Registrants For
South BeachYC/Benicia YC Jazz Cup 2022

September 03, 2022
76 people have registered for this event

Overall
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Joan Byrne
*

Heart of Gold 41327 Overall
[H-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC]
*, * South Beach YC / IYC
2. Andrew Lorenzen


Rum Line 252 Overall
[K-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC]
OAKLAND, CA SBYC / St.FYC
3. Alberto Madueno


Maryknoll2 M-981 Overall
[D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF]
Benicia, CA none
4. Morgan Paxhia


Mo Pinchin 119 Overall
[D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF]
San Francisco, CA StFYC
5. Anthony Jacuzzi


Hot Water 4782 Overall
[F-Spinnaker_PHRF]
El Cerrito, CA Richmond Yacht Club
6. Mark Werder
Carl Werder

Strange Magic 179 Overall
[E-Spinnaker_PHRF]
Folsom, CA Richmond Yacht Club
7. Amy Wells


Wingit 74 Overall
[U-Multihull_PHRF]
San Francisco, CA BAMA
8. Robert Swenson
Ruggero Pergher

Solace 311 Overall
[F-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC]
Walnut Creek, California South Beach Yacht Club
9. Rosanne Scholl


Flight 1036 Overall
[F-Spinnaker_PHRF]
Berkeley, CA RYC
10. Michele Sumpton
Erik Menzel

Birthday Bunny 35 Overall
[O-Sport-Boat_PHRF]
San Francisco, CA RYC
11. Eric Jones


Twisted 40046 Overall
[Q-Spinnaker_PHRF]
Oakland, CA Sea Valor
12. Duke Austin
Cat Reining/JohnEurich/AndyOrion/KirkMcClelland

Northern Light 18619 Overall
[H-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC]
Alameda, CA SBYC
13. Anthony Mazzei
Sabrina Mazzei

Patrice Black eagle Overall
[D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF]
San Francisco, CA None
14. Vaughn Seifers
Vaughn Seifers

The Flying Tiger 155 Overall
[G-Spinnaker_PHRF]
El Cerrito, CA Richmond Yacht Club
15. Steven Gordon


Inconceivable 9 Overall
[J-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC]
San Francisco, CA SBYC
16. Paul Sutchek


Slainte 1510 Overall
[E-Spinnaker_PHRF]
Petaluma, CA SSS
17. Darren Cumming


Downtown Uproar 2394 Overall
[F-Spinnaker_PHRF]
San Francisco, CA None
18. Todd McPherson


Curie 52868 Overall
[G-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC]
San Francisco, CA SBYC
19. Cindy Evans


Joy Ride 7 Overall
[J-Spinnaker_PHRF]
Mill Valley, CA Cindy Evans
20. Robin Van Vliet


Little Wing 4268 Overall
[F-Spinnaker_PHRF]
Mill Valley, California Richmond YC
21. Greg Nelsen


Outsider 1000 Overall
[O-Sport-Boat_PHRF]
Sonoma, CA SSS
22. Lori Tewksbury


Hang 20 48 Overall
[H-Spinnaker_PHRF]
Martinez, CA RYC
23. Jasper Van Vliet


Evil Octopus 5277 Overall
[F-Spinnaker_PHRF]
Mill Valley, CA Richmond Yacht w
24. Mark Barber


Rhapsody 56303 Overall
[H-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC]
Los Gatos, CA South Beach
25. Conrad Holbrook


Topper II 71 Overall
[G-Spinnaker_PHRF]
Vallejo, CA RYC
26. Galan Rhett Smith Jr


Flying Fish 197 Overall
[J-Spinnaker_PHRF]
Oakland, CA none
27. mark Watts
Paul Watts

Sea View 2134 Overall
[D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC]
San Francisco, CA South Beach Yacht Club
28. David Kerns
Reiko Yamamoto

La Playa 3593 Overall
[D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF]
Walnut Creek, CA None
29. Noble Griswold


E Ticket 119 Overall
[H-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC]
Benicia, CA Benicia Yacht Club
30. Ben Landon


Flight Risk T650 Overall
[O-Sport-Boat_PHRF]
Englewood, CO Richmond Yacht Club
31. Mark Kennedy
Pearl Prisco

Nuckelavee 208 Overall
[Q-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC]
Campbell, CA SBYC
32. William Hackel


HIGHLIGHTER 28312 Overall
[G-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC]
San Francisco, CA South Beach Yacht Club
33. Greg Spencer


Black Swan 52715 Overall
[D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC]
Suisun City, CA Benicia YC
34. John Ford


Avalon 6138 Overall
[E-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC]
Millbrae, CA SBYC
35. Andy Newell


Ahi 30980 Overall
[H-Spinnaker_PHRF]
San Jose, CA RYC
36. Hank Lindemann


Anemone 5080 Overall
[E-Spinnaker_PHRF]
Alameda, CA Aeolian
37. Alan O’Driscoll
Bryan Wade

HMB Boys & Girls Club USA 1 Overall
[U-Multihull_PHRF]
El Granada, CA BAMSA
38. Bob Walden


