Registrants For
Scotch Bonnet Light Race for 2022
Genesee Yacht Club

August 26-27, 2022
24 people have registered for this event

Genoa Only Division
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. WALTER NEW

Pultneyville Yacht Club 148 High Life Genoa Only Division / Sabre / Saber28 220 07/22/2022
2. Gary Leary

GYC 261 Talisman Genoa Only Division / Pearson / 303 219 07/07/2022
3. John Cake

Genesee Yacht Club 33 Cora Sue Genoa Only Division / J Boats built by Pearson / J34C 145 07/21/2022
4. Michael Stokes

Genesee Yacht Club 400 Persephone II Genoa Only Division / Hunter / H31/Sloop 214 07/08/2022
5. Mike Bianchi

PYC 40 Rocinante Genoa Only Division / Freedom / 30 190 07/11/2022
6. john Williamson

none 1388 lucina Genoa Only Division / f+c / 40 0 07/28/2022
7. Peter Walsh

Sodus Bay Yacht Club 316 Sans Souci Genoa Only Division / Ta Shing / Tayana 37 cutter rig 210 07/07/2022
8. Kenneth Block

None 0000 Promise Genoa Only Division / Jeanneau / Sun oddesy 0 07/09/2022
9. Christopher Toole

None 16 Toole'n Around Genoa Only Division / Catalina / 380 165 07/06/2022
10. David Keller

GYC 5555 Second Wind Genoa Only Division / Hunter / Legend 35.5 0 07/06/2022
11. Peter Lawrence

Rochester Yacht Club 107 Little Wing Genoa Only Division / Sam L. Morse / Bristol Channel Cutter 238 07/06/2022
12. Arthur Jurczuk

none 458 Stardust Genoa Only Division / Hanse / 458 87 07/12/2022
 


Spinnaker Division
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Chris Bowne

SBYC US 40123 Flying Cloud Spinnaker Division / C&C / Evelyn 32 100 07/25/2022
2. Michael Maher

None 17 Shoot The Breeze Spinnaker Division / Freedom / 29 192 08/01/2022
3. Christopher Hubbell

SBYC USA61271 Ravage Spinnaker Division / Beneteau / First 36.7 77 07/07/2022
4. tom beach

gyc 661 First Today Spinnaker Division / C&C / 29 mk1 177 08/04/2022
5. Michael Mincher

RYC 107 Poledancer Spinnaker Division / J boats / J 35 72 07/07/2022
6. Nicholas Lang

GYC 495 Siren Spinnaker Division / Columbia / 28 246 07/06/2022
7. Brian Sturges

FHYC & OYC 26 Unleashed Spinnaker Division / Flying Tiger / FT 10M 72 07/06/2022
8. Robert Fields

RYC 42073 Grande Vitesse Spinnaker Division / Sabre / Sabre 42 100 07/13/2022
9. Doug Beaudet

GYC 35 Cygnus Spinnaker Division / Sabre / Sabre 38 122 07/25/2022
10. Alex LaRue

Pultneyville Yacht Club 4471 WaaHuu Spinnaker Division / Canadian Sailcraft / CS30 150 07/10/2022
11. Scott Nichols

PYC USA888 More Practice Spinnaker Division / Beneteau / First 27.7 145 07/10/2022
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network