Registrants For
Sunkist Series - Inside/One Design Classes
Nov. 5, Dec. 3, Jan. 7, Feb. 4

November 05-February 04, 2023
60 people have registered for this event

Adult Sabot A
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dana Fischbeck


[Pending]
10337 Adult Sabot A
Newport Beach, CA nhyc
2. Lynn Acosta


[Pending]
Chameleon 8393 Adult Sabot A
San Clemente, CA DPYC
3. karen luttrell


[Pending]
Baula 7947 Adult Sabot A
Irvine, CA BYC
4. Cynthia Heavrin


[Pending]
Valentine 8079 Adult Sabot A
Seal Beach, CA ABYC
5. Molly Lynch


[Pending]
Mollywog 3215 Adult Sabot A
Corona del Mar, CA BYC
6. Gail Kalscheur


[Pending]
G Wiz 10308 Adult Sabot A
Newport Beach, CA BYC
7. Susan Jennings

No Crew
Sea Star 10336 Adult Sabot A
Corona del Mar, CA BYC/NHYC
8. Scott Finkboner

Scott Finkboner
Finish the Race 10350 Adult Sabot A
SAN DIEGO, CA MBYC
9. Dennis Allison


[Pending]
Mo Betta 8431 Adult Sabot A
Newport Beach, CA BYC
10. Matt Foreman

No Go
Sunk 10000 Adult Sabot A
Irvine, CA BYC
 


Adult Sabot B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Stacey Ware

No Crew Member
Moby Dick 843 Adult Sabot B
Costa Mesa, CA SSC
2. Teresa Power


[Pending]
LivItUp 10354 Adult Sabot B
Newport Beach, CA BYC
3. Jeff DesCombes

Jeff DesCombes
Sea Dog 431 Adult Sabot B
Claremont, CA SSC
4. Debbie Meany

NA NA
9606 Adult Sabot B
Corona del Mar, CA BYC
5. Sandra Lindsey


[Pending]
Singular 8309 Adult Sabot B
Santa Ana, CA BYC
6. Carol Harmon


[Pending]
9273 Adult Sabot B
Corona Del Mar, CA BYC
 


Harbor 20 A
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Terry Gloege

Heidi Hall
Downhill 9 Harbor 20 A
Los Angeles, CA NHYC
2. Jonathan Novak


[Pending]
Bay Bird 8 Harbor 20 A
Costa Mesa, CA BYC
3. Len Bose

Gene Elliot
Only Child 108 Harbor 20 A
Huntington Beach, CA BCYC
4. David Camerini

Russ Detwiler
Aquavit 419 Harbor 20 A
Ladera Ranch, CA UCISA
5. Gary Thorne

Karen Thorne
Blue Skies 308 Harbor 20 A
Yorba Linda, CA BYC
6. Kurt Wiese

Anne Wiese
Ping 336 Harbor 20 A
Laguna Beach, CA NHYC
7. Chris Hill

Nina Manning
Hula Girl 19 Harbor 20 A
Costa Mesa, CA BCYC / Oasis
8. Mark Conzelman

Philip Thompson
Shana Secret 307 Harbor 20 A
Newport Beach, CA NHYC
9. Tucker Cheadle

Steve Schupak
Summer Dream 168 Harbor 20 A
Newport Beach, CA BYC
10. Ed Kimball

Anne Costello
Dragon Lady 2 Harbor 20 A
Long Beach, CA Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
11. Robert yates

Patrick Kincaid
Jubilee 80 Harbor 20 A
Newport Beach, CA NHYC
 


Harbor 20 B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kathryn Reed

Ted Reed
Wood In It Be Nice 359 Harbor 20 B
Seal Beach, CA Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
2. John Whitney

Scott Karr
Whit's End 130 Harbor 20 B
Newport Beach, CA NHYC
3. robert mcdonald

peter stemler
12 12 Harbor 20 B
Newport Beach, CA nhyc
4. Peter Haynes

Debra Haynes
Spirit 201 Harbor 20 B
Costa Mesa, CA BCYC
5. Thomas Corkett

Linton Weiss
Sail Dates 107 Harbor 20 B
Newport Beach, CA NHYC
6. Win Fuller

Michelle Drever
Sail N' Win 18 Harbor 20 B
Newport Beach, CA NHYC
 


Harbor 20 C
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Thomas Fischbacher

Matthew Hurlimann
Whatever 74 Harbor 20 C
Costa Mesa, CA BSSB
2. Roy Delis


[Pending]
Chloe 243 Harbor 20 C
HUNTINGTN BCH, CA BYC
3. Michael Bartell

Renee Bartell
Tbd Harbor 20 C
Costa Meaa, CA Balboa Yacht Club
4. Alex Waniek


[Pending]
000 Harbor 20 C
Newport Beach, CA Balboa Yacht Club
5. Scott Barnes


[Pending]
Stop Making Sense 207 Harbor 20 C
Anaheim, CA ALYC
6. Peter Bretschger


[Pending]
Adios 208 Harbor 20 C
Irvine, CA Balboa Yacht Club
7. Michelle Wood

JK Leason
Tryst 47 Harbor 20 C
Eugene, OR Eugene Yacht Club
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Rob Vandervort

_ _
My B Castillo 173182 Laser
Newport Beach, CA Balboa Yacht Club
2. Michael Tilly


[Pending]
182856 Laser
Capistrano Beach, CA SSC
3. Martin Bonsager


[Pending]
Lady Langkawi 190263 Laser
Newport Beach, CA Balboa Yacht Club
4. Gator Cook


[Pending]
194072 Laser
Costa Mesa, CA BYC
5. Brett Hemphill


[Pending]
187766 Laser
Newport Beach, CA BYC
6. Glen Tilly


[Pending]
192853 Laser
Capistrano Beach, CA Dana
7. Michael Arrigo


[Pending]
219761 Laser
Newport Beach, CA NHYC
8. Rich Luttrell


[Pending]
Crutch 210050 Laser
Irvine, CA Balboa Yacht Club
9. Alan Andrews


[Pending]
32174 Laser
Corona del Mar, CA Balboa YC
 


Lido A
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tony Lange
*
Susie Mulcaire
Upset 4836 Lido A
*, * ALYC
2. John Papadopoulos

Dina Corsi
Sunshine/5131 6300 Lido A
Newport Beach, CA WSA-OC
3. Kim McRae


[Pending]
Phoenix 4785 Lido A
Big Bear City, CA ABYC
4. Don Long

Jim Biram
Cyndi max 4469 Lido A
Elgin, IL BYC
 


Lido B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ryan Long

Michael Swan
Blonde & Blue 4483 Lido B
Newport Beach, CA Balboa Yacht Club
2. Philip Reno

Marc Gordon
6088 Lido B
Long Beach, CA ABYC
3. Marybeth Waniek

Joyce Cain
- 6267 Lido B
Newport Beach, CA Balboa Yacht Club
4. Greg Boudreaux

Stephen Aldaco
Homer 3650 Lido B
Santa Ana, CA BYC
 


Thistle
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Robert Maxwell

Michael Maxwell
Tiffany 2270 Thistle
Newport Beach, CA BYC
2. Robert Larzelere

Bill McDannel
Mr. Nonchalant 4001 Thistle
Fountain Valley, CA Balboa Yacht Club
3. Don White

Ron & Don Meyer & White
Eagle II 2786 Thistle
Laguna Niguel, CA BCYC & LMVYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network