Registrants For
The River Romp 2022 Regatta (Currently Canceled Due to Hurricane Ian)
Edison Sailing Center

October 15-16, 2022
60 people have registered for this event

C420
    Skipper/Crew Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Cole Wall

TBD C420 *, * USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
2. Jack Allen

0405 C420 *, * USA EGYC
3. Keith Grupenhoff

9048 C420 *, * USA CRYC
4. Zachary Mason

7987 C420 *, * USA St Augustine Yacht Club
5. Dylan Cook

7985 C420 *, * USA Saint augustine Yacht club
6. Riley Johnson

7986 C420 *, * USA SAYC
7. Megan Williams

TBD C420 *, * USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
8. Morgan Smith

194546 C420 *, * USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
9. Jaclyn Grannis

7984 C420 *, * USA SAYC
10. Skip Eckhard

8945 C420 *, * USA Tampa Yacht Club
11. Matthew Ray

8 C420 *, * USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
12. Andrew Light

NA C420 *, * USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
 


ILCA 4 (Laser 4.7)
    Skipper/Crew Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Brendan Leonard

195631 ILCA 4 (Laser 4.7) *, * USA SAYC
2. Hollis Harding

182368 ILCA 4 (Laser 4.7) *, * USA SYS
3. Mason Valdes

TBD ILCA 4 (Laser 4.7) *, * USA SAYC
4. Sophia Woodbury

170739 ILCA 4 (Laser 4.7) *, * USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
5. Keegan Skipper

214629 ILCA 4 (Laser 4.7) *, * USA FYC
 


ILCA 6 (Laser Radial)
    Skipper/Crew Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Samantha Jones

190474 ILCA 6 (Laser Radial) *, * USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
2. Wyatt Wrigley

211828 ILCA 6 (Laser Radial) *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
3. Elliott Benson

176097 ILCA 6 (Laser Radial) *, * USA VYBA
4. Desmond Valdes

213409 ILCA 6 (Laser Radial) *, * USA SAYC
 


Optimist
    Skipper/Crew Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Gage Haber

7151 Optimist White *, * USA TYCC
2. Dylan Thomley

22799 Optimist White *, * USA Sopraventus
3. Grace Shoukry

12644 Optimist White *, * USA TYCC
4. Paige Shoukry

12793 Optimist Blue *, * USA TYCC
5. Maxwell Jones

23151 Optimist White *, * USA USSCMC / Leland Yacht Club
6. Stefan Sultana

23138 Optimist White *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
7. Coco Claypoole

20008 Optimist Blue *, * USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
8. Jonathon Keisacker

999999 Optimist Blue *, * USA Sarasota Youth Sailing (SYS)
9. Dylan Lopez

15106 Optimist Red *, * USA Sarasota Sailing Squadron
10. Emma Maroney

22991 Optimist Red *, * USA SAYC
11. Jonas Schechter

22997 Optimist White *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
12. Daniel Castaldi

USA 23468 Optimist White *, * USA Sopraventus
13. Sam Vaughan

Tbd Optimist Blue *, * USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
 


Optimist Emerald
    Skipper/Crew Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kaitlin Thomley

22799 Optimist Emerald *, * USA DIYSF
2. Lola Spaulding

20034 Optimist Emerald *, * USA USSCMC
3. Charles Keisacker

999999 Optimist Emerald *, * USA Sarasota Youth Sailing (SYS)
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper/Crew Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. CARTER CROTEAU

11 Optimist Green *, * USA CGSC
2. Augustus Johnson

0000 Optimist Green *, * USA Naples Community Sailing Center
3. Christian Woodward

20280 Optimist Green *, * USA Naples Community Sailing Center
4. JOnah Watson

23346 Optimist Green *, * USA USSailing Center Martin County
5. Marlee Jones

14748 Optimist Green *, * USA USSCMC / Leland Yacht Club
6. Anouk Theurillat

20958 Optimist Green *, * USA CGSC
7. Piper Roberts

25211 Optimist Green *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
8. Kaizad Panthaki

TBD Optimist Green *, * USA Coral reef yacht club
9. James Summerour

22163 Optimist Green *, * USA Sarasota sailing squadron
10. Christopher Fulton

TBD-TBD Optimist Green *, * USA Coral Reef Yacht Club
11. Luke Sereny

15644 Optimist Green *, * USA Coral Reef Yacht Club
12. Mitchell Moscow

22325 Optimist Green *, * USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
13. Julia Bernstein

TBD Optimist Green *, * USA Coral Reef Yacht Club
14. Daniel Muti

Tba Optimist Green *, * USA Coral Reef
15. Robin Bass

22538 Optimist Green *, * USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
16. Ryan Rossignol

88264 Optimist Green *, * USA SYS
17. Henry Bolz

19032 Optimist Green *, * USA Coconut Grove Sailing Club
18. Aubrey Turner

22523 Optimist Green *, * USA St. Augustine Yacht Club
19. Roman Janopoulos

19720 Optimist Green Red *, * USA NCSC
20. Tessla Payne

TBD Optimist Green *, * USA Saint Augustine Yacht Club
21. Ivar Kostowicz

13372 Optimist Green *, * USA Coral Reef Yacht Club
22. Amelia Graham

TBD Optimist Green *, * USA Saint Augustine Yacht Club
23. miles aguiar

20411 Optimist Green *, * USA Coral Reef Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network