Registrants For
48th Annual Indian Summer Regatta

October 01-02, 2022
20 people have registered for this event

F18
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Philippe Laurent

DeeDee Laurent
WSC/Red Gear Racing USA 431 Akurra F18 F18 / Goodall / Akurra 62.4 08/19/2022
2. Russell Galvan

Lauren Galvan
Waccamaw Sailing Club USA 211 F18 / Goodall Design / C2 0 08/16/2022
3. Ron Medlin, Jr.

Mac McCallum
Waccamaw Sailing Club 910 EBMMB F18 / Goodall / C2 0 09/21/2022
 


Hobie16
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mark Williams

WSC 113886 Hobie16 / Hobie Cat / 16 0 08/19/2022
 


Isotope
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mark Prudhomme

Carolina Sailing Club 1953 Isotope / IFG / Isotope Catameran 0 09/23/2022
2. John Kirles

Carolina Sailing Club 2008 Isotope Isotope / / 0 09/23/2022
 


OpenMonohull
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Wayne Baker
Dan Ryberg
Dan Ryberg
Waccamaw Sail Ub 8675309 Magic OpenMonohull / Holder / 20 0 09/21/2022
2. David McLamb

Caron McLamb
WSC 62 Adrenline OpenMonohull / Holder / 20 85.8 08/16/2022
3. Tom Whalen
Charlie Lingenfelser
Tom Whalen
WSC 172 OpenMonohull / Holder / Holder 20 0 09/11/2022
4. Bart Streb

Janet Streb
CYC NC 251 Turbulence OpenMonohull / Hobie / Holder 185 09/06/2022
5. Mike Vitamvas

Oak Hollow Sailing Club and Lake Waccamaw 244 Lickety Split OpenMonohull / US1 / US1 91.5 08/26/2022
 


OpenMultihull
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Brian Willess

WSC 324 OpenMultihull / NACRA / Inter-20 0 08/26/2022
2. Matthew Gifford

August Dwight
N/A 880 Nacra 5.8 OpenMultihull / Nacra / Nacra 5.8 66.6 09/19/2022
 


Tanzer
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Harold Blanchard

WSC 2002 Tanzer / McLaughlin / Tanzer 16 97.1 08/31/2022
2. Pete Thorn

Matt Lee
LTYC and BSC 2000 Sweet Little Sixteen Tanzer / McLaughlin / Tanzer 16 97.1 07/24/2022
3. Arch Altman

Blackbeard Sailing Club 161 Phoenix Tanzer / Tanzer / 16 97.1 09/01/2022
4. Bob Frazier
none
Dixier Allen
Waccamaw Sailing Club 566 (unnamed) Tanzer / Tanzer / 16/center board 97.1 09/13/2022
5. Ken Whitt

Hal Medlin
Tanzer 16 Class Association 534 Spirit Tanzer / Tanzer / Tanzer 16 97.1 09/13/2022
6. Dave Gilbert

Scott Tolbert
David Gilbert 1567 Tanzer / Tanzer / 15 0 09/10/2022
7. Eric Rasmussen

Joleen Rasmussen
CSC 232 Eeyore Tanzer / / Tanzer 16 97.1 09/12/2022
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network