Registrants For
2022 Gosport Regatta

September 18, 2022
30 people have registered for this event

Cruising Star
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Keith Pratt

KPYC ?? Sea Ember Cruising Star / C&C / Landfall 168 08/25/2022
2. Rod Van Sciver

PHRF New England 51509 Culebra Cruising Star / Sabre / 402 96 08/02/2022
3. Jim Homet

KPYC 285 Potato Cruising Star / Tartan / 30 198 09/15/2022
4. Anthony Ejarque

KPYC 3382 Perpetuity Cruising Star / Canadian Sailcraft / cs33' 174 09/11/2022
5. J Raymond Gaffey

KPYC 32 Aurora Cruising Star / J Boats / J 32 123 09/12/2022
6. sean conner

LHYC 1 VIDA Cruising Star / J Boat / J42 72 08/15/2022
 


Racing Appledore greater than 165
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Scott Bridge
Keith Bridge
PYC 4111 PowderWhore Racing Appledore greater than 165 / Tilt on Pearson / J24 168 09/13/2022
2. Vicki Janousek

Psa 3247 Vox Racing Appledore greater than 165 / / J24 168 09/11/2022
3. Doug Joyce
Peter Terkow
Kittery Point Yacht Club 5255 Fruitcakes Racing Appledore greater than 165 / Waterlines / J/24 168 09/11/2022
4. Ben Gamari
Tim Stone
None 610 Mahi Mahi Racing Appledore greater than 165 / Pearson / 30 0 09/14/2022
 


Racing Smuttynose less than 121
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Douglas Pinciaro

KPYC 730 Trinity Racing Smuttynose less than 121 / Concordia / Custom 46 18 09/16/2022
2. John Zannos
Jacqueline Zannos
LHYC USA80 Chaos Racing Smuttynose less than 121 / J105 / J105 90 09/15/2022
3. Christopher Loader
Amy Loader
KPYC 715748 Waterwitch Racing Smuttynose less than 121 / Tayana / T65 48 09/07/2022
4. John Myles

PYC 20420 Veladare Racing Smuttynose less than 121 / C&C / Custom 42 87 08/15/2022
5. Eliot Shanabrook

Marblehead Yacht Club 289 Hafa Adai Racing Smuttynose less than 121 / TPI / J/109 66 08/08/2022
6. Cameron Chislett

PSA 33973 Sunduza Racing Smuttynose less than 121 / Chislett's Boating and Design / Mirage 338 86 09/11/2022
7. THOMAS KING
Thomas King
PYC,LHYC,PSA 2448 VALKYRIE Racing Smuttynose less than 121 / HINCKLEY / SW 48 120 09/06/2022
8. Christopher Lund

PYC GBR133L Jump Racing Smuttynose less than 121 / J Boats / J/133 12 09/11/2022
9. Barry Larson
Sean McKenna
PSA 43564 Gremlin Racing Smuttynose less than 121 / Carroll Marine / Tripp 36 75 09/11/2022
10. kevin mccoole

KPYC 162 Here Comes The Sun Racing Smuttynose less than 121 / Olson / Olson 117 08/15/2022
11. Scott Jones

KPYC 43818 Piper BIW Racing Smuttynose less than 121 / Carroll Marine / Tripp 36 78 09/09/2022
 


Racing White 121 to 165
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Troy Wilsey

PSA 401 Savannah Racing White 121 to 165 / J Boats / J/30 135 09/05/2022
2. GEORGE SPIECKER

PSA 227 AIRTHA Racing White 121 to 165 / TPI / ALERION 28 165 09/14/2022
3. Daniel Pratt

AYC 41774 Terrapin Station Racing White 121 to 165 / Carroll Marine / Frers 30 138 09/09/2022
4. Ken Jennings

PSA USA 4770 Miscreant Racing White 121 to 165 / Impulse Marine / Impulse 26 132 09/13/2022
5. Thomas J Schladenhauffen
Gordon Vinther
KPYC 41935 Ellie Racing White 121 to 165 / Carroll Marine / Frers 30 141 08/17/2022
6. Tyler Jupp
Charles Grant
Jubilee Yacht Club 30372 Spirit Racing White 121 to 165 / C&C / 34 147 09/02/2022
7. Rick Bombard

PSA 41579 Defiant Racing White 121 to 165 / Carroll Marine / Frers 30 141 09/13/2022
8. Dan Rigterink

PSA 409 Grace Margot Racing White 121 to 165 / Tilltson Pearson / J30 141 09/01/2022
9. Robinson Berry

none 159 Poetry Racing White 121 to 165 / TPI / J/27 129 09/12/2022
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network