Registrants For
2022-23 Full Moon Series
DIYC

December 08-March 02, 2023
75 people have registered for this event

Non-Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Michael Maher
*

Baywolf - 40177 NS Non-Spinnaker
-
*, * DIYC
2. Emily Roberts-Read
-

Abracadabra - 511 Non-Spinnaker
-
Tampa, FL DIYC
3. Jason Baruch
-

Mazel - 124 Non-Spinnaker
-
TEMPLE TERR, FL DIYC
4. Joe McClung
-

Ghost - 01 Non-Spinnaker
-
Tampa, FL None
5. Michael Cichon
-

Va Bene - 711 Non-Spinnaker
-
Tampa, FL DIYC
6. Richard Joyner
-

La Gaviota - 33 Non-Spinnaker
-
Tampa, FL DIYC
7. Bill Van Emburg
-

Satori - 21 Non-Spinnaker
-
Lutz, FL DIYC
8. Bob Riding
-

Desert Sol - No Sail Number Non-Spinnaker
-
Tampa, FL DIYC
9. Tyler White
-

Conch fritter - 1 Non-Spinnaker
-
Tampa, FL DIYC
10. Mike Danielson
-

Wings - 53275 Non-Spinnaker
-
Tampa, FL DIYC
11. Yvonne White
-

WhYte Lotus - 424 Non-Spinnaker
-
Dunedin, FL BCYC/DIYC
12. Tim Rutherford
-

Chamamé (CHA-muh-may) - 244 Non-Spinnaker
-
Tampa, FL DIYC
13. Chris Jones
-

Privateer - 282 NS Non-Spinnaker
-
Tampa, FL DIYC
14. Daphne / Bill Ullman /Bostick
-

WT Flyer - 97 Non-Spinnaker
-
Tampa, FL diyc
15. Chris DeVita
-

Buona Vita - 395 Non-Spinnaker
-
Lutz, FL DIYC
16. Antolin Rivera
-

Shipajoy - 44 Non-Spinnaker
-
Tampa, FL DIYC
17. Mark Thiem
-

New Wave - 111 NS Non-Spinnaker
-
Tampa, FL DIYC
18. Robert Abberger
-

Impulse - 10863 Non-Spinnaker
-
Tampa, FL DIYC
19. Larry & Cary Willis
-

Boat - 57 Non-Spinnaker
-
Tampa, FL DIYC
20. Reg Aiken
-

Karma - 3844 Non-Spinnaker
-
Brandon, FL DIYC
21. Charles Hendrick
-

Windarra - 5166 Non-Spinnaker
-
Tampa, FL DIYC
22. Tim Ruman
-

Another Road - H-100 Non-Spinnaker
-
Plant City, FL DIYC
23. Ralph Stoddard
-

Esperanza - 007 Non-Spinnaker
-
Tampa, FL DIYC
24. Jack Whitwam
-

Intermission - 306 Non-Spinnaker
-
Tampa, United States (+1) DIYC
25. Susan Cintron
-

Tameless - 221 Non-Spinnaker
-
Brandon, FL DIYC
26. Rusty Shenk
-

Komus - 283 Non-Spinnaker
-
Tampa, FL DIYC
27. Charlie Cushing
-

Knot At Work - 262 Non-Spinnaker
-
St. Petersburg, FL DIYC
28. John Gifford
-

Volant II - 99 Non-Spinnaker
-
Tampa, FL DIYC
 


Racer-Cruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Christopher Chow
-

Ruby - 53311 Racer-Cruiser
-
Tampa, FL DIYC
2. Kurt Lovell
-

Onde d'Argento - 31 Racer-Cruiser
-
Tampa, FL DIYC
3. Jon Procter
-

SolRebel - 120 Racer-Cruiser
-
Palm Harbor, FL DIYC
4. Jonathan Bush
-

Scorpion - 52686 Racer-Cruiser
-
Tampa, FL DIYC
5. Martha Bone
-

Sacred Cow - 60740 Racer-Cruiser
-
Tampa, FL DIYC
6. Lee Burstiner
-

Revenge - 005 Racer-Cruiser
-
Tampa, FL DIYC & TSS
7. Darrell Nicholson
-

Opal - None Racer-Cruiser
-
Marquette, MI Key Biscayne Yacht Club
8. Bill Cooper
-

