Registrants For
83rd ANNUAL ONE DESIGN REGATTA and Flying Scot ACC/CDC
Fishing Bay Yacht Club

August 13-14, 2022
63 people have registered for this event

Flying Scot
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tim Ponter


Passing Wind 5963 Flying Scot
Cornelius, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
2. Chris Cookson


Foot Off 3875 Flying Scot
Midlothian, VA GRSA
3. Timothy Porter


3211 Flying Scot
Mooresville, NC LNYC
4. Mills Jones
Karen Jones

Honey Badger 5846 Flying Scot
Midlothian, VA GRSA
5. Glenn Oxford
Thomas Richardson

Goshawk 5201 Flying Scot
Weems, VA RRYC
6. Louise Moore


FS 4256 4256 Flying Scot
Richmond, VA FBYC
7. Antonio Rebelo
Alex Diaz

Azorean Express 4298 Flying Scot
Olney, MD Selby Bay Sailing Center - Fleet 42
8. John Barnard


4830 Flying Scot
Simpsonville, SC Western Carolina Sailing Club
9. Viswanathan Raghuram


2814 Flying Scot
NO POTOMAC, MD NIH Sailing Association
10. Dave Rink


Drinks 6125 Flying Scot
Davidson, NC LNYC
11. Steve Lowe


Jump N Jibe 4421 Flying Scot
Gaithersburg, MD Fleet 42
12. David Beckett


Triple B 4450 Flying Scot
Heathsville, VA-Virginia Sailing Club of Washington
13. Stephen Brown


Lifted Spirits 5708 Flying Scot
Sandy Hook, VA GRSA
14. BRYAN EVANS


Wyoming 2848 Flying Scot
Mooresville, North Carolina Lake Norman Yacht Club
15. Ben Williams
Deb Aronson

Catitude 6144 Flying Scot
Merritt, NC Clinton Lake Sailing Association
16. Robert Mcpherson
Bonnie Sylwester

Unsinkable 2 4968 Flying Scot
Alexandria, VA SCOW
17. Dave Safirstein
Dave Lawrence

Just a perfect day 6139 Flying Scot
Cornelius, NC LNYC
18. John Kreidler


Comfortably Numb 5310 Flying Scot
Simpsonville, South Carolina Western Carolina Sailing Club
19. Dana Howe
Erica Dretzka

Double D 5669 Flying Scot
Alexandria, VA Sailing Club of Washington (SCOW)
20. Charlie Buckner


Mojo 5971 Flying Scot
Chapel Hill, NC Carolina Sailing Club
21. Carol Sandke
Chris Kicinski / Kasia Fthenos

Windseeker 5757 Flying Scot
Davidson, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
22. John Wake
Sharonna

Lucky Dog 5341 Flying Scot
Henrico, VA FBYC
23. Gene Kendall


Ruach 5120 Flying Scot
Alexandria, VA Selby Bay Sailing Center
24. Joe Nelson


Grey(t) Scot(t) 4765 Flying Scot
Sarasota, FL fbyc/grsa
25. Charlie Clifton


Ack Ack 5871 Flying Scot
Sarasota, FL SSS
26. Ronald Jenkins
Quentin Jenkins

PWB 5679 Flying Scot
Charlottesville, VA FBYC
27. Tracy Schwarzschild


Etcetera 5790 Flying Scot
Richmond, VA FBYC
28. Philip Webb


Sea Gull 3320 Flying Scot
Mechanicsville, Va FBYC
29. Len Guenther


Flying Scot 6033 Flying Scot
Alexandria, VA FBYC
30. Hal Starke
Rick Peterson

solas 5447 Flying Scot
Richmond, VA FBYC
31. Howard Needham
Ulla Buchholz

Elusive 4288 Flying Scot
Silver Spring, MD Selby Bay Sailing Center
 


Hampton
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. William Parker
*

Troublemaker 720 Hampton
*, * NYCC
2. Jackson Montague


Ghost 728 Hampton
Alexandria, VA FBYC
3. Alex Jacob
Marty Hublitz

Norfolking Way 609 Hampton
Norfolk, VA NYCC
4. Charles Lollar


H.M.S. Bubs 716 Hampton
Virginia Beach, VA NYCC
5. Latane Montague


Super G 727 Hampton
Alexandria, Virginia FBYC
6. Gordon Stokes
Gordon Kavanaugh Stokes

Blaze 725 Hampton
Norfolk, VA NYCC
7. charles mccoy jr.


calamity jane 514 Hampton
Norfolk, VA norfolk yacht and contry club
 


ILCA Dinghy Standard
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Graeme Alderman


Thomas the Tank Engine 199159 ILCA Dinghy Standard
Beaverdam, VA FBYC
2. Trip Ivey


piu 160969 ILCA Dinghy Standard
Henrico, VA NA
3. Jon Deutsch


No Quarter 159785 ILCA Dinghy Standard
Richmond, VA Fishing Bay Yacht Club
4. Craig Berleme


Flyer 178894 ILCA Dinghy Standard
San Antonio, TX Tamaki Yacht Club
5. Bill Kitchens


153251 ILCA Dinghy Standard
Beaverdam, VA Fishing Bay Yacht Club
 


M15
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Zack Kelchner


2 Toasty 371 M15
Annapolis, MD Severn Sailing Association
2. Garland Gray III


Running the Block 312 M15
Richmond, VA Fishing Bay Yacht Club
3. Mark Stephens
Mark Stephens

Only Way 310 M15
Waynesboro, VA FBYC
4. Jon Mann


USA 131 M15
Norfolk, VA Norfolk yacht and country club
5. Georgia Wensell
Noah Wensell

Big Z USA 287 M15
Oilville, VA FBYC
6. John Hubbard


SlayRide 311 M15
Richmond, VA FBYC
7. Paul Almany


Otter 316 M15
Glen Allen, VA FBYC
8. Henry Filter


WildChild 303 M15
Stevensville, MD Severn Sailing Association
9. Joseph Roos


317 M15
Mechanicsville, VA FBYC
10. W (Alex) Stout
Lorie Stout

Snap 370 M15
Annapolis, MD Severn Sailing Assoc.
 


Portsmouth
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Alexander Hanna
John A Hanna IV

Without a Paddle 237 Portsmouth
Norfolk, VA HYC
2. Jeffrey Davis
Jeffrey Davis

Old Yeller 1482 Portsmouth
Charlottesville, Virginia FBYC
3. Mike Chesser


Scuba Kat 1477 Portsmouth
Disputanta, VA FBYC
4. William McClure


Thistledowne 725 Portsmouth
Keswick, VA FBYC
 


Windmill
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Matthew Sponar


Go Blue 5060 Windmill
Crownsville, MD RHYC
2. Ralph Sponar


Miss Behavin 5709 Windmill
Lake Shore, MD RHYC
3. Alan Taylor


Bella 5252 Windmill
Greensboro, NC Carolina Sailing Club
4. William Murphy


Golden Ticket 5708 Windmill
Norfolk, VA FBYC
5. Allen Chauvenet


Beauty & The Beast 5586 Windmill
Arlington, VA Rock Hall YC
6. Miles Booth


mustard 4229 Windmill
Gloucester, VA Fishing Bay Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network