Registrants For
2022 Pluff Mud Championship

September 17-18, 2022
100 people have registered for this event

420 Club
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Stephanie Griffin 8533 oliver sobering
420 Club / LLSC
2. Madeleine Harris 3971
420 Club / Hobcaw Yacht Club
 


ILCA 4 (4.7)
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Coleman Emrich 188855
ILCA 4 (4.7) / Carolina Yacht Club-SC
2. James Folk 168600
ILCA 4 (4.7) / Atlanta Yacht Club
3. Emily Sternkopf 187771
ILCA 4 (4.7) / Augusta Sailing Club
4. Walker Glenn 218588
ILCA 4 (4.7) / Carolina Yacht Club SC
5. Gavin Sullivan 207221
ILCA 4 (4.7) / Cyc
6. Perrin Mueller 218593
ILCA 4 (4.7) / Carolina Yacht Club of SC
 


ILCA 6 (Radial)
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Samuel Sablotsky 209338
ILCA 6 (Radial) / Staniel Cay Yacht Club
2. James Fabian 187307
ILCA 6 (Radial) / BYSC
3. Alex Bagnoni 197111
ILCA 6 (Radial) / Augusta Sailing Club
4. Louise Martin 166003
ILCA 6 (Radial) / Carolina YC SC
5. Grace Christman 184400
ILCA 6 (Radial) / Augusta Sailing Club
6. Liam Modzelewski 218598
ILCA 6 (Radial) / CYC
 


OPen Skiff
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Bopha Shook 11111
OPen Skiff / 13-21 BYSC
2. Oliver Putnam 11928
OPen Skiff / Under 13 Augusta Sailing Club
3. Adam Luzny 10699
OPen Skiff / 13-21 BYSC
4. Ian Sternkopf 12138
OPen Skiff / 13-21 Augusta Sailing Club
5. Bradley Fabian 10065
OPen Skiff / 13-21 BYSC
6. Hailey Bagnoni 11032
OPen Skiff / Under 13 Augusta Sailing Club
7. Jimmy Brennan 11116
OPen Skiff / 13-21 BYSC
8. Jackson McMullen 5174
OPen Skiff / 13-21 ASC
9. Graeme Slater 11909
OPen Skiff / Under 13 Augusta Sailing Club
 


