Registrants For
2022 Dennis Conner Around the Coronado Isles Race 
A PHRF-SD and CRA Highpoint Race
Sponsored by SD Boatworks

September 10, 2022
40 people have registered for this event

J-24
    Skipper Sail# Boat Name Club Make/Model RLC
Lo
OWC
Md
BCR
Hi
(PHRF)
(ORC)
1. Ryan Jurkowski
2275 IRIE CRA Tillotson-Pearson / J/24 174
0
0
0
0
0
2. Christian Seidel
77129 CYGNET 2 CRA J / 24 174
0
0
0
0
0
3. David Wetherelt
John Barranco
46 Superdry CRA Tilletson Pearson / J24 174
0
0
0
0
0
4. Veronica Hebdon Hallauer
Andrew Lee
506 Limoncello CRA J 24 / J24 174
0
0
0
0
0
 


Multi-Hull
    Skipper Sail# Boat Name Club Make/Model RLC
Lo
OWC
Md
BCR
Hi
(PHRF)
(ORC)
1. John Gallagher
6202 Chim Chim MBYC Gunboat / GB62 -83
0
0
0
-83
0
 


ORC Sport
    Skipper Sail# Boat Name Club Make/Model RLC
Lo
OWC
Md
BCR
Hi
(PHRF)
(ORC)
1. Neil Senturia
83 Leverage SDYC Flying Tiger / FT10 (OD) 0
0.7432
0
0
0
0
2. Oliver Michaelis
28770 Troublespot CRA/KYC McDell / Farr 30 0
0.7236
0
0
0
0
3. George Roland
Andrew Constantine
4892 Minotaur SDYC Santa Cruz / Santa Cruz 37 0
0.7392
0
0
0
0
 


PHRF Non-Spin
    Skipper Sail# Boat Name Club Make/Model RLC
Lo
OWC
Md
BCR
Hi
(PHRF)
(ORC)
1. Don Garber
4 Zealot SWYC TPI / Alerion Express 38-2 126
0
0
0
0
0
 


PHRF Spin 0
    Skipper Sail# Boat Name Club Make/Model RLC
Lo
OWC
Md
BCR
Hi
(PHRF)
(ORC)
1. John Brynjolfsson
Chris Doolittle
61469 Saga SDYC Latini Marine / Botin TP52 (2006) -72
0
0
0
0
0
2. Alec Obershmidt
69152 Staghound SWYC Cookson / R/P 50 -69
0
0
0
0
0
3. Ernie Pennell
Matt Brown
66960 More Madness SDYC J boats / J145 -15
0
0
0
0
0
4. Steve Torres
Doris Torres
77000 Pendragon IV SDYC Davidson 52 / TP52 -60
0
0
0
0
0
5. Mark Reece
51115 Perryaye Cra Dubois / 50 -10
0
0
0
0
0
 


PHRF Spin 1
    Skipper Sail# Boat Name Club Make/Model RLC
Lo
OWC
Md
BCR
Hi
(PHRF)
(ORC)
1. Ed Sanford
103 Creative SDYC J boat / J -111 33
0
0
0
0
0
2. Jay Sorensen
46705 Infinity CRA Sydney / 41 18
0
0
0
0
0
3. Mike Honeysett
46412 Sundance CRA Grand Soleil / GS 44 27
0
0
0
0
0
4. Brad Alberts
46307 El Sueno CRA/SWYC/MBYC Beneteau / First47.7 18
0
0
0
0
0
5. David Cheresh
52447 Athena CRA/SDYC Beneteau / 44.7 21
0
0
0
0
0
6. Paul Farrell
7447 Spin Doctor PLYC Andrews / Andrews 40 14
0
0
0
0
0
7. Alec Charters
7531 Tenacious CRA Beneteau / First 44.7 36
0
0
0
0
0
8. Gregory Price
56440 AEOLOS SDYC/CRA Beneteau / F44.7 18
0
0
0
0
0
9. Larry Schmitz
31113 Next Wave swyc Carrol Marine / Farr 395 30
0
0
0
0
0
 


PHRF Spin 3
    Skipper Sail# Boat Name Club Make/Model RLC
Lo
OWC
Md
BCR
Hi
(PHRF)
(ORC)
1. Skip Sorensen
61501 Celeste Marie PLYC Jeanneau / Sun Odyssey 490 78
0
0
0
0
0
2. Keith Ericson
43513 B'Quest CRA Carroll Marine / Tripp 40 51
0
0
0
0
0
3. Christopher Bennett
42733 Maleficent CRA Beneteau / First 42s7 72
0
0
0
0
0
4. Don Fulton
97300 Blue Lunatic SDYC JBoats / J35 72
0
0
0
0
0
5. Joe Markee
Paul Hogue
34 Ohana SDYC Swede / Swede 55 65
0
0
0
0
0
6. Gene Pitkin
198 Geronimo CRA JBoats / J/109 60
0
0
0
0
0
7. David Newland
43963 Dreamline Arizona Yacht Club J/Boats / J/92 96
0
0
0
0
0
8. Mark Clements
87887 Restless CRA/sgyc Schock / Schock 35 69
0
0
0
0
0
9. Charles Campbell
8975 Enzo SWYC/CRA Hobie / Hobie 33 75
0
0
0
0
0
10. Tyler Babcock
56046 Playa Grande SDYC Beneteau / First 40.7 54
0
0
0
0
0
 


PHRF Spin 4
    Skipper Sail# Boat Name Club Make/Model RLC
Lo
OWC
Md
BCR
Hi
(PHRF)
(ORC)
1. Jacques Naviaux
56952 Belle SWYC Jeanneau / SO 349 148
0
0
0
0
0
2. Chuck Bowers
32217 Rhumb Runner CRA J Boats / J/29 111
0
0
0
0
0
3. Carolyn/Sandra Sherman
46447 Sea Maiden SWYC Ericson / Mk III 120
0
0
0
0
0
4. Mike Schrager
87268 Blind Squirrel CRA Santana / 30/30 120
0
0
0
0
0
5. Dale Greaney
7431 Pelican CRA Olson / 911 SE 129
0
0
0
0
0
6. Scott Bennett
30918 Lucky Charms CRA Mirage / Kirby 30 138
0
0
0
0
0
 


SDCatA
    Skipper Sail# Boat Name Club Make/Model RLC
Lo
OWC
Md
BCR
Hi
(PHRF)
(ORC)
1. Lloyd Hawley
*
302 Alondra CRA Catalina / 34 153
0
0
0
0
0
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network