Registrants For
2022 Pluff Mud Championship

September 17-18, 2022
100 people have registered for this event

420 Club
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Madeleine Harris
*

3971 420 Club
*, * Hobcaw Yacht Club
2. Stephanie Griffin
*
oliver sobering
8533 420 Club
*, * LLSC
 


ILCA 4 (4.7)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Coleman Emrich
*

188855 ILCA 4 (4.7)
*, * Carolina Yacht Club-SC
2. Walker Glenn
*

218588 ILCA 4 (4.7)
*, * Carolina Yacht Club SC
3. Gavin Sullivan
*

207221 ILCA 4 (4.7)
*, * Cyc
4. James Folk
*

168600 ILCA 4 (4.7)
*, * Atlanta Yacht Club
5. Perrin Mueller
*

218593 ILCA 4 (4.7)
*, * Carolina Yacht Club of SC
6. Emily Sternkopf
*

187771 ILCA 4 (4.7)
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
 


ILCA 6 (Radial)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Samuel Sablotsky
*

209338 ILCA 6 (Radial)
*, * Staniel Cay Yacht Club
2. Louise Martin
*

166003 ILCA 6 (Radial)
*, * Carolina YC SC
3. Liam Modzelewski
*

218598 ILCA 6 (Radial)
*, * CYC
4. Grace Christman
*

184400 ILCA 6 (Radial)
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
5. James Fabian
*

187307 ILCA 6 (Radial)
*, * BYSC
6. Alex Bagnoni
*

197111 ILCA 6 (Radial)
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
 


OPen Skiff
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Graeme Slater
*

11909 OPen Skiff
Under 13
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
2. Jackson McMullen
*

5174 OPen Skiff
13-21
*, * ASC
3. Hailey Bagnoni
*

11032 OPen Skiff
Under 13
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
4. Ian Sternkopf
*

12138 OPen Skiff
13-21
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
5. Bopha Shook
*

11111 OPen Skiff
13-21
*, * BYSC
6. Adam Luzny
*

10699 OPen Skiff
13-21
*, * BYSC
7. Jimmy Brennan
*

11116 OPen Skiff
13-21
*, * BYSC
8. Bradley Fabian
*

10065 OPen Skiff
13-21
*, * BYSC
9. Oliver Putnam


11928 OPen Skiff
Under 13
Appling, GA Augusta Sailing Club
 


Optimist
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Cole Parnell
*

22950 Optimist
White
*, * HYC
2. Tanner Matthews
*

12623 Optimist
White
*, * Hilton Head South Carolina Yacht Club
3. Henry Frampton
*

10 Optimist
White
*, * Carolina yacht club (SC)
4. Kennedy Ford
*

21315 Optimist
White
*, * SCYC
5. Kai Bernthal
*

18599 Optimist
White
*, * SDYS/CYC
6. Chase Stephens
*

21284 Optimist
White
*, * CYC-SC
7. Ella Sidebottom
*
Ella Sidebottom
19 Optimist
Blue
*, * Carolina Yacht Club
8. Ross Campbell
*

23369 Optimist
Blue
*, * Hobcaw Yacht Club
9. Lydia Blessing
*

20958 Optimist
Blue
*, * Carolina Yacht Club
10. Whit Shealy
*

17410 Optimist
Blue
*, * Carolina Yacht Club SC
11. Walker Neumann
*

21474 Optimist
Blue
*, * SCYC
12. Harrison Ward
*

13265 Optimist
Blue
*, * Carolina Yacht Club
13. Jacob Cerrati
*
Jacob Cerrati
22299 Optimist
Blue
*, * SCYC
14. Will Martin
*

19790 Optimist
Blue
*, * CYC SC
15. James Mueller
*

99288 Optimist
Blue
*, * Carolina Yacht Club of SC
16. Wyatt Lipp
*

21762 Optimist
Blue
*, * Carolina Yacht Club (SC)
17. Jocey Seben
*

4 Optimist
Blue
*, * Carolina Yacht Club
18. Grady Theiling
*

22300 Optimist
Blue
*, * SCYC
19. Richard Ford
*

15744 Optimist
Blue
*, * SCYC
20. Lachlan Duer
*

16321 Optimist
Blue
*, * SCYC/BYSC
21. MARCUS DURLACH
*

14655 Optimist
Blue
*, * Carolina Yacht Club
22. Macel Marshall
*

214 Optimist
Blue
*, * Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club
23. Gavin Crowell
*
Gavin Crowell
23070 Optimist
Blue
*, * CYC 1853
24. Oliver Johnston
*

