Registrants For
SPERRY TOP-SIDER ST. PETERSBURG NOOD REGATTA
ST. Petersburg Yacht Club

February 12-14, 2010
113 people have registered for this event

Corsair 24
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Bob Neff

Consensus 298 corsair marine mark II 84
2. Jim Chambers

Snow Fox 21 Corsair f 24 MK II 84
3. Patrick Nugent

Vorpal Blade 319 0
4. Edward Dixon

Tri-Power 369 Corsair C-24 84
5. Bert Rice

Mark Twain 2010 Corsair Marine Corsair 24 84
 


Corsair 28R
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. John Novak

Overdo 118 Corsair 28R 21
2. Tom Reese

Flight Simulator 64 Corsair 28R 21
3. Miroslav Kaffka

Evolution 185 Corsair Corsair 28R 21
4. Peter Katrcha

Relentless 175 Corsair 28R 0
 


Corsair Sprint 750
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Lawrence Geller

THIRD TRI 56 Corsair Sprint 750 33
2. Clifford Farrah

Strategery V 18 Corsair Sprint 750 0
3. Bob Hodges

The Dark Side 9 Corsair Marine Sprint 750 33
4. Tim Britton

Tobiko 17 Corsair Sprint 750 0
5. Don Wigston

Brioso 51 Corsair Sprint 750 33
 


Hobie 33
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Juan Mauri

Mauri Pro Sailing 123 Hobie Hobie 33 0
2. Scott Self

Soap Opera 16 Hobie Hobie 33 629
3. Dale LeVey

Moving Party 132 Hobie Hobie 33 0
4. Christian Schaumloffel

MIRAGE 3113 0
5. Steven Attard

Viva Las Vegas 7711 Hobie 33 0
6. Scott Maust

Thunderbolt 15287 Hobie 33 96
7. Jens von Holten

Risky Too 1165 Hobie Hobie 33 93
 


J/22
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Craig (Deborah) Wilusz (Deats)

