Registrants For
The Great Pumpkin Regatta
Sarasota Sailing Squadron

October 29, 2022
46 people have registered for this event

Club Other
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Suzanne Jimenez


Stripes Club Other
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bradley West


Fore 5828 Flying Scot
Longboat Key, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
2. Garry Condon


5222 Flying Scot
Sarasota, FL SSS
3. Susan Davidson


P.O.S.(PrettyOldScot) 3176 Flying Scot
Palmetto, FL sss/spyc
4. Karen Jones


Reverie 5566 Flying Scot
Punta Gorda, FL Sss
5. Bob Twinem


Eightball 5141 Flying Scot
Bradenton, FL SSS
6. Daniel Lopez


Harmony 6179 Flying Scot
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
7. Joe Nelson


Chasing After the Wind 4765 Flying Scot
Sarasota, FL sss
8. John Seitz


FergiSeitz 5310 Flying Scot
Sarasota, FL SSS
9. Jim Bigham


GOOMBA 5544 Flying Scot
St Pete Beach, FL SSS
10. Donald Perry


Leprechaun 5360 Flying Scot
Sarasota, FL SSS
11. Charlie Clifton


Ack Ack 5871 Flying Scot
Sarasota, FL BAYC
12. Ron Pletsch


steamboat willie 3914 Flying Scot
Sarasota, FL SSS
13. Peter Buros


Louise tbd Flying Scot
Osprey, FL SSS
 


Hobie Wave
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. pete pollard


97 Hobie Wave
Cape Coral, FL SSS
 


ILCA 4
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Hollis Harding
*

182368 ILCA 4
*, * SSS
2. Wyatt Furman
*

208574 ILCA 4
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
 


ILCA 6
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Gabriella Pina
*

7265 ILCA 6
*, * Venice Youth Boating Association
2. Elliott Benson
*

176097 ILCA 6
*, * Venice Yacht Club
3. Sebastian Spinelli
*

Chicken 143964 ILCA 6
*, * Sarasota Sailing Squadron
4. Alyssa Jongsma


7327 ILCA 6
Venice, Florida Venice Yacht Club
 


ILCA 7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jeffrey Olson


158697 ILCA 7
Sarasota, FL SSS
2. Scott Liebel


186598 ILCA 7
Sarasota, FL SSS
3. Tim Thurman


Dr. Gray 1190474 ILCA 7
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
4. Michael Lusty


199142 ILCA 7
Bonita Springs, FL SSS
5. George Lewis


180529 ILCA 7
St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg Sailing Center
6. Jonathan Corchnoy


179445 ILCA 7
Sarasota, FL SSS
7. David Olson


164806 ILCA 7
Bradenton, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
 


Melges15
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. LANCE THOMAS


Get Lucky 013 Melges15
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
2. Jack&May Dreyfuss


155 Melges15
Naples, FL SSS
3. Rob Hudson de Tarnowsky


Max Q 266 Melges15
Cape Coral, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
 


PHRF/Monohull rating 200 and over
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sergio Gratta


Rimazu 116 PHRF/Monohull rating 200 and over
Sarasota, FL Sarasota sailing squadron
2. John Pether


TIKI 357 PHRF/Monohull rating 200 and over
Sarasota, FL SSS
3. Mike Halliday


Runaway 127 PHRF/Monohull rating 200 and over
SARASOTA, FL SSS
 


PHRF/Monohull rating under 200
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Christopher Palmer


Green with Envy 43 PHRF/Monohull rating under 200
Sarasota, FL SSS
2. Chad Weiss


Zephyr 104 PHRF/Monohull rating under 200
Osprey, FL SSS
 


PHRF/Multihull
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Alan Staniforth


Krakian 187 PHRF/Multihull
Sarasota, FL SSS/SYS
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kellee Johnson


Junebug 62485 Sunfish
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron, Lake Bluff YC
2. Cyndi Paxton


5058 Sunfish
Bradenton, FL Sss
3. Lynn Mahoney


76031 Sunfish
Sarasota, FL SSS
4. Lisa Brown Ehrhart


10164 Sunfish
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron/ NEH Fleet
5. Robert (Bob) Findlay


808 Sunfish
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
6. Andy Hodgson


5054 Sunfish
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
7. ROSEMARY MCMULLEN


5090 Sunfish
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
 


ZZDNC
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Noah Davis
*

TBD ZZDNC
*, * Admiral Farragut Academy
2. Dave Hillmyer


218743 ZZDNC
Sarasota, FL Marianas Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network