spinnaker / A Hyundai Precision / Kalik 40 111 07/06/2022
2. Roy Olsen
Leslie
LYC/GBCA 10312 Danelaw Cruising Spinnaker / A Morgan / 42-2 120 07/15/2022
3. Michael Keeever

Penni Hafer
Darin Keever
Steven Keever
Jan Keever
Mike Lewis
Megan Mcdemott
GBCA A202 Sagowag Cruising Spinnaker / A Beneteau / Oceanis 48 117 08/28/2022
4. James Wroten

Lisa Lodge
Josh Hayes
Craig Beimgraben
Steven Simpson
Kobi Thurman
Darrow Gervais
Lakewood Yacht Club 29 Redhead Cruising Spinnaker / A C&C / 37 102 09/04/2022
5. Uzi Ozeri

McKenney Glass
Jim Demarest
Elizabeth Quintanilla
Karla Gonzalez Rivera
Douglass Bolduc
Lance Covington
Mak Kinney
lyc A122 Easy Does it Cruising Spinnaker / A endeavor / sloop 90 09/04/2022
6. Patrick Fiega

Scott Tuma
Brent Marsten
Chris Reuwsaat
GBCA 2478 Wheee Dogggie Cruising Spinnaker / B Jensen / Cal 40 138 08/16/2022
7. Doug Cagle

Paul Cammarata
Andrew Maitland
Cody Carson
Andrew Dennis
GBCA/SSC 11 Skalawag Cruising Spinnaker / B Ericson / 38 138 08/31/2022
8. William Krenek

Rick Rhodes
Marvin Lewis
Dan Krenek
William Krenek
None 351 Panacea Cruising Spinnaker / B Beneteau / Oceanis 177 08/04/2022
9. jay zittrer

David Martin
Steve Helm
Edwin Youngblood
Dawn Youngblood
Christopher Cain
Payton Swope
Keamia Rasa Lucas
Lakewood Yacht Club 11899 Banjo Girl Cruising Spinnaker / B Hodgdon Yachts/ Alden / Caravelle 174 08/24/2022
10. Tom Hadel

Benee Irwin
Mitch Guess
Kevin Orff
Daniel DeSoto
David McCary
Steven Pracht
Craig Jackson
Shreveport Yacht Club 46 Genesis Cruising Spinnaker / B Catalina / 385 165 09/04/2022
 


Multihull A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mike Beuerlein

Brigitte Benquet
Michael Moran
Linda Asaf
Austin Yacht Club 140 Far Reach Multihull A / Corsair / F28-R 24 08/15/2022
2. John Williams

Jeff Delagarza
Jonathan Atwood
Jamie Gaines
Rockport Yacht Club 129 Gimme Samoa Multihull A / Corsair / F-31 -12 09/03/2022
3. Peter Pattullo

Peter Pattullo
Martin Brown
Erin Pattullo
Phil Trotter
Bryan Rainbow
Longview Yacht Club, TX 009 Nelda Ray Multihull A / Farrier / F33RX -45 08/21/2022
4. Gregory Way

Velita Way
Andrea Zaite
Mary Iwanicki
Michael Grove
HYC 148 Try Me Multihull A / Corsair / F-31R -33 08/22/2022
5. JT Cody

Bo Kersey
Rick Allen
LCYC A103 Difference Multihull A / Alibi / Multihull-Catamaran -72 08/22/2022
 


Multihull B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Steven Perrotto

Stephen Park
Paul MacDonald
Dave Stanley
John Beatty
Blake Cook
Legend Point SA2465 Chasing the Dream Multihull B / Mayotte 47 / Cat 105 08/27/2022
2. Jeff Jones

Owen "OJ" Jones
Pat Da' Cat Gibson
Klyleen Fundemo
Drew "sticky" Leinart
Adam Leggett
LYC 04 Rhythm Multihull B / Dolphin Yachts / D460 87 07/29/2022
3. Kevin Pope
Karen Pope
Darrell Haun
Christine Matzonkai
Alan Taylor
Laurie Hanus
Tracy Piercy
Waterford 5326 Feel N Froggy Multihull B / Knysna / Catamaran 132 07/25/2022
4. Thomas Sovulewski
Pattie Sovulewski
Doug Dyer
Rich Leach
David Bretherton
John Delozier
John Kirchner
Mark Andrews
TMCA 151A Mayan Mystress Multihull B / Fountaine Pajot / Bahia /Catamaran 129 07/18/2022
5. David De Pledge