Optimist
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Henry Hill 16174
Optimist / Red LLSC
2. Grady Theiling 22300
Optimist / Blue SCYC
3. Chase Stephens 21284
Optimist / White CYC-SC
4. Thomas Weil 23109
Optimist / Red HYC
5. MARCUS DURLACH 14655
Optimist / Blue Carolina Yacht Club
6. Lilianna Harris 23199
Optimist / Red Hobcaw
7. Wyatt Lipp 21762
Optimist / Blue Carolina Yacht Club (SC)
8. Harrison Ward 13265
Optimist / Blue Carolina Yacht Club
9. Ella Sidebottom 19 Ella Sidebottom
Optimist / Blue Carolina Yacht Club
10. Ross Campbell 23369
Optimist / Blue Hobcaw Yacht Club
11. Will Martin 19790
Optimist / Blue CYC SC
12. Henry Frampton 10
Optimist / White Carolina yacht club (SC)
13. Lachlan Duer 16321
Optimist / Blue SCYC/BYSC
14. Jacob Cerrati 22299 Jacob Cerrati
Optimist / Blue SCYC
15. Richard Ford 15744
Optimist / Blue SCYC
16. Kennedy Ford 21315
Optimist / White SCYC
17. Mina Bernthal 17772
Optimist / Red SDYS/CYC
18. Kai Bernthal 18599
Optimist / White SDYS/CYC
19. Richard Leland Morrison 23379
Optimist / Red Carolina Yacht Club SC
20. Walker Neumann 21474
Optimist / Blue SCYC
21. Jocey Seben 4
Optimist / Blue Carolina Yacht Club
22. Gavin Crowell 23070 Gavin Crowell
Optimist / Blue CYC 1853
23. Whit Shealy 17410
Optimist / Blue Carolina Yacht Club SC
24. Kirill Siletskiy 22449
Optimist / Red SCYC
25. Tanner Matthews 12623
Optimist / White Hilton Head South Carolina Yacht Club
26. Lydia Blessing 20958
Optimist / Blue Carolina Yacht Club
27. Oliver Johnston 3305
Optimist / Red Cyc sc
28. Cole Parnell 22950
Optimist / White HYC
29. James Mueller 99288
Optimist / Blue Carolina Yacht Club of SC
30. Macel Marshall 214
Optimist / Blue Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Scott Weil 22948
Optimist Green / HYC
2. Charlotte Maffett 7
Optimist Green / BYSC
3. Reves Sidebottom 121 Reves Sidebottom
Optimist Green / Carolina Yacht Club
4. Fletcher Frampton 8
Optimist Green / Carolina yacht club (SC)
5. Patrick Moore 1
Optimist Green / Carolina Yacht Club
6. Jack Sparacio 335
Optimist Green / BYSC
7. Walton Macpherson 671
Optimist Green / James Island YC
8. Caiden MacLellan 13
Optimist Green / SCYC
9. Millie Longley 128
Optimist Green / Savannah Yacht Club
10. Lucas O'Quinn 9
Optimist Green / BYSC
11. Smoak Copenhaver 101 Smoak Copenhaver
Optimist Green / Carolina Yacht Club
12. Ames Murrell 23143 Amy Murrell
Optimist Green / Hobcaw Yacht Club
13. Jack Scheerer 14 Jack Scheerer
Optimist Green / Hobcaw Yacht Club, Charleston SC
14. Saylor Hood 21487
Optimist Green / Carolina Yacht Club
15. Harbor Hood 12
Optimist Green / Carolina Yacht Club
16. Mason Hubbard 511
Optimist Green / Hobcaw
17. Grant Kay 101zim
Optimist Green / South Carolina Yacht Club
18. Fletcher Mcdonald 99
Optimist Green / JIYC/ChYC
19. Sam von Schwarz 15669
Optimist Green / Carolina Yacht Club
20. Virginia Moore 11CYC
Optimist Green / Carolina Yacht Club
21. William Bagwell 22298
Optimist Green / South Carolina Yacht Club
22. Thornton Manly 83
Optimist Green / Savannah Yacht Club
23. Hutson Gering 16
Optimist Green / SCYC
24. Annabelle Hede 10180
Optimist Green / Scyc
25. Opal Sullivan 5335
Optimist Green / Cyc
26. Max Branchini 81
Optimist Green / Hobcaw Yacht Club
27. Oliver Berg 7'
Optimist Green / Hobcaw Yacht Club
28. Pick Denton 117
Optimist Green / Hobcaw Yacht Club
29. Emmaline Weimar 11X
Optimist Green / Savannah Yacht Club
30. Edison Will 6
Optimist Green / James Island
31. Marsh Connelly 3
Optimist Green / Hobcaw Yacht Club
32. Baker Scott 321
Optimist Green / BYSC
33. Annabel Mafera 9440 Annabel Mafera
Optimist Green / Savannah Yacht Club
34. Brixton Coby 22297
Optimist Green / South Carolina yacht club
35. Benjamin Rowson 71CYC
Optimist Green / Carolina Yacht Club
36. Burke Wall 10084 Kenlea Wall
Optimist Green / Savannah Yacht Club
37. Frank Peluso No# Frank Peluso
Optimist Green / Savannah yacht club
38. Baxter Haynes Q2
Optimist Green / JIYC
39. Elizabeth Oetgen 18019
Optimist Green / Savannah Yacht Club
40. Jasper Patrzalek 16A
Optimist Green / SCYC
 


Sunfish Junior
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Payton Brown 5081 Payton Brown
Sunfish Junior / Savannah Yacht Club
2. Julia Ball BALL Julia Ball
Sunfish Junior / Savannah Yacht Club
3. Dylan Gensheimer 7 Dylan Gensheimer
Sunfish Junior / Savannah Yacht Club
4. Blake Lesesne 1 Blake Lesesne
Sunfish Junior / Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club
5. Austin Lesesne 2 Austin Lesesne
Sunfish Junior / Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club
6. Theo Jenkins 8
Sunfish Junior / Savannah Yacht Club
7. James “Tripp” Milling, III A3 James “Tripp” Milling
Sunfish Junior / Savannah Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network