3305 Optimist
Red
*, * Cyc sc
25. Richard Leland Morrison
*

23379 Optimist
Red
*, * Carolina Yacht Club SC
26. Lilianna Harris
*

23199 Optimist
Red
*, * Hobcaw
27. Kirill Siletskiy
*

22449 Optimist
Red
*, * SCYC
28. Thomas Weil
*

23109 Optimist
Red
*, * HYC
29. Henry Hill
*

16174 Optimist
Red
*, * LLSC
30. Mina Bernthal
*

17772 Optimist
Red
*, * SDYS/CYC
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Harbor Hood
*

12 Optimist Green
*, * Carolina Yacht Club
2. William Bagwell
*

22298 Optimist Green
*, * South Carolina Yacht Club
3. Saylor Hood
*

21487 Optimist Green
*, * Carolina Yacht Club
4. Thornton Manly
*

83 Optimist Green
*, * Savannah Yacht Club
5. Grant Kay
*

101zim Optimist Green
*, * South Carolina Yacht Club
6. Fletcher Mcdonald
*

99 Optimist Green
*, * JIYC/ChYC
7. Fletcher Frampton
*

8 Optimist Green
*, * Carolina yacht club (SC)
8. Sam von Schwarz
*

15669 Optimist Green
*, * Carolina Yacht Club
9. Burke Wall
*
Kenlea Wall
10084 Optimist Green
*, * Savannah Yacht Club
10. Scott Weil
*

22948 Optimist Green
*, * HYC
11. Pick Denton
*

117 Optimist Green
*, * Hobcaw Yacht Club
12. Caiden MacLellan
*

13 Optimist Green
*, * SCYC
13. Hutson Gering
*

16 Optimist Green
*, * SCYC
14. Charlotte Maffett
*

7 Optimist Green
*, * BYSC
15. Annabelle Hede
*

10180 Optimist Green
*, * Scyc
16. Millie Longley
*

128 Optimist Green
*, * Savannah Yacht Club
17. Opal Sullivan
*

5335 Optimist Green
*, * Cyc
18. Lucas O'Quinn
*

9 Optimist Green
*, * BYSC
19. Edison Will
*

6 Optimist Green
*, * James Island
20. Baxter Haynes
*

Q2 Optimist Green
*, * JIYC
21. Annabel Mafera
*
Annabel Mafera
9440 Optimist Green
*, * Savannah Yacht Club
22. Brixton Coby
*

22297 Optimist Green
*, * South Carolina yacht club
23. Jack Scheerer
*
Jack Scheerer
14 Optimist Green
*, * Hobcaw Yacht Club, Charleston SC
24. Mason Hubbard
*

511 Optimist Green
*, * Hobcaw
25. Marsh Connelly
*

3 Optimist Green
*, * Hobcaw Yacht Club
26. Jack Sparacio
*

335 Optimist Green
*, * BYSC
27. Baker Scott
*

321 Optimist Green
*, * BYSC
28. Walton Macpherson
*

671 Optimist Green
*, * James Island YC
29. Max Branchini
*

81 Optimist Green
*, * Hobcaw Yacht Club
30. Oliver Berg
*

7' Optimist Green
*, * Hobcaw Yacht Club
31. Elizabeth Oetgen
*

18019 Optimist Green
*, * Savannah Yacht Club
32. Smoak Copenhaver
*
Smoak Copenhaver
101 Optimist Green
*, * Carolina Yacht Club
33. Virginia Moore
*

11CYC Optimist Green
*, * Carolina Yacht Club
34. Patrick Moore
*

1 Optimist Green
*, * Carolina Yacht Club
35. Ames Murrell
*
Amy Murrell
23143 Optimist Green
*, * Hobcaw Yacht Club
36. Emmaline Weimar
*

11X Optimist Green
*, * Savannah Yacht Club
37. Reves Sidebottom
*
Reves Sidebottom
121 Optimist Green
*, * Carolina Yacht Club
38. Benjamin Rowson
*

71CYC Optimist Green
*, * Carolina Yacht Club
39. Frank Peluso
*
Frank Peluso
No# Optimist Green
*, * Savannah yacht club
40. Jasper Patrzalek
*

16A Optimist Green
*, * SCYC
 


Sunfish Junior
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Blake Lesesne
*
Blake Lesesne
1 Sunfish Junior
*, * Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club
2. Dylan Gensheimer
*
Dylan Gensheimer
7 Sunfish Junior
*, * Savannah Yacht Club
3. Theo Jenkins
*

8 Sunfish Junior
*, * Savannah Yacht Club
4. James “Tripp” Milling, III
*
James “Tripp” Milling
A3 Sunfish Junior
*, * Savannah Yacht Club
5. Payton Brown
*
Payton Brown
5081 Sunfish Junior
*, * Savannah Yacht Club
6. Julia Ball
*
Julia Ball
BALL Sunfish Junior
*, * Savannah Yacht Club
7. Austin Lesesne

Austin Lesesne
2 Sunfish Junior
Seabrook, SC Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network