Registrants For
South Beach Yacht Club 2022 Friday Night Summer Series Entry

July 15-August 26, 2022
23 people have registered for this event

J/105
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sam, Libby, Bill Heller, Zhang, Woodruff


Roulette 85 J/105
[F]
San Francisco, CA SBYC
2. Shane Palmer
Kate Molitor

Sharkey 468 J/105
[F]
Lafayette, CA SBYC
3. Larry Lang
Steve Hratko, Barry Bruins

Air Jaldi 298 J/105
[F]
Los Altos, CA South Beach (Hratko)
4. donald olgado


Aquavit USA 103 J/105
[F]
Palo Alto, CA Donald Olgado
 


J/88
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Steven Gordon


Inconceivable 9 J/88
[E]
San Francisco, CA SBYC
2. Sergey Lubarsky


Pelagia 37 J/88
[E]
Laguna Beach, CA raceQs
3. dave corbin


Butcher 32 J/88
[E]
san francisco, California SBYC
 


Non-Spinnaker 140 & Below
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bill Davidson
Jonathan Ferro

Sirocco 67572 Non-Spinnaker 140 & Below
[H]
San Francisco, CA South Beach Yacht Club
 


Non-Spinnaker 141 & Above
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Tennyson


Grinnin' Bear 620 Non-Spinnaker 141 & Above
[J]
Pacifica, CA SBYC
2. Ian Burns
Judith Sim

Trinity NA Non-Spinnaker 141 & Above
[J]
San Francisco, CA Golden Gate Yacht Club
3. Daniel Courter
Daniel Courter

Jabouf 4895 Non-Spinnaker 141 & Above
[J]
Antioch, CA SBYC
4. Jim Sell


Cordon Rouge 274 Non-Spinnaker 141 & Above
[J]
San Mateo, CA SBYC
 


Spinnaker 89 & Below
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Nicolas Popp
Jacques Benkoski

Invictus USA12 Spinnaker 89 & Below
[D]
los Altos Hills, CA SBYC
2. Mark Kennedy
Pearl Prisco

Nuckelavee 208 Spinnaker 89 & Below
[D]
Campbell, CA SBYC
3. Stephen Madeira
Tom Allard

Mister Magoo 28289 Spinnaker 89 & Below
[D]
Menlo Park, CA StFYC
4. Robert Lugliani


pHat Jack 18257 Spinnaker 89 & Below
[D]
Burlingame, CA SBYC
 


Spinnaker 90 & Above
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Peter Birch
Jay Moore

Huge 6375 Spinnaker 90 & Above
[G]
San Francisco, CA NA
2. William Hackel


HIGHLIGHTER 28312 Spinnaker 90 & Above
[G]
San Francisco, CA SBYC
3. John Ford


Avalon 6138 Spinnaker 90 & Above
[G]
Millbrae, CA SBYC
4. Doug Gooding
Scott Selover, Tommy Morris

Squirrel 42133 Spinnaker 90 & Above
[G]
Brisbane, CA SBYC
5. Lewis Lanier


Stratocaster 16 Spinnaker 90 & Above
[G]
San Francisco, CA South Beach Yacht Club
6. John Eurich
Andy Orion, Kirk McClelland

Northern Light 18619 Spinnaker 90 & Above
[G]
Santa Clara, CA - California HMBYC/SBeachYC
7. Paul Osborn


Savoir Faire 28735 Spinnaker 90 & Above
[G]
Morgan Hill, CA SBYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network