Kay De Pledge
Robert Quintanillia
Andrea Quintanilla
Terry Grover
Tex Mitchell
Watergate yacht Club DDP66 Gratitude Multihull B / Fontaine Pajot / Helia 44 123 09/09/2022
 


Multihull C
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. CLAUS PEDERSEN

Jerry McElwee
Tim Edwards
Poul Madsen
Per HUFFELDT
Frank Lafleur
Kevin Plant
Andy Fenley
GBCA 134 JEWEL Multihull C / LAGOON / LAGOON 42 138 08/10/2022
2. Lucy Newman

John Newman
Matt Koenig
Brad McIntire
South Coast Sailing Adventures A201 Reality Check Multihull C / Norseman / 400 141 09/10/2022
3. Fred Pounds

Fred Pounds
KEITH POUNDS
BOB BINGHAM
LISA POUNDS
CHUCK BUCKNER
PATTY HOFFMAN
BURNS BROWN
KEN WOMACK
ALAN WOODYARD
LYC 5855 JEDICCO Multihull C / ROBERTSON AND CAINE / LEOPARD 40 150 08/31/2022
4. Jarrod Gleason
Cindy Gleason
Brandon Rathke
Paige Rathke
Ryan O'Connell
Kailey Wheeler
TMCA A207 Walrus Multihull C / Lagoon / 42 141 08/24/2022
5. Erik Jensen
Erik Jensen
Ryan Miller
Eric Pierson
Gunnar Pierson
Dana Dale
Robert Lussier
N/A A102 Carpe Diem Multihull C / Lagoon / 39 159 09/04/2022
6. Richard Bell

John Stoner
Lisa Kelly
Noah Kalbfleisch
Ted Birmingham
CCYC/BYC 102 Biggles Multihull C / Robertson and Caine / Leopard 43 141 08/10/2022
 


ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tom Sutton

Diana Sutton
Tom Meeh
Chris Dees
Paul Eley
Eric Irwin
Mary Martin
Caitlin Niemic
LYC/HYC/BYC/GBCA 74 Leading Edge ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / A JBoats / J122 1.3421 07/22/2022
2. Ted Greak

John Greak
Paul Shields
Jorge Viamontes
Charlie Daniel
Lakewood Yacht Club 455 EDELWEISS ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / A Hanse / 455 SD 1.3222 09/18/2022
3. David Gaston
Jonathon Davis
Jonathon Davis
Philip Barnard
Simon Sexton
Jonathan Taylor
Turningpoint Gulf Coast 30003 Gone ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / A C&C / 30 One Design 1.406 09/16/2022
4. Rob Epstein

David Epstein
Stephen Epstein
Greg Powell
Clayton Disney
GBCA 25363 Scout ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / A J Boat / J-120 1.3185 08/31/2022
5. Steve Hastings
Steve Hastings
Bill Liles
Gary Sparrow
James Hillegeist
Suzie Hubbard
Jim Collins
Mike Dunne
Robert Moreno
Will Liles
Casey Gallagher
Doug Weakley
Richard Peters
CCYC 32111 Passion ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / A Santa Cruz / SC50 1.5177 09/14/2022
6. Geno Stille
Patty Stille
Greg Olsen
Robert Philips
Hanna Adriaanse
Arend Adaiaanse
Tim Criste
Rush Creek 41 Wild Thing ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / A Flying Tiger / F-10 1.3828 08/18/2022
7. Jay Livingston

Victor Rice
John Thomas
Ricardo Buenahora
Thuong Nyugen
Ingrid Minckler
Laura Garner
Thuong Nguyen
Madeleine Adams
GBCA 35008 Deja Vu ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / A Carrol Marine / 1D35 1.3677 08/30/2022
8. Ken Humphries

