Cruising Class 5
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Steve Brodbeck

randy Kulin
Karen Kreul
Josh Cruz
CRA 46197 Consigliare Cruising Class 5 / Beneteau / First 41 s5 90 09/12/2022
2. Toralf Strand

Sarah Harron
CRA 57006 Hen o' the C Cruising Class 5 / Jeanneau / 349 152 09/21/2022
3. Jacques Naviaux

Michelle Lindwall
Todd Oneto
Todd Oneto
SWYC 56952 Belle Cruising Class 5 / Jeanneau / Sun Odyssey 154 09/16/2022
4. Joel Velasco Ariza
Jorge hurtado
jorge hurtado gonzalez
Olaf Pingarron
teresita torres santiago
Joel Velasco Ariza 191 Morso Cruising Class 5 / Catalina / Catalina27 198 09/22/2022
 


ORR Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Dan Merino

SWYC 33819 Juno ORR Spin / Alsberg / Express 37 0.8453 09/27/2022
2. David Cattle

CRA 60161 Flashheart ORR Spin / TPS / J100 0.874 09/27/2022
3. George Roland
Andrew Constantine
SDYC 4892 Minotaur ORR Spin / Santa Cruz Yachts / SC 37 0.9679 09/27/2022
4. Larry Andrews

SWYC 69933 Too Loco ORR Spin / Shaw Boats / Riptide 35 1.0007 09/28/2022
5. Paul Farrell

Chris Winnard
Tim Gaub
Michael Grupp
Greg Heydon
David Cloyd
Patrick Morrisey
Jaimie Anderson
PLYC/CRA 7447 Spin Doctor ORR Spin / Andrews / Andrews 40 1.0009 09/27/2022
6. Ned Warner

CRA 58885 Maasai ORR Spin / DK / DK46 1.0234 09/28/2022
7. Marchetta Furey

Coronado Yacht Club 28115 Mirage ORR Spin / Santa Cruz Yachts / SC 70 1.1405 09/27/2022
8. Thomas Barker

Alex Camet
Erik Rogers
CRA 60010 Good Call ORR Spin / Swan / 60 1.1522 09/11/2022
9. Mark Surber
Ian Trotter
SWYC 75553 Bribon ORR Spin / Cookson / TP52 1.2215 09/27/2022
10. Tom Holthus

SDYC 88856 Badpak ORR Spin / Botin / 56 1.3319 09/27/2022
 


PHRF 1
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tom Holthus

Matt Smith
Bruce Nelson
Artie Means
Jon Gardner
Ryan Mazzella
Josh Whittaker
Hartwell Jordan
Clement Macron
SDYC 88856 BadPak PHRF 1 / Botin / 56 -123 09/26/2022
2. Mark Surber
Ian Trotter
Ian Trotter
Scott Harris
John Rudderham
Justin Mendham
Jack Kingston
Nicholas Ratinaud
George Baird
Southwestern YC 75553 Bribon PHRF 1 / Cookson / TP52 -84 09/08/2022
3. Marchetta Furey

Heather Furey
Ray Marchetta
Chuck Furey
Samantha Hartsell
Jon Sancholi
Margo Margo
CYC 28115 Mirage PHRF 1 / Santa Cruz / Santa Cruz 70 -63 09/27/2022
4. Alec Obershmid

South Western Yacht Club 69152 Staghound PHRF 1 / Cookson / R/P 50 -61 09/21/2022
5. Tomas Barker

CRA 60010 Good Call PHRF 1 / Swan / 60 -42 09/27/2022
6. Ned Warner
Ray Pope
Robert Capita
Darin Mangum
CRA 58885 Maasai PHRF 1 / DK Yachts / 46 -21 09/27/2022
 


PHRF 2
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Paul Farrell

PLYC / CRA 7447 Spin Doctor PHRF 2 / Andrews / Andrews 40 10 09/13/2022
2. Lawrence Andrews

Lawrence Andrews
Eric Heim
Sean Aiken
Southwestern 69933 TooLoco PHRF 2 / Shaw Boats / Riptide 35 18 09/12/2022
3. Gregory Price

Esteban Soto
Thomas Price
Mitsuhiro Iwamoto
John Paul Ayubi
Sandy Renshaw
Peter Corrigan
Hiro Iwamoto
SDYC 56440 AEOLOS PHRF 2 / Beneteau / F44.7 18 09/23/2022
4. George Roland
Andrew Constantine
Andrew Constantine
SDYC 4892 Minotaur PHRF 2 / Santa Cruz / Santa Cruz 37 27 09/12/2022
 


PHRF 3
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Matt Anderson

Blair Crotty
Raymond Deza
Diego Macedo
SWYC 56605 MOSH PIT PHRF 3 / Columbia / 30SY 60 09/13/2022
2. Joe Markee
Paul Hogue
Evan Charles
Danny Shields
Paul Hogue
SDYC 34 Ohana PHRF 3 / Swede / Swede 55 65 09/26/2022
3. David Cattle

David Cattle
Tiem Tran
philip bliss
karim Al-Basiel
CRA 60161 Flashheart PHRF 3 / JBoats / J100 66 09/16/2022
4. Jeff Rodriguez
Jo Dale Carothers
Didier Beauvarlet
Sonia Hyncik
Miguel Desmarais
Claire Maco
Jo Dale Carothers
SWYC 60592 Bellatrix PHRF 3 / Salona / 41 69 09/17/2022
5. Charles Campbell

Donald (Del) Lungrin
SWYC 8975 Enzo PHRF 3 / Hobie / Hobie 33 72 09/22/2022
6. Dan Merino

SWYC 33819 Juno PHRF 3 / Alsberg / Express 37 72 09/13/2022
 


PHRF 4
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Derek Gaertner

Ben Wingrove
John Olsen
Juan Quintanar
Davon Smith
CRA 7146 Journeyman PHRF 4 / Jensen Marine / Cal 40 117 09/23/2022
2. Carolyn/Sandra Sherman
Carolyn/Sandra
Sandra Sherman
Amie Brozda
Charlie Jenkins
Tom Jacobs
Courtney Thompson
Chris Henscheid
SWYC 46447 Sea Maiden PHRF 4 / Ericson / Mk III 120 09/16/2022
3. MIke Schrager

James Nesbitt
Katie Greenwood
Keith Ericson
Henry Chestnutt
CRA 87268 Blind Squirrel PHRF 4 / Santana / 3030 120 09/15/2022
4. Joe Saad

Ellen Collander
Juliana Richards
Marie Gouj
CRA 32636 FIASCO III PHRF 4 / S2 / 10,3 123 09/21/2022