Registrants For
2022 Wurstfest Regatta II

November 11-13, 2022
49 people have registered for this event

Catalina 22
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Teddy Belitsos

Ted Belitsos
7619 Catalina 22
San Antonio, TX Lake Canyon Yatch Club
2. Duncan McBride

Mitch Moses
Hoss It Up 178 Catalina 22
Jenks, OK TSA-LA-GI Yacht Club
3. Mark Nicola

Ben Kyzar
Marco Nicola
14177 Catalina 22
Austin, TX LCYC
4. Mike Lindstrom

John Wilson
2203 Catalina 22
Conroe, TX NOMAD
5. Mark Goodwin

Judy Goodwin
Kevin Moerbe
WhoDat? aagb 1700 Catalina 22
Grapevine, TX Grapevine Sailing Club
 


J/22
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Coleman Terrell

Aaron Stuckey
Meera Towler
Good Grief 306 J/22
San Antonio, TX LCYC
2. Colin Feik

Conner Fullerton
Ian Jones
STAMPEDE 814 J/22
Oklahoma City, OK OCBC
3. Doug Weakly

James Kondziela
Scott Meares
HNL2 1462 J/22
CORP CHRISTI, TX -
4. Josh Richline

Robert Moreno
Glenn Harrison
Josh Richline
Veloce v2.2 830 J/22
CORP CHRISTI, TX Ccyc
5. James Freedman

Chris Corley
Matt Mason
Miss Conduct 752 J/22
Little elm, TX DCYC
6. Kevin Orff

Alex Weisser
Alan Woodyard
Troublemaker 919 J/22
League City, TX Hades Yacht Club
7. Wayne Peacock

Bryan Calk
Aaron Brittain
1467 J/22
Olmos Park, TX lcyc
8. Bruce Dunn

Scott Dunn
Travis Dunn
Brody Dunn
Alyssa Rose 226 J/22
Canyon Lake, TX lcyc
9. Keith zars


Baby Lips 1646 J/22
San Antonio, Texas lcyc
 


PHRF Non-Spinnaker A
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Joe Mcdonough

Chip Eddy
Clare Mcdonough
No name yet 301 PHRF Non-Spinnaker A
Helotes, TX Lcyc
2. Grant Wolfe

Wendy Wolfe
Brian Lawson
Twilight 12 PHRF Non-Spinnaker A
College Station, TX Brazos Sailing Club
3. James Kizziar

Tom Geis
Eagle 70 PHRF Non-Spinnaker A
San Antonio, TX LCYC
4. Jack Carter

Stephen Sorsby
Okeanis Vaou
30 PHRF Non-Spinnaker A
Canyon Lake, TX LCYC
 


PHRF Non-Spinnaker B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Calvin Jones

Bryant Boington
Tiltn’Hiltn’ 222 PHRF Non-Spinnaker B
Midland, TX LCYC
2. Mike Jones

Sherrie Galloway
Chris Lee
WINGS 53 PHRF Non-Spinnaker B
Garland, TX SBYC
3. Bill McVey

Tom Krueger
Anibal Diogenes
Mi Amor 83 PHRF Non-Spinnaker B
FAIR OAKS RANCH, TX LCYC
 


PHRF Non-Spinnaker Big Boat
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Skip Klement


The Pearl 227 PHRF Non-Spinnaker Big Boat
San Angelo, TX LCYC
2. Bill Clark


Cascabel 549 PHRF Non-Spinnaker Big Boat
Bulverde, TX LCYC
3. Robert Wilson

Mary Sue Wilson
Susan Hoffman
FantaSea 289 PHRF Non-Spinnaker Big Boat
Katy, TX LCYC
4. Jack Fuini

Jeff Knopp
Brent Bizar
Christian Brantley
Sail La Vie 94 PHRF Non-Spinnaker Big Boat
San Antonio, TX None
5. Mike Stellato

Alexa Meyers
Baroque Encore 4477 PHRF Non-Spinnaker Big Boat
San Antonio, TX LCYC
6. Jack Mogab

Steve Wilson
Stacy Wilson
Hoi Polloi 48 PHRF Non-Spinnaker Big Boat
Fischer, TX LCYC
 


PHRF Spinnaker A
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Phillip Davis


Shiraz 479 PHRF Spinnaker A
CORP CHRISTI, TX LCYC
2. Stephen Saint-Vincent

Stephen Saint-Vincent
Canonball 148 148 PHRF Spinnaker A
NEW BRAUNFELS, TX LCYC
3. Frederick Lindsey


TLT 117 PHRF Spinnaker A
CANYON LAKE, TX LCYC
4. Gustavo Medellin

Gustavo Medellin
Canyon Wind 007 PHRF Spinnaker A
Canyon Lake, TX LCYC
 


PHRF Spinnaker B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jake Dempsey

Greg Barfell
Gene Fest
Brad Lewis
Chili Pepper 534 PHRF Spinnaker B
San Antonio, TX LCYC
2. Adolfo Bernal


Breakfast Beer 2285 PHRF Spinnaker B
Manor, TX Austin Yacht Club
3. John Parker

Egisto Garcia
Susan Torney
Thundercookie 2160 PHRF Spinnaker B
League City, TX Houston Yacht Club
4. Bo Wright

Gary Clark
Rachel Lyons
Dru Wright
U20 6 PHRF Spinnaker B
Canyon Lake, TX LCYC
5. Chuck Begley

Travis Grahmann
Jordan Merson
Mariana Wachter
Eli Spurlock
Wildcat 391 PHRF Spinnaker B
Canyon Lake, TX Lcyc
 


PHRF Trimaran Gold
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Peter Pattullo

Bryan Rainbow
Martin Brown
Erin Pattullo
Phil Trotter
Pete Pattullo
Nelda Ray 009 PHRF Trimaran Gold
Longview, TX Longview Yacht Club, TX
2. Doug Casey

Sun Hi Casey
Flash 174 PHRF Trimaran Gold
Lago Vista, Texas Austin Yacht Club
 


PHRF Trimaran Silver
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mike Beuerlein

Brigitte Benquet
Linda Asaf
Far Reach 140 PHRF Trimaran Silver
West Lake Hills, TX Austin Yacht Club
2. Bill Coon

Juke Ball
Maryin Hunt
Humility 130 PHRF Trimaran Silver
Austin, TX Austin Yacht Club
3. Kevin Grice

Bruce Mahoney
Jeannie Mahoney
Bob Webbon
Icarus 148 PHRF Trimaran Silver
Houston, TX GBCA
4. Drew Riddle

Marcel Martinez
SOAH 51 PHRF Trimaran Silver
San Antonio, TX LCYC
5. Joe Monosmith

Michael Guajardo
Stephen Aquart
Penny Monosmith
Saturday Knight 131 PHRF Trimaran Silver
Canyon Lake, TX LCYC
 


SCHRS Catamaran A
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Joey Busher

Summer Sibley
Nine Lives 484 SCHRS Catamaran A
Bryan, TX BSC
2. Scott Tuma


Fast Furniture 819 SCHRS Catamaran A
Kemah, TX TCDYC, GBCA, IYAC, Hedes YC
3. Jeff Hiller


163 SCHRS Catamaran A
San Antonio, TX LCYC
4. Rennie Ihle


White Trash 1819 SCHRS Catamaran A
Port Arthur, TX TCDYC
5. Jim Casto


TWO HOT 427 SCHRS Catamaran A
Bee Cave, TX AustinCats / AYC
6. Charles Richardson


Ruach 98 SCHRS Catamaran A
Orange, TX LCYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network