Sea Star 38022 Overall
[H-Spinnaker_PHRF]
Martinez, CA RYC
39. John Arnold


Diana 190 Overall
[D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF]
Berkeley, CA RYC
40. Michael Moradzadeh
David Ritchie

Oaxaca 8927 Overall
[Q-Spinnaker_PHRF]
BEL TIBURON, CA StFYC
41. Dan Carnahan


Sail la vie 155 Overall
[E-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC]
Benicia, CA Benicia Yacht Club
42. Anne Thomas
Mark Thomas

Windsome 140 Overall
[J-Spinnaker_PHRF]
Gardnerville, NV Richmond Yacht Club
43. Mark Dowdy


Sapphire 38008 Overall
[Q-Spinnaker_PHRF]
San Francisco, CA San Francisco YC
44. Elvin VALVERDE


Joker 69397 Overall
[K-Spinnaker_PHRF]
Benicia, CA Vallejo
45. Richard vonEhrenkrook


Mistress II 8711 Overall
[F-Spinnaker_PHRF]
Sebastopol, CA San Francisco Yacht Club
46. ronald tosch


L'Attitude none Overall
[K-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC]
Benicia, CA BYC
47. Scott Selover


WIKD 41385 Overall
[Q-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC]
Los Altos, CA South Beach
48. Steve Corwin
Risa Corwin

Vitamin Sea 271 Overall
[G-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC]
Benicia, CA Benicia YC
49. ian chamberlain


Abracadabra 28927 Overall
[O-Sport-Boat_PHRF]
Petaluma, CA RYC
50. Mike Kastrop
Lorianna Kastrop

Goose 1210 Overall
[E-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC]
Redwood City, CA SBYC
51. Bob Novy


Jeannette 40646 Overall
[K-Spinnaker_PHRF]
Redwood City, CA Bob Novy
52. Steve Cameron


6 PAC USA 221 Overall
[O-Sport-Boat_PHRF]
Richmond, CA Richmond Yacht Club
53. Glenn Howell


Whoopie 760 Overall
[U-Multihull_PHRF]
Reno, NV Corinthian
54. Bill Davidson
Jonathan Ferro

Sirocco 67572 Overall
[H-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC]
San Francisco, CA SBYC
55. Robert Lugliani


pHat Jack 18257 Overall
[K-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC]
Burlingame, CA SBYC
56. John Ross


Special Edition 8258 Overall
[O-Sport-Boat_PHRF]
Walnut Creek, CA John Ross
57. Stephen Dale


Playpen2 28174 Overall
[E-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC]
Benicia, Ca Benicia Yacht Club
58. paul van ravenswaay


feral rooster 5350 Overall
[F-Spinnaker_PHRF]
BEL TIBURON, CA ryc
59. Craig Page


Kuda Wuda 58484 Overall
[K-Spinnaker_PHRF]
San Anselmo, CA SFYC
60. Ian Matthew


Siento el Viento 38311 Overall
[E-Spinnaker_PHRF]
Novato, CA Tiburon YC
61. Steven Strunk


ADVENTURE 38112 Overall
[G-Spinnaker_PHRF]
Vallejo, CA Vallejo Yacht Club
62. DONN GUAY


ZEEHOND 707 Overall
[E-Spinnaker_PHRF]
Pittsburg, CA. SSS
63. paul descalso
0

sobrante 406 Overall
[D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF]
San Rafael, CA marin yc
64. Chuck Hooper


WarWhoop 63336 Overall
[G-Spinnaker_PHRF]
Benicia, CA SSA
65. Gordie Nash


Arcadia 3113 Overall
[H-Spinnaker_PHRF]
Sausalito, CA RYC
66. Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff


Cento Miglia USA 15 Overall
[O-Sport-Boat_PHRF]
Mount Hamilton, CA Encinal YC
67. James Fair


Chesapeake 18245 Overall
[F-Spinnaker_PHRF]
Mountain View, CA Berkeley Yacht Club
68. Michael Johnson


Vera Cruz 38133 Overall
[G-Spinnaker_PHRF]
Granite Bay, CA Richmond Yacht Club
69. Rick Riccardi
Kent Liggett

Katmandu 5205 Overall
[E-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC]
Watsonville, CA SBYC
70. George Slater
John Zuorski

Folie a Deux Jenneau Star Bl Overall
[J-Spinnaker_PHRF]
Danville, CA George Slater
71. Larry Levit


Archimedes 562 Overall
[K-Spinnaker_PHRF]
Alamo, CA RYC
72. Rafi yahalom


Lookin Good 3 28 Overall
[U-Multihull_PHRF]
Sunnyvale, CA BAMA
73. Jim Sell


Cordon Rouge 274 Overall
[D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC]
San Mateo, CA SBYC
74. Robert Bloom


Jarlen 28528 Overall
[K-Spinnaker_PHRF]
Reno, NV SYC
75. Paul Osborn


Savoir Faire 28735 Overall
[J-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC]
Morgan Hill, CA SBYC
76. Hank Easom


Serenade Sp1 Overall
[J-Spinnaker_PHRF]
tiburon, Ca San Francisco yc
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network