Registrants For
OPEN ORANGE BOWL 2022

December 27-30, 2022
73 people have registered for this event

29ER
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kevin Cason
*
Holland Vierling
- 60 / 60 29ER
-
*, * San Diego Yacht Club
2. Anton Schmid
*
Wyatt Kelley
- - 8 29ER
-
*, * SDYC
3. Miles Julien
*
Jake Julien
- - 3151 29ER
-
*, * 2NINER
4. Thomas Desrochers
*
Ford Amery
- - CAN2739 29ER
-
*, * Port Credit Yacht Club
5. Thomas O'Grady
*
Emmet Ennico
- - 2886 29ER
-
*, * Noroton YC/Tino Sailing
6. Pearse Dowd
*
Kate Myles
- - 3027 29ER
-
*, * 2Niner / Corinthian Yacht Club / Conanicut Yacht Club
7. Pierce Olsen
*
Fynn Olsen
- - 21 29ER
-
*, * Full Time Sailing
8. William Stratton
*
Ronan Curnyn
- - 2303 29ER
-
*, * DRYC/SDYC
9. Sara Ortiz Vey
*
Alexandra Jones
- - 2884 29ER
-
*, * 2NINER
10. Paul Rodrigues Jr.
*
Christian Ebbin
- - BER 2658 29ER
-
*, * RBYC
11. Guilherme Menezes
*
Fernando Menezes
- - BRA 11 29ER
-
*, * ICSC
12. Rocco Racioppi
*

- - 12 29ER
-
*, * 2Niner
13. Tyler Lamm
*
Andrew Lamm
- - 15 29ER
-
*, * 2Niner/Noe
14. Laura Hamilton
*
Carolina Zager
- - 3026 29ER
-
*, * 2niner/Lauderdale Yacht Club
15. Callum Bowness-Linegar
-
Callum Ruch
- - CAN2604 29ER
-
Toronto, ON ABYC/PCYC
 


Finn
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ian Brown
*

- - 98 Finn
-
*, * St Petersburg Yacht Club
2. clayton vannortwick
-

- - 316 Finn
-
Miami Beach, FL CGSC / Miami Finn Fleet
3. Jack Jennings
-

- - 81 Finn
-
Niles, IL coconut grove sailing club
4. Ricardo Vadia
-

- - 76 Finn
-
Coral Gables, FL KBYC
5. Fabiano Vivacqua
-

- - BRA 44 Finn
-
Miami, FL CGSC / ICRJ
6. Dave Martin
-

- - 64 Finn
-
Coconut Grove, FL CGSC
7. Michael Arrigo
-

- - 209761 Finn
-
Balboa Island, CA NHYC
8. Kay Statz
-

- - 13 Finn
-
Miami, FL Coconut Grove Sailing Club
9. John Dane III
-

- - 69 Finn
-
Gulfport, MS Pass Christian Yacht Club
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. PJ Buhler
-
Tai Buhler
- - 4538 Flying Scot
-
Miami, FL Cgsc
2. Brian Schultz
-
Erick Rodriguez
- - 5675 Flying Scot
-
Boca Raton, FL CGSC
3. Louise McKee
-
Sarah Seski
- 3 / 5321 Flying Scot
-
Coconut Grove, FL CGSC
4. Oliver Buckwell
-
Lucas Buckwell
- - 5246 Flying Scot
-
Miami Beach, FL CGSC
5. Luis Martinez-Moure
-
Santiago Martinez-Moure
- 1 / na Flying Scot
-
Miami, FL CGSC
6. Joerg Reinhold
-
Richard Etkin
Elena Shishkova
- - 3423 Flying Scot
-
Coral Gables, FL CGSC
7. Obie Smith
-

- - 6109 Flying Scot
-
Coral Gables, FL Coconut Grove Sailing Club
8. Charles Price
-
Gary Schrodt
Bill Denyer
- - 6220 Flying Scot
-
Miami, FL CGSC
 


