Registrants For
PGJSA Championship Regatta is for qualified sailors who have competed and have satisfied the requirements for eligibility as stated on the PGJSA website

August 12, 2022
76 people have registered for this event

C420
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Sofia polauf 2870 EMILY eDWARDS
C420 / southampton yacht club
2. Hazel Baldwin 7293 Vivian Smith
C420 / Orient Yacht Club
3. Zoe Grellet-Aumont 8 Madelyn Robillard
C420 / Shinnecock Yacht Club
4. Jacqueline Feldman 4473 Millie Taylor
C420 / Shinnecock Yacht Club
5. Eli Shainker 8161 Rufus Burnes Heath
C420 / Orient Yacht Club
6. Leopold Faerber TBD
[Pending]
C420 / OYC
7. Anjali Venugopalan 13 Charlotte Warren
C420 / Mattituck Yacht Club
8. Aislinn Callanan 1771 Tiree Chmelar
C420 / Southold
9. Mirabelle Meredith-Jones 5869 Caspar Meredith-Jones
C420 / Orient Yacht Club
10. Lily Stemhagen TBD Colombe Gordon
C420 / Orient Yacht Club
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Sean Beaver 288000
Laser 4.7 / Southold Yacht Club
2. William Von Lehe 447
Laser 4.7 / Southampton Yacht Club
3. Grace Lyons 34
Laser 4.7 / Southold
4. Brian Lynch 200385
Laser 4.7 / Old Cove Yacht Club
5. Michael Ji 217370
Laser 4.7 / Southampton Yacht Club
6. William Bateman 217365
Laser 4.7 / Shelter Island Yacht Club
7. Francesca Bonati 176250
Laser 4.7 / Southold Yacht Club
8. Oliver Puris 219842
Laser 4.7 / Devon Yacht Club
9. Hannah Lyons 220208
Laser 4.7 / Southold Yacht Club
10. Everett Lehnert 386
Laser 4.7 / Old Cove YC
11. Tomasa Tenaglia 202323
Laser 4.7 / Southampton Yacht Club
 


Laser Full
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. James Bergstrom 198627
Laser Full / Shelter Island Yacht Club
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Finlay Allonby 173958
Laser Radial / SIYC
2. Kevin Young 167172
Laser Radial / Southold Yacht Club
3. Phoebe Fogarty 200569
Laser Radial / Old Cove Yacht Club
4. Robert Finora 215454
Laser Radial / Old Cove YC
5. Anna Finora 152
Laser Radial / Old Cove YC
6. David Wolleben 195920
Laser Radial / OC
7. Mason Miller 194195
Laser Radial / Syc
8. Dylan Braner 198677
Laser Radial / Shelter Island Yacht Club
9. John Spicer 188640
Laser Radial / Southold Yacht Club
10. John Cuzzocrea 174258
Laser Radial / Southampton Yacht Club
11. Max Sauberg 21
Laser Radial / Old Cove YC
 


Optimist
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Lee Rhoades Munder 22821
Optimist / White Shelter Island Yacht Club
2. Courtney Iagrossi 10050
Optimist / Red Southold Yacht Club
3. Luca Jones 22640
Optimist / Blue Southampton
4. Leo Hackett 7535
Optimist / Blue Devon Yacht Club
5. Reilly Constant 9883
Optimist / Blue Orient Yacht Club
6. Nora Beaver 154454
Optimist / Blue Southold Yacht Club
7. Henry Aldridge-Krawciw USA 13885
Optimist / Blue Southampton Yacht Club
8. Tancredi Tenaglia 22690
Optimist / White Southampton Yacht Club
9. Alexandra Leonard 1
Optimist / Blue Southampton Yacht Club
10. Derek Lobron 21834
Optimist / Blue Southampton Yacht Club
11. Jack Dempsey 9103
Optimist / White Devon Yacht Club
12. Anders Siewert 16522
Optimist / Red SIYC
13. Molly Siewert 18163
Optimist / Blue SIYC
14. Briggs Siewert 21175
Optimist / White SIYC
15. Zachary Deichert tdb
Optimist / Blue Devon
16. Teddy Deichert TBD1
Optimist / White Devon
17. Riley Kong 06504
Optimist / Blue MYC
18. Felix Deschenes 4162
Optimist / Blue oYC
19. Anne Mikolasko 7188
Optimist / Blue Southold YC
20. Alexander Makarov USA 21324
Optimist / Blue Old Cove Yacht Club
21. Otto Harris 13631
Optimist / White OCYC
22. Arjun Schiff 17222
Optimist / Not Eligible Orient Yacht Club
23. Skye Lily Charles 15283
Optimist / Blue Southampton Yacht Club/LISOT
24. elle miller 16423
Optimist / Red southold yacht club
25. Timothy McDermott 18121
Optimist / Blue Southampton Yacht Club
26. Ellla Giordano 22093
Optimist / Not Eligible Orient Yacht Club
27. Henry Stoneham 23530
Optimist / Blue SIYC
28. Zoe Berretty 995
Optimist / Blue Southold Yacht Club
29. Maddie Saladino USA 23533
Optimist / Blue Shelter Island YC
30. Clementine Puris 20234
Optimist / Blue Devon Yacht Club
31. Nicholas Dowling 114
Optimist / Red Southold Yacht Club
32. Owen Irving 19939
Optimist / Blue Old Cove Yacht Club
33. Matthew Lyons 8260
Optimist / White Southold Yacht Club
34. Breckin Lehnert 16084
Optimist / Blue Old Cove YC
35. Kate Olsen 6258
Optimist / Blue Southold Yacht Club
36. OLIVER HINCHEY 23282
Optimist / Blue MATTITUCK
37. Griffin Caravella 22254
Optimist / Red Southold Yacht Club
38. Gavin Leis 17470
Optimist / Red Mattituck
39. Bridget Spicer 22529
Optimist / Red Southold Yacht Club
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Alexander Warren 3
Sunfish / MYC
2. Michael Layton 57423
Sunfish / Southold Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network