Eagles Wings - 21004 Racer-Cruiser
-
Lutz, FL Diyc
9. Gail/Ed Heausler/Ruark
-

Liquid Time - 8484 Racer-Cruiser
-
Tampa, FL DIYC
10. Rene Ben-Avraham
-

Therapy - 23656 Racer-Cruiser
-
Tampa, FL Diyc
11. Michael & Lesa Doyle
-

Wing-it - 43620 Racer-Cruiser
-
TAMPA, FL DIYC
12. Dale Nelson
-

Rocket - 48RC Racer-Cruiser
-
Odessa, FL DIYC
13. Russell Hoadley
-

Blue Heron - 1 Racer-Cruiser
-
Tampa, FL DIYC
14. David Eberhart
-

Sloop D'Jour - 42696 Racer-Cruiser
-
Tampa, FL DIYC
 


Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kevin Holmberg
-

Fawkes - 715 Spinnaker
-
Tampa, FL DIYC
2. Amanda Plewes
-

Firewater - 687 Spinnaker
-
Tampa, FL DIYC
3. Neal Burns
-

No Limit - 39526 Spinnaker
-
Tampa, FL DIYC
4. Andrew Smith
-

Fully Involved - 97925 Spinnaker
-
Tampa, FL DIYC
5. Nadia Daggett
-

Mustache Ride - 1730 Spinnaker
-
Lutz, FL DIYC
6. David Clement
-

Whiplash - 27 Spinnaker
-
Tampa, FL DIYC
7. Todd Fedyszyn
-

Spoony Tactics - 3223 Spinnaker
-
St. Petersburg, FL DIYC
8. Carlos Melville
-

Finesse - 52088 Spinnaker
-
Tampa, FL DIYC
9. Alexander Korakis
-

MELTEMI - 40787 Spinnaker
-
Tampa, FL DIYC
10. Gordon Latrobe
-

ALPHADOG Racing - 83170 Spinnaker
-
Trinity, FL DIYC
11. Ben Givens
-

Sabotage - 1858 Spinnaker
-
Largo, FL DIYC
12. Stefan Achilles - Siggi Brocks
-

Wired - 39511 Spinnaker
-
Tampa, FL DIYC
13. Kenneth Hardy
-

Tenacity - 241 Spinnaker
-
Riverview, FL DIYC
14. Beth Owens
-

Rogue - 457 Spinnaker
-
Tampa, FL DIYC
15. John Poulson
-

Long Shot - 777 Spinnaker
-
Saint Petersburg, FL DIYC
16. Jamie Myers
-

Yard Goat - 40688 Spinnaker
-
Tampa, FL DIYC
17. Stephen Mitcham
-

Breezin Bayou - 93 Spinnaker
-
St. Petersburg, FL DIYC
18. J A Booker
-

Shambhala - 169 Spinnaker
-
St. Petersburg, FL DIYC
19. Michael Maher
-

Baywolf - 40177 Spinnaker
-
Tampa, FL DIYC
20. Joel Berry
-

Rambunctious - 83141 Spinnaker
-
Wesley Chapel, FL DIYC
21. Chris Jones
-

Privateer - 282 Spinnaker
-
Tampa, FL DIYC
22. Bill Wingrove
-

Pigs in Hiding - 2217 Spinnaker
-
Tampa, FL DIYC
23. Frank Selph Jr
-

Junior - 41186 Spinnaker
-
Tampa, FL DIYC
24. Donald Rychel
-

Volcano - 7170 Spinnaker
-
Tampa, FL DIYC
25. Dave/Steve German/Harding
-

Cahoots - 56613 Spinnaker
-
Tampa, FL DIYC
26. robert glaser
Tom Barry

Ripple - 112 Spinnaker
-
Tampa, FL DIYC
27. George Cussins
-

Fire & Ice - 83198 Spinnaker
-
Apollo beach, FL DIYC
28. Robert / Richard Hobbs / Karran
-

Raptor - US155 Spinnaker
-
TERRA CEIA ISLAND, FL DIYC
29. Mark Thiem
-

New Wave - 168 Spinnaker
-
Tampa, FL DIYC
30. Quentin Bruhn
-

Awaken - 1293 Spinnaker
-
HUDSON, FL DIYC
31. James Guarnieri
-

Kraken - 3203 Spinnaker
-
BRANDON, Florida DIYC
32. Tarry Grimsdale
-

Rocket - 48 Spinnaker
-
Tampa, FL DIYC
33. Doug Roberts
Emilly Read

Abracadabra - 511 Spinnaker
-
St. Pete, fl DIYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network