I-420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Marin Redmond
*
Genevieve Schmidt
- - 56466 I-420
-
*, * Maximus Sailing /Lauderdale Yacht Club /NBYC
2. Emilie Leung
*
Claire Podolsky
- - 55835 I-420
-
*, * LISOT/PCYC
3. Richard Sykes
*
Elle Sykes
- - 56341 I-420
-
*, * LISOT/ Riverside Yacht Club
4. Gabriela Collins
*
Michelle Kaneti
- - 55494 I-420
-
*, * LISOT/Larchmont Yacht Club
5. Melanie Lahrkamp
*
Mollie Wood
- - 56364 I-420
-
*, * AmericanYC/IHYC/LISOT
6. Katlia Sherman
*
Ted Sherman
- - 55619 I-420
-
*, * HPC / California Yacht Club
7. Estella Morris
*
Kathryn McGranahan
- - 56366 I-420
-
*, * LISOT
8. Helena Borcherding
*
Violet Martin
- 57002 / 57002 I-420
-
*, * LISOT / Belle Haven Club
9. Ava McAliley
*
Audrey Russler
- - 56345 I-420
-
*, * CRYC/Maximus Sailing
10. Glen Foster
*
Lillie Foster
- - 57003 I-420
-
*, * American Yacht Club
11. Max Wolfensberger
*
Marcos Rotella
- - 55116 I-420
-
*, * LISOT
12. Caleb Everett
*
Jack Murphy
- - 53655 I-420
-
*, * HPC/StFYC
13. Gavin Murphy
*
Tatem Gee
- N/a / 56109 I-420
-
*, * HPC/St Francis
14. Caroline Lent
*
Madeliene Rice
- - 5627 I-420
-
*, * Black Rock Yacht Club
15. Callie Hammond
*
Ava Stevens
- - 56128 I-420
-
*, * Larchmont Yacht Club/LISOT
16. Freddie Parkin
*
Asher Beck
- - 5634 I-420
-
*, * Riverside YC/LISOT
17. Ash Raval
*
Aidan Weirich
- - 55876 I-420
-
*, * CGSC/Maximus Sailing
18. Ian Lent
*
Elizabeth Wire
- - 56279 I-420
-
*, * Black Rock Yacht Club/USSCMC
19. Jackson Podolsky
-
Ana Gazoni
- - SUI I-420
-
Mississauga, ON LISOT
20. William Kulas
*
Grant Schmidt
- - 56555 I-420
-
*, * USSCMC/Maximus Sailing
21. Robert Ulmer
*
Annabel Woodworth
- - 57262 I-420
-
*, * LISOT/Belle Haven
22. Annabelle Brameld
*
Ted Mcdonough
- - 56343 I-420
-
*, * hpc
23. Aidan Gurskis
*
Kenzo Peraire
- - 55147 I-420
-
*, * HPC
24. Mika Sternberg
*
Matthew Commons
- - 56307 I-420
-
*, * HPC/CYC
25. Joana Gonçalves
*
Gabriela Vassel
- - / 54643 I-420
-
*, * ICRJ
26. Ava Hurwitz
-
Oliver Hurwitz
- - 55339 I-420
-
NEW YORK, NY BISI RACING
27. Sophia Devling
-
Carmen Berg
- - 56949 I-420
-
Newport Beach, CA Balboa YC / St Francis YC / San Francisco YC
 


Nacra 15
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dylan Tomko
*
Elly Yielding
- - 346 Nacra 15
-
*, * HYC
2. Alessandro Langhoff
*
Martin Langhoff
- - 156 Nacra 15
-
*, * Miami Rowing Club
3. Cole Fanchi
*
Matthew St Romain
- - 154 Nacra 15
-
*, * Lauderdale YC
4. Connor Mertz
*
Brooke Mertz
- - USA 88 Nacra 15
-
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
5. Cody Roe
*
KJ Hill
- - 87 Nacra 15
-
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
6. Dmytro Iegorov
*
Amaya McDermott
- - TBD1 Nacra 15
-
*, * LYC
7. Mariano Veiga
*
Sara Shumanis
- - 347 Nacra 15
-
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
8. Taylor Mertz
*
Ava Meshel
- - 11 Nacra 15
-
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
9. Matheo Capasso
-
Allie Capasso
- - 7 Nacra 15
-
George Town, George Town Lauderdale Yacht Club/CISC
 


Waszp
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ethan Thompson
*

- - CAN 1878 Waszp
-
*, * RNSYS
2. Andi Kinnear
*

- - 3092 Waszp
-
*, * RNSYS
3. Baruch Saffer
*

- - 1776 Waszp
-
*, * RNSYS/RCYC
4. Harry Kaya Prager
-

- - 2151 Waszp
-
Southampton, NY none
5. Dave Chapin
-

- - 212872 Waszp
-
Winter Springs, FL Lesc
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network