Joanne Humphries
Aaron Bar
Jordan Bush
Stuart Humphries
Andrew Kramer
Chelsie Kramer
HYC 12039 Outrageous 2 ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / A J Boats / J-120 1.3208 09/02/2022
9. Cameron Albin
CAMERON ALBIN
Nicholas Berryman
Brad Reel
Mikel Chamblee
James Bauserman
Bonnie Cholette
Trenton Davis
Mikel Chamblee
Triumph Sailing 44766 Athena ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / A Beneteau / First 44.7 1.3455 09/08/2022
10. Forbes Durdin

Timmy Withall
Matthew Otenbaker
Chris Lewis
Bill Rose
Evan Smith
Kat Miesch
Kelly Gray
Sarah Ragle
LYC 61241 Bear ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / A J Boats / J 121 1.3891 07/19/2022
11. Mike McGagh

Mark Breem
John Dybas
Kevin Hayes
Ken Horne
Chris May
Janet Ruder
Vincent Ruder
Brian Tyrrell
Xavier Varela
Lakewood Yacht Club 5100 Wild Rover ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / B Beneteau / First 51 1.3206 09/16/2022
12. Fred Soward

Eddie Bonner
John Barnett
John Swallow
Marcus Haralson
Buddy Byington
LCYC 183 T-REX ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / B Tartan / T-10 1.1517 09/08/2022
13. Howard Mead

Matthew Bradley
Alan Blasesser
Brandon Blasesser
Fritz Sedlazeck
LYC/SYC New Orleans/GBCA 41 Spitfire ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / B J Boats / J105 1.2518 07/17/2022
14. Jay Johnson

Barry Hoeffner
Kyle Hoeffner
Duane Guidry
Kevin Bendele
Steve Guerin
Patty Bengtson
Lakewood 83 Karma ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / B Beneteau / B49 1.3172 09/03/2022
15. Justin Adams

Justin Howard
Shawn Cina
Ian Jones
Rush Creek Yacht Club 56943 Velocity ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / B Hobie / Hobie 33 1.3055 08/08/2022
16. Daniel Malak

Donnie Herron
Chris Lee
Shila Fletcher
Chandlers Landing Yacht Club USA 16 Soap Opera ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / B / Hobie 33 1.3182 08/28/2022
17. Eric Baggerman

Eric Baggerman
Diana Lauren
Karen Carlson
Matt Walker
Joe Holland
Mark Wincent
none 8 Greek Fire ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / B J Boat / J35 1.218 08/05/2022
18. Jim Foster

Sergei Lissotchenko
Rob Browning
Barry Plante
Israel Roberson
Gary Grob
GBCA 584 Big D ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / B Peterson / 34 1.132 07/27/2022
19. Sawnie McEntire

Jay Lutz
James Berry
Christopher Rodgerson
Mark Gilmour
Alec Offenberger
Alex Crowell
Lakewood Yacht Club 7288 Encore ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / B Irwin / Citation 1.22 08/06/2022
20. John Bell

Tammy Baker
Charlotte Trudeau
Mike Wright
Scott Meares
Robert Kelley
CCYC 430 Kinderspel┬▓ ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / B JBoats / J105 1.2581 07/03/2022
 


Withdrew Before Race
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Thomas Bayman
Athena Bayman
James Lattner
Bruce Hvidsten
Julie Mastroianni
John Mastroianni
Lakewood Yacht Club A204 Solana Withdrew Before Race / Jeanneau / Sun Odyssey 439 132 08/06/2022
2. Robert Morrison

Camille Morrison
Katherine Buras Gitlin
William Morrison
Alan Taylor
TMCA 4720 THIRD WISH Withdrew Before Race / CALIBER / 47 LRC 138 07/07/2022
3. Robert Shary

Robert Shary
Parker Bryant
Nate Driessen
Bob Shary
Pat Meyer
None 2 CAVU Withdrew Before Race / Leopard / 2011 Leopard 39 159 08/24/2022
4. Jerry Simon

Lance Covington
Lakewood Yacht Club 01 His Blessing Withdrew Before Race / Tartan / 395 0 08/30/2022
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network