Registrants For
LLSC Halloween Regatta 2022

October 21-23, 2022
57 people have registered for this event

Catalina 22
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bo Scott


Halligan 45 Catalina 22
Flowery Branch, GA LLSC
2. Robert Edmond


Southern Charm 242 Catalina 22
Montgomery, AL Dixie Sailing Club
3. Mickey Richardson


Mischief 8 Catalina 22
Cataula, GA Dixie Sailing Club
 


J-24
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tan Tonge


Balance Point 5353 J-24
Atlanta, GA Isabelle Pobanz
2. Sebastian Miles


J-Express 3735 J-24
Atlanta, GA Isabelle Pobanz
3. Chris Jackson


Lucifer’s Hammer 3214 J-24
Johns Creek, GA Lake Lanier Dailing Club
4. Brad Bowers


Althea 555 J-24
Cumming, GA LLSC
5. Dana Stewart


She-Devil 3363 J-24
Cumming, GA LLSC
 


Junior 420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Helen/William Dollacker
*

8539 Junior 420
*, * LLSC
2. Jake UGA
*

Club Boat #7 Junior 420
*, * Lake Lanier Sailing Club
3. Ava Gulbrandsen
*

8542 Junior 420
*, * Lake Lanier
4. Vivian Stewart
*

8533 Junior 420
*, * LLSC
5. Emilia Szylman
*

LLSC C420 8538 Junior 420
*, * LLSC
6. Oliver Sobering
*

TBD 8528 Junior 420
*, * LLSC
7. Ramsey Davis
*

Pharaon 8541 Junior 420
*, * LLSC
 


Junior Optimist - Green Fleet
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Maxwell McGraw
*

10812 Junior Optimist - Green Fleet
*, * LLSC
2. Callaway Terrell
*

? Junior Optimist - Green Fleet
*, * LLSC
3. Cohen Burwell
*

Sail_Fish 16959 Junior Optimist - Green Fleet
*, * Lake Lanier Sailing Club
4. Parker Shakespeare
*

5537 Junior Optimist - Green Fleet
*, * Member
5. Kelsey Crouch
*

TBD TBD Junior Optimist - Green Fleet
*, * LLSC
 


Junior Optimist - Red
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Henry Hill
*

Millennium 16174 Junior Optimist - Red
*, * LLSC
2. Sarah Hraga
*

Bullseye 16008 Junior Optimist - Red
*, * LLSC
 


Junior Optimist - White
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Warren Terrell
*

Cannonball 12922 Junior Optimist - White
*, * LLSC
2. Andrew Spiller
*

6174 Junior Optimist - White
*, * LLSC
3. Anna Kennedy
*

Opti 19977 Junior Optimist - White
*, * LLSC
 


MC Scow
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kyle Stadele


2067 MC Scow
Flowery Branch, GA LLSC
2. Scott Bean


Nice. 2369 MC Scow
Atlanta, GA Lake Lanier Sailing Club
3. Amy Larkin


1996 MC Scow
Duluth, GA LLSC
4. Stefan Schulze


Cinderella 2742 MC Scow
Gainesville, GA LLSC
5. Kurt Stadele


Little Tuna 2767 MC Scow
Alpharetta, GA LLSC
6. Jim Ward


1950 MC Scow
Hilton Head Island, SC BYSC
 


Multihull Portsmouth
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dillard Townley


Veronica 338 Multihull Portsmouth
Athens, GA Member
2. Richard Stevens


USA294 Multihull Portsmouth
Hoschton, GA LLSC
3. Jose Barbosa


Fahrenheit 451 Multihull Portsmouth
Decatur, GA LLSC
4. jeff meyers


361 Multihull Portsmouth
Lilburn, GA llsc
 


PHRF Non-Spin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jim Rapp


One Over 8 60108 PHRF Non-Spin
Scottdale, GA LLSC
2. Juergen Haeberle


Seniorita X 41325 PHRF Non-Spin
Flowery Branch, GA LLSC
3. Christian Koerner


Eleison 037 PHRF Non-Spin
Flowery Branch, GA LLSC
4. jillian pritchard


Quietude 43 PHRF Non-Spin
Atlanta, GA LLSC
5. Rick Proffitt


Rickochet 2380 PHRF Non-Spin
Flowery Branch, GA LLSC
6. Jim Chambers


Wind Spinner 181 PHRF Non-Spin
Lawrenceville, GA LLSC
7. Frank Vandall


MNQ 73392 PHRF Non-Spin
Decatur, GA llsc
 


PHRF-High
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Will Thran


Super Bueno 151 PHRF-High
Roswell, GA LLSC
2. David Jackson


Your Move! USA 51392 PHRF-High
Alpharetta, GA LLSC
 


PHRF-Low
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Davis Macleod


Premature Acceleration 448 PHRF-Low
Flowery Branch, GA LLSC
2. Bill Jestel


CRUSH 387 PHRF-Low
Newnan, GA LLSC
3. Michael Wroblewski


Drippin Wet 744 PHRF-Low
Alpharetta, GA member
4. Gary Umberger


Uncle! Uncle! 676 PHRF-Low
Flowery Branch, GA LLSC
5. G.Brent mckenzie


EX - KAHN 575 PHRF-Low
Flowery Branch, GA lake lanier sailing club
6. jeff freeman


renegade 45 PHRF-Low
Flowery Branch, GA llsc
7. John Guy


hot toddy 6 PHRF-Low
Hoschton, GA llsc
 


Portsmouth
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Abi Anderson
*

7343 Portsmouth
*, * LLSC
2. Hector Mur


164363 Portsmouth
Atlanta, GA GT sailing
3. Charlotte Meyers


Laser Unknown will te Portsmouth
Atlanta, GA GT sailing
4. John Bryant


Purple Hull Pea 494 Portsmouth
Lawrenceville, GA LLSC
5. Scott Adams


3438 Portsmouth
Suwanee, GA Llsc
6. William Harshman


Grumpy Old Men 3501 Portsmouth
Smoke Rise, GA LLSC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network