Eve-n-Keeled 238 J 22 0
2. Jim Chorostecki

Three's Company CAN 457 J Boats J-22 0
3. Daniel Kresge

jabberwocky 754 j boats j/22 183
4. Jackson Pentith

Delerium 855 j boats j/22 183
 


J/24
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Steve Wood

Tasmanian Devil US3969 j-boat j-24 0
2. Tim Healy

none 5235 J/24 0
3. Kirk Reynolds

4154 0
4. Paul Van Ravenswaay

Millennium Falcon 5350 0
5. Jason Chavez & Freddie Meyer

Kracken 2912 0
6. John Paulson

Supernatural Fishslapper 2917 J 24 0
7. Ed Gardner

Surprise 1029 j boats j24 0
8. John Surguy

Vanishing Act USA5320 J Boats J-24 0
9. Noah Blacker

Rush 9 0
10. Nicolas Cubria

Jesus Lizzard ARG 5399 JBoats J24 0
11. Robert Wetmore

Kobiyashu Maru 3697 Tillotson Pearson J/24 0
12. Mateo Vargas

Team S3 2573 J Boat J24 0
13. Gretchen Kinsey

STEVE USA-4550 J Boat J/24 0
14. Todd/Genoa Fedyszyn

Spoony Tactics USA 2264 J 24 J24 0
15. Ken Johnson

Team Ojota Arg 5455 J Boats J24 0
16. Christopher Stone

Velocity 1207 Tillotson Pearson J-24 0
17. Paul Anstey

J-Peas 451 J J-24 0
18. Bill Moore

Bill Moore 196 0
19. Timothy Rathbun

2XS 5173/3962 j boats j24 0
20. Peter Fischel

Rumblefisch 2998 TPI J/24 0
21. Daniel Kresge

BMW 323 j boats J/24 171
22. Warren Sweet

Pigs in hiding 2217 j J24 0
23. Joaquin Doval

U2 ARG 5398 0
24. David Mendelblatt

Fat Lady USA 4159 0
 


J/80
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Jeff Jordan

Emotional Rescue 156 J Boats J 80 0
2. Aaron Galvin

Blind Faith 153 J Boats J 80 0
3. John Storck Jr

Rumor 19 J boats J 80 0
4. Kristen Berry

Willy T 1 J Boats J 80 0
5. Ryan Zupon

Juggernaut 1002 JBoat J/80 0
6. Henry Brauer

Rascal 1163 J Boats J/80 0
7. Dave Manheimer

Bear Instinct 152 J Boats J 80 0
8. Ramon Torres

80 Proof 252 J Boats J/80 0
9. Randy St. James

Claire 258 J Boats J-80 111
10. Ramzi Bannura

Stacked Deck USA 060 J/80 0
11. John DiMatteo

Christe 739 J Boats J/80 0
12. Al Minella

Relentless 381 J Boats J/80 0
13. Alfred Poindexter

andale 336 j boats 80 0
14. Kerry Klingler

Lifted 1001 TPI J-80 0
 


Melges 24
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Rob Butler

THE BEAVER CAN 800 Melges 24 0
2. Allan Stokes

Stir it up 522 Melges Melges 24 0
3. Paul Hulsey

Hoodlum Racing USA 740 Melges 24 0
4. Peter Cucci

Matador 750 Melges 24 0
5. August hernandez

High Voltage 533 Melges Melges 24 0
6. Charlie Hess

Funtech Racing 615 Melges M24 0
7. Joe Blouin

WICKED WITCH 719 Melges Melges -24 0
8. Jim Gunderson

BIG SKY 616 Melges Melges 24 0
9. David Arata

Juggling Act 85 Melges Melges 24 0
10. Tony Stanley

Hermes 419 0
11. Warren Doyle

Shaka 292 Melges Melges 87
12. Sean O'Connor

Just Add Water 676 Melges Melges 24 0
13. Rick Bernstein

Vindicator 522 Melges M24 0
14. Jeff Wittenberg

Tom Slick 604 Melges Melges 24 0
15. George Haynie

Firewater USA 687 Melges 24 0
16. Marc Steyn

Vapour Trail CAN 346 Melges Melges 24 0
17. James Whatmore

GOUX GET MAMA 656 MELGES 24 MELGES 24 0
18. Tom Babel

CONVEXITY 619 MELGES M-24 0
19. Gary Schwarting

OBSESSION 622 Melges Melges 24 93
20. Steve Suddath

mon back 526 Melges 24 0
21. Cary Siegler

RockSteady 680 Melges Melges24 0
22. Bob Kroetsch

Rogue 457 Melges Melges 24 0
23. Steven Kopf

Blur - Pacific Energy Ventures 773 0
24. Chris Hamilton

PBR Street Gang 602 0
25. James Reichel

Hooch USA 329 0
26. Doug Fisher

Longboat Key Club 515 Melges One Design 0
 


S2 7.9
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Boston Brad

Frequent Flyer 538 S2 Yachts S2 7.9 0
2. Michael Gregg

Greggarious 232 0
3. John Spierling

REBEL 108 S2 S2 7.9 0
4. David Flechsig

Rooster Tail 496 S2 Yachts 7.9 0
5. Jason Richards

T-Bone 42 S2 7.9 168
6. Peter New

CRIME SCENE 461 Holland yachts 0
7. Robert Knowles

BAMA SLAMMER 508 S2-7.9 0
8. Joe/Jeff Pawlowski

White Hawk 466 S 2 S 2 7.9 0
 


Sonar
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Rick Doerr

Valiant USA 674 Sonar 0
2. Jennifer French

V1 Rotate USA 777 Sonar 0
3. Emmanuel Cerf

648 0
4. Grant Dumas

Team Warrior 732 Sonar Sonar 0
5. Kai Cox

Team Lobster Cox 9 Sonar Sonar 0
6. Brian, Chris Linde, Russick

SPYC 450 Sonar 0
 


Ultimate 20
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Tac Boston

Honour 203 Abbott Ultimate 20 0
2. Stephen Rose

You Sassy B! 227 US Yachts Ultimate 20 155
3. Jim Pearson

Slippery 1 Abbott U20 0
4. Tim Delaney

RUNNING WITH SCISSORS 50 USI ULTIMATE 20 0
5. Rick Sellens

Dragon Bait 158 Ultimate 20 0
6. Mark Dobie

Zipper 121 USI Ultimate 20 0
7. Ken Gow

Nitro 14 Ultimate 20 0
8. William Bremer

FarFar 38 USI Ultimate 20 159
9. Charlie Cushing

Whirligig 82 Ultimate 20 0
10. Keith Ziegler

Friends of Drunky the Clown 93 U20 0
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network