Registrants For
Closing Regatta — Dinghy & OD Classes

October 15-16, 2022
33 people have registered for this event

Flying Scot
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. RK Ambati


SYC Boat 7 729 Flying Scot
Kenner, LA Southern Yacht Club
2. Nancy Claypool


5945 Flying Scot
New Orleans, Louisiana SYC
3. Sonny Smith


26 Flying Scot
New Orleans, LA SYC
4. Larry Taggart


5510 Flying Scot
New Orleans, LA SYC
5. Chris Teske


Slainte 29 Flying Scot
New Orleans, LA SYC
 


J/22
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chip Carpenter
Philip O'Keeffe

Wizard 663 J/22
New Orleans, LA SYC/Storm Trysail
 


J/80
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mark Arnold


Luna 92 J/80
River Ridge, LA NOYC/CSA
2. David Barr, Mark Backus Barr
David Barr

Cool J 840 J/80
New Orleans, LA PontYC,NOYC
3. Doug Dovie
Chris Wientjes

Neaux Name 1315 J/80
Metairie, LA NOYC
4. Cal Herman


287 287 J/80
New Orleans, LA SYC
5. Chris LaGraize


ROCKET 652 J/80
Lafayette, LA SYC
6. Ella McCulloch


Good Juju 153 J/80
New Orleans, LA NOYC, LPWSA, CSA
7. Mark Reddinger Rusty Weaver


Hustle 65 J/80
Baton Rouge, Louisiana SYC/NOYC
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Karcher
*

220479 Laser
*, * Southern Yacht Club
2. Aidan McKoin
*

156547 Laser
*, * SYC
3. Arthur Meade
*

16 Laser
*, * Southern Yacht Club
 


Opti
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Katharine Frost
*

Dragonfly 2.0 23506 Opti
*, * SYC
2. Benjamin Harris
*

N/A No number Opti
*, * SYC
3. Gus Hopkins
*

10397 Opti
*, * SYC
4. Parker Lilly
*

21521 Opti
*, * Southern Yacht Club
5. Anders List
*

Olympic 17808 Opti
*, * Southern Yacht Club
6. Olivia McGowan
*

Keeler Instinct 23493 Opti
*, * SYC
7. Louise Meade
*

10203 Opti
*, * Southern Yacht Club
8. Merritt Morrison
*

unsure Opti
*, * SYC
9. Morgan Schoenfeld
*

Boaty McBoatface N/A Opti
*, * SYC
10. Blaine Solomon
*

18311 Opti
*, * SYC
11. Philip Spangenberg
*

4589 Opti
*, * SYC
12. Harrison Teske
*

Penguino TBD1 Opti
*, * SYC
 


Rhodes 19
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kevin Harris


Shiraz 3242 Rhodes 19
Baton Rouge, LA Southern Yacht Club
2. J LeBlanc
J DWIGHT LeBlanc Jr.

Flurry 2642 Rhodes 19
New Orleans, Louisiana Southern Yacht Club
3. Jim Rogers


Freedom 982 Rhodes 19
New Orleans, LA SYC
4. Rob Rogers


Kuyon 1449 Rhodes 19
Metairie, LA SYC
5. James (Rocky) Sanchez Jr


Lickety Split 1712 Rhodes 19
New Orleans, LA SYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network