|
Registrants For
Northwest Junior Olympics Regatta 2022
Seattle Yacht Club
August 27-28, 2022
117 people have registered for this event
|
C420
|
Skipper/Crew [Status]
|
Sail#
|
Hull Color
|
Fleet
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Ellie Blakemore - Ian Blakemore |
TBD |
- |
C420 |
SSP SSP |
2. |
Finn Deprez - Nex Noland [Pending] |
9021 |
- |
C420 |
Narrows Race Team |
3. |
Francesca Dougherty - Isabelle McNabb |
TBD |
- |
C420 |
CYC Sail Sand Point/Corinthian Yacht Club of Seattle |
4. |
Oliver Fogarty -
[Pending] |
6 |
- |
C420 |
Willamette Sailing Clup |
5. |
Oona Lacey - Chloe Hedge-Pollock |
9027 |
- |
C420 |
GHYC/TYC GHYC/TYC |
6. |
Cameron Leclair - Kaden Kim |
TBD |
- |
C420 |
Olympia Community Sailing Olympia Sailing Club |
7. |
Alijah Manzanares - Alex Weed |
8957 |
- |
C420 |
Olympia Community Sailing Olympia Community Sailing |
8. |
Sara Pipinich - Sara Pipinich |
N/A |
- |
C420 |
Willamette Youth Organization Willamette Youth Organization |
9. |
Jacob Posner - Levi Bailey |
TBD |
- |
C420 |
SYC/CYC SSP |
10. |
Bailey Rainbolt - Aspen Merrill [Pending] |
9025 |
- |
C420 |
Narrows Race Team |
11. |
Lhotse Rowell - Hazel Windstorm |
3 |
- |
C420 |
Port Townsend Sailing Team Port Townsend Sailing Team |
|
FJ
|
Skipper/Crew [Status]
|
Sail#
|
Hull Color
|
Fleet
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Griffin Adams - Pete Foley |
TBD |
- |
FJ |
Willamette Sailing Club Willamette Sailing Club |
2. |
Alex Cain -
[Pending] |
TBD |
- |
FJ |
Narrows Race Team |
3. |
Lydia Carscaddon - Esme Berger |
TBD |
- |
FJ |
Corinthian Yacht Club Seattle Corinthian Yacht Club Seattle |
4. |
Bowie Edebohls - Penelope Faulhuber |
TBD |
- |
FJ |
Corinthian Yacht Club Corynthian Yacht cCub |
5. |
Angelo Fasulo - Desmond Lathrop |
Tbd |
- |
FJ |
Wsc WSC |
6. |
Tess Halpern - Christy Shen [Pending] |
US 224 |
- |
FJ |
Meydenbauer Bay Yacht Club |
7. |
Max Hanson - Hadley Carscaddon |
TBD |
- |
FJ |
CYC Seattle Corinthian yacht club |
8. |
Karl Layton - William Layton |
11 |
- |
FJ |
Sail Sand Point Sail Sand Point |
9. |
Justin Ma - Dylan Yu |
11 |
- |
FJ |
Meydenbauer Bay Yacht Club Meydenbauer Yacht Club |
10. |
Emilia McNabb - Phoebe Howe |
TBD |
- |
FJ |
CYC Seattle CYC |
11. |
Nathan Pease - Gary Pease |
TBD |
- |
FJ |
Corinthian Yacht Club of Seattle Corinthian Yacht Club of Seattle |
12. |
Sahana Samrat - Emma Moore |
225 |
- |
FJ |
Meydenbauer Bay Yacht Club Meydenbauer Bay Yacht Club |
13. |
Ryan Solie - Ramona Hanson |
TBD1 |
- |
FJ |
Olympia Community Sailing Olympia |
14. |
Henry Thomas - Isadore Ford |
TBD |
- |
FJ |
Corinthain Yacht Club CYC, Seattle, WA |
15. |
Katherine Woo - Emma Moore |
Unknown |
- |
FJ |
bellingham yacht club Bellingham Yacht Club |
|
Laser 4.7
|
Skipper/Crew [Status]
|
Sail#
|
Hull Color
|
Fleet
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Alan Brennan -
|
199207 |
- |
Laser 4.7 |
Sail Sand Point |
2. |
Daniella (Danny) Cheng-Sun -
|
19/9991 |
- |
Laser 4.7 |
NRT/PMYC |
3. |
Nelson Dorsey -
|
To be confirmed |
- |
Laser 4.7 |
Port Madison Yacht Club |
4. |
Mayah Grover -
|
1 |
- |
Laser 4.7 |
MBYC |
5. |
Noah Johnson-Green -
|
1 |
- |
Laser 4.7 |
Willamette Sailing Club |
6. |
Bing Kawasaki -
|
197510 |
- |
Laser 4.7 |
SYC |
7. |
Pahr Leonard -
|
TBD-SSP |
- |
Laser 4.7 |
Sail Sandpoint |
8. |
Sebastien LeRoy -
