Class 1
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Bart Borusinski

N/A 59926 Taku Class 1 / J / J30 141 06/28/2022
2. Matt Wallis

Corinthian Bellingham 8 Pulelehua Class 1 / Dash / Dash 34 108 06/28/2022
3. Lars Strandberg

AYC 253 Big Broderna Class 1 / Corsair / 31r -3 08/03/2022
4. Murray Laidley

Anacortes YC 61566 Undine Class 1 / Beneteau / 473 92 06/28/2022
5. Stephen Orsini

Anacortes YC 185 Black Arrow Class 1 / Beneteau / First 35 Carbon Edition 75 06/28/2022
6. Nick, Mac, Wendy

Anacortes YC 59059 Pangaea Class 1 / Baltic / 39 105 06/28/2022
7. Chris Sherman

Anacortes YC 69919 Son of Raven Class 1 / Corsair Marine / Corsair F-31 Trimaran 15 06/28/2022
8. Walt Guterbock

Anacortes YC 45 Zephyros Class 1 / Beneteau / First 30 JK 102 06/28/2022
9. Vincent Townrow

Anacortes YC 440 Kinetic Class 1 / J / 105 93 06/28/2022
10. Kevin Welch

Anacortes YC 031 Recon Class 1 / J-Boats / J/111 42 06/28/2022
11. Jim Bottles

Anacortes YC 491 Celebration Class 1 / JBoat / J/30 141 06/28/2022
12. Walt Meagher

Anacortes YC 69532 Sunshine Girl Class 1 / Tillotson Pearson / J35 72 06/28/2022
13. Eric Beemer

Anacortes YC 284 Capricho Class 1 / C&C / 35mkII 126 06/28/2022
 


Class 2
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ron Wheeler

Anacortes YC 250 Redux Class 2 / Schock / Santana 525 198 06/28/2022
2. Greg Siewert

Anacortes YC 450 Avalon Class 2 / S2 / 7.9 183 06/28/2022
3. Stephanie Campbell

Anacortes YC 83 Wild Rumpus Class 2 / Santa Cruz / 27 156 06/28/2022
4. Jeff Hulme

Anacortes YC 84 Off Constantly Class 2 / Santa Cruz / Santa Cruz 27 156 06/28/2022
5. Benjamin Braden

Port Madison YC 26 More Uff Da Class 2 / Moore's Reef / Moore 24 168 06/28/2022
 


Class 4
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Sanford

Anacortes Yacht Club 190 Juan Pequeno Class 4 / Clark / SJ-24 234 07/06/2022
2. Tim Wenger

Anacortes YC 11 Zenyata Class 4 / Miller / 38 189 06/28/2022
3. James Mahan

Anacortes YC 56 Seaglass Class 4 / Jeanneau / SO 349 189 06/28/2022
4. Charles Webb

Anacortes YC 162 Sanctuary Class 4 / Hinterhoeller Yachts / Nonsuch 26C 243 06/28/2022
5. John Gunn

Anacortes YC 265 Little Annie Class 4 / Beneteau / 265 210 06/28/2022
6. Scott Soes

Anacortes YC 1777 Ranger Class 4 / catalina / 34 189 06/28/2022