Registrants For
Community Sailing Race Week (OD)

September 30-October 02, 2022
55 people have registered for this event

- - - Dinghies (Sun) - - - - - -
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sullivan Reznik
*

15163 - - - Dinghies (Sun) - - - - - -
*, * SYC
 


DragonForce 65
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ed Boos


Silver Bullet 48 DragonForce 65
Bay St. Louis, MS Southern Yacht Club
2. Kett Cummins


DRUM 186 DragonForce 65
New Orleans, Louisiana SYC
3. Daniel Harris


Debbruh 272 (72) DragonForce 65
Waveland, MS SYC
4. Cal Herman Jr


Voodoo 60 DragonForce 65
Metairie, LA SYC
5. Glenn Higgins
*

Quest 2.0 06 DragonForce 65
*, * SYC
6. Glenn Knoepfler


Skid Row 71 DragonForce 65
Metairie, LA Southern Yacht Club
7. Bob Kottler


342 DragonForce 65
New Orleans, LA Southern Yacht Club
8. Peter Sladovich


77 DragonForce 65
New Orleans, LA SYC
9. Norman Vallette


Out Flow 40 DragonForce 65
Metairie, LA Southern Yacht Club
10. Bill Wright


Alice 1 DragonForce 65
New Orleans, LA SYC
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. RK Ambati


SYC Boat 729 Flying Scot
Kenner, LA Southern Yacht Club
2. Christine Sicktich


TBD2 Flying Scot
New Orleans, LA SYC
3. Sonny Smith


SYC FS01 291 Flying Scot
Jefferson, LA Southern Yacht Club
4. Larry Taggart


Bateau Bleu 5510 Flying Scot
New Orleans, LA Southern Yacht Club
5. Karen Taylor


SYC boat TBD Flying Scot
New Orleans, LA SYC
6. Chris Teske


Slainte 29 Flying Scot
New Orleans, LA Southern Yacht Club
 


J/22
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chip Carpenter


Wizard 663 J/22
New Orleans, LA Southern Yacht Club/Storm Trysail Club
2. Peter Gambel


Wild Tchoupitoulas 870 J/22
New Orleans, LA SYC
3. Deborah Grimm


Cayenne 1081 J/22
New Orleans, LA SYC/NOYC/LPWSA/CSA
4. Richard Heausler


Second Line 1043 J/22
New Orleans, LA BWYC / SYC
 


J/80
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Alyssa Abel


Lady 91 J/80
New Orleans, LA NOYC
2. David Barr


CoolJ 840 J/80
New Orleans, LA PontYC, CSA
3. Devon Sweeney Doug Dovie


Neaux Name 1315 J/80
Metairie, Louisiana NOYC
4. Chris LaGraize


Rocket 652 J/80
Lafayette, LA SYC
5. Mark Reddinger Rusty Weaver


Hustle 65 J/80
Baton Rouge, LA SYC/NOYC
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Liam Christopher
*

194083 Laser
*, * Southern Yacht Club
2. Raine Goldenberg
*

SYC Boat TBD Laser
*, * Southern Yacht Club
3. Coco Goldenberg
*

SYC Boat TBD Laser
*, * Southern Yacht Club
4. David Karcher
*

220479 Laser
*, * Southern Yacht Club
5. Aidan McKoin
*

156547 Laser
*, * SYC
6. Connor Skaer
*

Tbd Laser
*, * Syc
 


MC Scow
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Guy Echols


1547 1547 MC Scow
Metairie, LA Syc
2. Andrew Kuryluk


Andy’s Little Gator 1087 MC Scow
New Orleans, LA NOYC
3. Joseph Vicini


2023 MC Scow
Baton Rouge, LA NOYC
 


Opti Advanced
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Conner Blouin
*

21279 Opti Advanced
*, * SYC/BWYC
2. Annelise Cotaya
*

7619 Opti Advanced
*, * SYC
3. Joseph Durham
*

Kujoe 9654 Opti Advanced
*, * Southern Yacht Club
4. Samantha Frost
*

Dragonfly 2.0 23506 Opti Advanced
*, * Southern Yacht Club
5. Emma Harris
*

Zeus 20015 Opti Advanced
*, * Southern Yacht Club
6. Parker Lilly
*

21521 Opti Advanced
*, * Southern Yacht Club
7. Virginia Lovell
*

White tip 24111 Opti Advanced
*, * Southern yacht club
 


Opti Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Eric Closs
*

18505 Opti Green
*, * Southern
2. Charlotte Harris
*

696 Opti Green
*, * Southern Yacht Club
3. Benjamin Harris
*

Tbd Opti Green
*, * SYC
4. Gus Hopkins
*

10397 Opti Green
*, * SYC
5. Liam Moore
*

TBD1 Opti Green
*, * SYC
6. Morgan Schoenfeld
*

Unknown Unknown Opti Green
*, * SYC
7. Reid Senior
*

23376 Opti Green
*, * Southern Yacht club
8. Hannah Skaer
*

Tbd Opti Green
*, * Suc
9. Caroline Skaer
*

19509 Opti Green
*, * Suc
10. Blaine Solomon
*

18311 Opti Green
*, * SYC
11. Philip Spangenberg
*

4589 Opti Green
*, * SYC
12. Harrison Teske
*

000 Opti Green
*, * Southern Yacht Club
 


Rhodes 19
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. JAMES SANCHEZ


Lickety Split 1712 Rhodes 19
New Orleans, LA SYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network