|
218882 |
- |
Laser 4.7 |
Seattle Yacht Club |
9. |
Patrick Louden -
|
206147 |
- |
Laser 4.7 |
Meydenbauer Yacht Club |
10. |
Roan Olson -
|
TBD |
- |
Laser 4.7 |
Sail Sand Point |
11. |
Simone Reck -
|
218876 |
- |
Laser 4.7 |
Olympia Community Sailing |
12. |
Jack Shen -
|
189832 |
- |
Laser 4.7 |
MBYC |
13. |
Hannah Shorr -
|
49 |
- |
Laser 4.7 |
SSP |
14. |
Suraj Siddaiah -
|
N/A |
- |
Laser 4.7 |
Suraj Siddaiah |
15. |
Rian Stanton -
|
183949 |
- |
Laser 4.7 |
MBYC |
16. |
Alan Timms -
|
214303 |
- |
Laser 4.7 |
Seattle Yacht Club/OCS |
|
Laser Full-rig
Laser Radial
|
Skipper/Crew [Status]
|
Sail#
|
Hull Color
|
Fleet
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Carter Anderson -
|
187400 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Port Madison Yacht Club |
2. |
Hannah Beaver -
|
216586 |
- |
Laser Radial |
SYC/SSP |
3. |
Kaitlyn Beaver -
|
216554 |
- |
Laser Radial |
SYC/SSP |
4. |
Ava Beaver -
|
216587 |
- |
Laser Radial |
SYC/SSP |
5. |
Alan Brennan -
|
1992207 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Alan Brennan |
6. |
Logan Bugenig -
|
108 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Narrows Race Team |
7. |
sam bush -
|
TBD |
- |
Laser Radial |
syc |
8. |
Nicholas Chesemore -
|
182899 |
- |
Laser Radial |
MBYC |
9. |
Charlie Combs -
|
TBD? |
- |
Laser Radial |
Port Madison Yacht Club |
10. |
Max Conze -
|
218886 |
- |
Laser Radial |
MBYC |
11. |
Dieter Creitz -
|
216568 |
- |
Laser Radial |
SYC |
12. |
Elijah Dekker -
|
172083 |
- |
Laser Radial |
TYC & GHYC |
13. |
Matthew Embick -
|
1130 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Narrows Race Team |
14. |
Sammy Farkas -
|
208820 |
- |
Laser Radial |
SYC |
15. |
Lucien Freemesser -
|
216528 |
- |
Laser Radial |
SSP |
16. |
Maddox Gorum -
|
210629 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Olympia community sailing |
17. |
Vadim Hettena -
|
187934 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Olympia Community Sailing |
18. |
Matteo Horvat -
|
216527 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Seattle Yacht Club |
19. |
Brent Hu -
|
215662 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Narrows Race Team |
20. |
Esther Ireland -
|
218314 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Olympia Community Sailing |
21. |
Emy Kissick -
|
218313 |
- |
Laser Radial |
OYC |
22. |
Nathan Koliha -
|
TBD2 |
- |
Laser Radial |
SSP |
23. |
Camryn Lee -
|
218024 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Narrows Race Team |
24. |
Delfino Li -
|
210706 |
- |
Laser Radial |
SYC we water w |
25. |
Lauren Mack -
|
USA169618 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Jaime Mack |
26. |
Oliver Nairn -
|
TBD |
- |
Laser Radial |
Sail Sand Point |
27. |
Liam Power -
|
10767 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Olympia Community Sailing |
28. |
Sky Rainbolt -
|
TBD |
- |
Laser Radial |
Narrows Race Team |
29. |
Max Richardson -
|
206149 |
- |
Laser Radial |
MBYC |
30. |
Alex Shemwell -
|
USA 216516 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Seattle Yacht Club |
31. |
Charlie Snyder -
|
158715 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Olympia community sailing |
32. |
Fiona Tang -
|
212132 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Olympia Community Sailing |
33. |
Joseph Tappen -
|
172473 |
- |
Laser Radial |
PMYC |
34. |
Liam Taylor -
|
174234 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Olympia Community Sailing |
35. |
Owen Thomas -
|
10 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Sail Sand Point |
36. |
Adam Turloff -
|
216583 |
- |
Laser Radial |
syc |
37. |
Alexander Turloff -
|
216536 |
- |
Laser Radial |
syc |
38. |
Jaden Unruh -
|
199923 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Narrows Race Team |
39. |
Alden Visser -
|
171059 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Olympia Community Sailing |
40. |
William Walden -
|
174274 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Port Townsend Sailing Team |
41. |
Alex Zaputil -
|
217779 |
- |
Laser Radial |
RVanYC |
|
Optimist Blue
|
Skipper/Crew [Status]
|
Sail#
|
Hull Color
|
Fleet
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Aditri Eswaran -
|
15606 |
- |
Optimist Blue |
SSP/SYC |
2. |
Anneliese Jones -
|
TBD |
- |
Optimist Blue |
OCS |
3. |
Elias Lawrence -
|
tba |
- |
Optimist Blue |
SSP |
4. |
Ethan Lee -
|
18995 |
- |
Optimist Blue |
Seattle Yacht Club |
5. |
AnTe Lin -
|
15905 |
- |
Optimist Blue |
Seattle Yacht Club |
6. |
Henry Meier -
|
17268 |
- |
Optimist Blue |
SSP |
7. |
Elliot Popper -
|
9646 |
- |
Optimist Blue |
Sail Sand Point |
8. |
Sebastian Samano -
|
15566 |
- |
Optimist Blue |
Corinthian Yacht Club of Seattle |
9. |
Samantha Schreiber -
|
USA 22951 |
- |
Optimist Blue |
SYC |
10. |
Adi VANNICE -
|
314 |
- |
Optimist Blue |
OCS |
11. |
Ben Yuret -
|
15027 |
- |
Optimist Blue |
CYC Seattle |
|
Optimist Green
|
Skipper/Crew [Status]
|
Sail#
|
Hull Color
|
Fleet
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
DJ Enslow -
|
tbd |
- |
Optimist Green |
SYC |
2. |
JACQUELINE LIU -
|
TBD |
- |
Optimist Green |
Sail sand point |
3. |
Leo McIntyre -
|
? |
- |
Optimist Green |
CYC |
4. |
Roan McNae -
|
5 |
- |
Optimist Green |
Seatttle Yacht Club |
5. |
Jessica Newhouse -
|
22975 |
- |
Optimist Green |
Narrows Race Team |
6. |
Callen Niebuhr -
|
TBD |
- |
Optimist Green |
Narrows Race Team |
7. |
NIKOLAOS SANKEY -
|
SYC |
- |
Optimist Green |
Seattle Yacht Club |
8. |
Liam Schmidt -
|
TBD10 |
- |
Optimist Green |
SYC |
9. |
Kate Schmidt -
|
TBD11 |
- |
Optimist Green |
SYC |
10. |
Arthur Vaughan -
|
unknown |
- |
Optimist Green |
Sail Sandpoint |
11. |
Henrik Wehden -
|
123 |
- |
Optimist Green |
Seattle Yacht Club |
12. |
Rebecca Wu -
|
21177 |
- |
Optimist Green |
MBYC |
|
Optimist Red
|
Skipper/Crew [Status]
|
Sail#
|
Hull Color
|
Fleet
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Joshua Aviles -
|
21565 |
- |
Optimist Red |
SYC |
2. |
Noelani Li -
|
20950 |
- |
Optimist Red |
Seattle Yacht Club |
3. |
Barrett Milne -
|
21212 |
- |
Optimist Red |
SYC |
4. |
Avery Saliba -
|
TBDet |
- |
Optimist Red |
SSP |
5. |
Genevieve Shemwell -
|
14732 |
- |
Optimist Red |
Seattle Yacht Club |
|
Optimist White
|
Skipper/Crew [Status]
|
Sail#
|
Hull Color
|
Fleet
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Steve Nguyen -
|
TbD |
- |
Optimist White |
Narrow race team |
2. |
West Rainbolt -
|
22976 |
- |
Optimist White |
Narrows Race Team |
3. |
Reagan Starke -
|
23609 |
- |
Optimist White |
Narrows Race Team/GHYC/TYC |
4. |
Claire Valiani -
|
17281 |
- |
Optimist White |
Narrows Race Team |
|
|
|